Other Shows
Dates are in YYYY-MM-DD
3 Musketiers
Berlin, Germany 2005-03-27
Patrick Stanke (D'Artagnan), Pia Douwes (Milady de Winter), Uwe Kröger (Kardinal Richelieu), Marc Clear (Athos), Christian Schleicher (Porthos), Mathias Sanders (Aramis), Sabrina Weckerlin (Constance), Kristin Hölck (Königin Anna), Hans Piesbergen (König Ludwig XIII), Cusch Jung (Rochefort), Nikolas Gerdell (Herzog von Buckingham), Oliver Mülich (James/Conférencier)
Tracked, mp3
Tecklenburg, Germany 2010-06-19
Thomas Hohler (D'Artagnan), Femke Soetenga (Milady de Winter), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Kardinal Richelieu), Marc Clear (Athos), Enrico de Pieri (Porthos), Jens Janke (Aramis), Lisa Antoni (Constance), Wietske van Tongeren (Königin Anna), Lars Kemter (König Ludwig XIII), Paul Stampehl (Rochefort), Harald Tauber (Herzog von Buckingham), Stefan Poslovski (James / Conférencier), Anne Welte (Cabarét-Sängerin / Mutter), Radulf Beuleke (Vater)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
The 39 Steps
London 2009-07-17
John Hopkins (Richard Hannay), Natalie Walter (Annabella Schmidt/Pamela/Margaret), Stephen Ventura (Clown #1), Stephen Critchlow (Clown #2)
Untracked, mp3
Play
4 Stars Concert
Tokyo, Japan 2013-06-19
Ramin Karimloo, Yu Shirota, Sierra Boggess, Lea Salonga
Tracked, mp3
A Chorus Line
London 2013-07-06
Scarlett Strallen (Cassie), John Partridge (Zach), Leigh Zimmerman (Sheila), Katy Hards (u/s Kristine), Simon Hardwick (Al), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Diana), Rebecca Herszenhorn (Val), Georgie Ashford (u/s Bebe), Alexzandra Sarmiento (Connie), Michael Steedon (cover Paul), Adam Salter (Mike), Jon Tsouras (u/s Bobby), James T Lane (Richie), Lucy Jane Adcock (Judy), Vicki Lee Taylor (Maggie), , Harry Francis (Mark), Marc Leslie (u/s Don), Andy Rees (Greg), Segun Fawole (Butch), Alice Jane Murray (Lois), Ashley Nottingham (swing, u/s Larry)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
A Little Night Music
Broadway 1973-02-25
Glynis Johns (Desiree Armfeldt), Hermione Gingold (Madame Armfeldt), Len Cariou (Fredrik Egerman), Victoria Mallory (Anne Egerman), Mark Lambert (Henrik Egerman), Laurence Guittard (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Patricia Elliott (Countess Charlotte Malcolm), D'Jamin Bartlett (Petra), Judy Kahan (Fredrika Armfeldt)
Tracked, mp3
Opening Night. Soundboard.
Roundabout Theatre 2009-01-12
Natasha Richardson (Desiree Armfeldt), Vanessa Redgrave (Madame Armfeldt), Victor Garber (Fredrik Egerman), Jill Paice (Anne Egerman), Steven Pasquale (Henrik Egerman), Marc Kudisch (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Christine Baranski (Countess Charlotte Malcolm), Kendra Kassebaum (Petra), Alexandra Socha (Fredrika Armfeldt), Philip Cokorinos (Mr. Lindquist), Maija Lisa Currie (Mrs. Nordstrom), Julianne Borg (Mrs. Anderssen), Steven Goldstein (Mr. Erlanson), Leena Chopra (Mrs. Segstrom), Benjamin Walker (Frid)
Tracked, m4a
Roundabout Theatre Gala Benefit Concert
A New Brain
Encores! Off-Center (New York City Center) 2015-06-26
Jonathan Groff (Gordon), Aaron Lazar (Roger), Ana Gasteyer (Mimi), Christian Borle (Mr. Bungee), Alyse Alan Louis (Rhoda), Josh Lamon (Richard), Jenni Barber (Nancy D), Bradley Dean (Dr. Jafar Berensteiner), Quentin Earl Darrington (The Minister), Rema Webb (Lisa)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Aida
Atlanta, GA 1998-09-16
Heather Headley (Aida), Hank Stratton (Radames), Sherie Rene Scott (Amneris)
Tracked, mp3
First preview
Aladdin
Broadway 2017-03-05
Rodney Ingram (u/s Aladdin), Courtney Reed (Jasmine), Jonathan Freeman (Jafar), Deonte L Warren (s/b Genie), James Moye (s/b Sultan), Brian Gonzales (Babkak), Nathan Lucrezio (Kassim), Don Darryl Rivera (Iago), Brad Weinstock (Omar), Adam Hyndman (Prince Abdullah), Kathryn Allison (Fortune Teller), Angelo Soriano (u/s Shop Owner), Dennis Stowe (Razoul)
Untracked, wma
Matinee
Autism-Friendly Performance. Rodney Ingram's last before leaving for Phantom, and only known recording of him in the role. The boy sitting next to the master shouts enthusiastically quite often. Right after Friend Like Me, Deonte acknowledged said boy who stood up and danced during the tap sequence, saying "thanks for dancing with us"
Autistic Jellicle Cat’s master
American Idiot
Tempe, AZ 2012-04-29
Gabriel Antonacci (u/s Johnny), Jake Epstein (Will), Scott J Campbell (Tunny), Joshua Kobak (St. Jimmy), Gabrielle McClinton (Whatsername), Leslie McDonel (Heather), Nicci Claspell (Extraordinary Girl)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Cleveland, OH 2014-04-27
Jared Nepute (Johnny), Casey O’Farrell (Will), Dan Tracy (Tunny), Carson Higgins (St. Jimmy), Olivia Puckett (Whatsername), Mariah MacFarlane (Heather), Taylor Iman Jones (Extraordinary Girl), Antwaun Holley (Favorite Son)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
iheartbroadway’s master
An American in Paris
Broadway 2016-09-24
Dimitri Kleioris (Jerry Mulligan), Leanne Cope (Lise Dassin), Matthew Scott (Adam Hochberg), Jill Paice (Milo Davenport), Max von Essen (Henri Baurel), Veanne Cox (Madame Baurel), Derek Hanson (Mr. Z), Scott Willis (Monsieur Baurel), Christy Morton (Olga)
Untracked, m4a
impossibletrade's master
An Evening Celebrating Emerging Female Composers (concert)
Helen Mills Event Space & Theatre, NYC 2013-07-15
Sierra Boggess, Erin Davie, Rachel Bay Jones, Caissie Levy, Lesli Margherita, Christiane Noll, Alice Ripley, Betsy Wolfe
Tracked, mp3
Featuring the songs of Jennifer Lucy Cook, Shoshana Greenberg, Kathryn Hathaway, Janine McGuire, Julia Meinwald, Nicky Phillips and Sarah M. Underwood with contributions by Carmel Dean, Laura Kleinbaum, Tina Lear, Gordon Leary, Jeffery Dennis Smith, and Stephanie Smith.
Anastasia
Broadway 2017-03-23
Christy Altomare (Anya), Derek Klena (Dmitry), Ramin Karimloo (Gleb Vaganov), John Bolton (Vlad Popov), Caroline O’Connor (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Mary Beth Peil (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Nicole Scimeca (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov), Molly Rushing (Young Anastasia / Paulina), Ken Krugman (Count Leopold)
Tracked, mp3
First preview. Highlights.
thecircusofyourmind’s master
GIFT ONLY
Broadway 2019-03-31
Christy Altomare (Anya), Cody Simpson (Dmitry), Constantine Germanacos (Gleb Vaganov), John Bolton (Vlad Popov), Vicki Lewis (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Penny Fuller (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Delilah Rose Pellow (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov), Gail Bennett (Tsarina Alexandra), Tally Sessions (Tsar Nicholas II / Count Ipolitov), Allison Walsh (Olga Romanov), Shina Ann Morris (Tatiana Romanov / Dunya), Maria Briggs (Maria Romanov / Marfa), Molly Rushing (Young Anastasia / Paulina), Jennifer Smith, Colby Dezelick, Justin Scott Brown, Janet Dickinson, Ken Krugman (Gorlinsky), Ken Krugman (Count Leopold), Allison Walsh (Odette in Swan Lake), Kyle Brown (Prince Siegfried in Swan Lake), Matt Wiercinski (Von Rothbart in Swan Lake), Wes Hart (Russian Doorman)
Untracked, mp3
Closing show
thecircusofyourmind’s master
GIFT ONLY
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-10-13
Judith Caspari (Anya), Mark Roy Luykx (u/s Dmitry), Mathias Edenborn (Gleb Vaganov), Pieter Tredoux (u/s Vlad Popov), Patricia Nessy (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Masha Karell (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Selin Sari (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Second last performance in Stuttgart. Last Dimitri for Mark and last Wlad for Pieter.
kathismusicaltrading's master
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-10-13
Judith Caspari (Anya), Thomas Hohler (Dmitry), Mathias Edenborn (Gleb Vaganov), Thorsten Tinney (Vlad Popov), Patricia Nessy (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Masha Karell (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Emilia Schulz (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Includes a 7 minute video of the final curtain call
kathismusicaltrading's master
Artus Excalibur
St Gallen, Switzerland 2014-03-28
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Annemieke van Dam (Guinevere), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Mark Seibert (Lancelot), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
St Gallen, Switzerland 2014-12-13
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Lisa Antoni (Guinevere), Anton Zetterholm (t/r Lancelot), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
Anton Zetterholm’s first show as Lancelot
St Gallen, Switzerland 2016-01-02
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Lisa Antoni (Guinevere), Mark Seibert (Lancelot), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
Derniere
Tecklenburg, Germany 2016-07-16
Armin Kahl (Artus), Milica Jovanovic (Guinevere), Kevin Tarte (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana), Dominik Hees (Lancelot)
Untracked, mp3
Assassins
Menier Chocolate Factory 2014-12-30
Simon Lipkin (The Proprietor), Jamie Parker (Balladeer/Lee Harvey Oswald), Aaron Tveit (John Wilkes Booth), Catherine Tate (Sara Jane Moore), Carly Bawden (Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme), Harry Morrison (John Hinckley, Jr.), Mike McShane (Samuel Byck), Stewart Clarke (Giuseppe Zangara), Melle Stewart (Emma Goldman), David Roberts (Leon Czolgosz), Andy Nyman (Charles Guiteau)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
bestofallpossibletrades’s master
Avenue Q
Broadway 2007-07-29
Jonathan Root (u/s Princeton/Rod), Evan Harrington (Brian), Mary Faber (Kate/Lucy), David Benoit (Nicky/Trekkie, Bear), Ann Sanders (Christmas Eve), Haneefah Wood (Gary Coleman), Jennifer Barnhard (Mrs. T/Bear)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
London 2009-02-20
Daniel Boys (Princeton/Rod), Julie Atherton (Kate/Lucy), Christopher Fry (Brian), Joanna Ampil (Christmas Eve), Edward Baruwa (Gary), Mark Goldthorp (Nicky/Trekkie/Bear), Rachel Jerram (Mrs. T/Bear/Others), Candy Ma, Tom Parson
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Band’s Visit
Off-Broadway 2016-12-30
Katrina Lenk (Dina), Tony Shalhoub (Tewfiq), John Cariani (Itzik), Ari’el Stachel (Haled), Daniel David Stewart (Papi), Erik Liberman (Telephone Guy), George Abud (Camal), Andrew Polk (Avrum), Bill Army (Zelger), Rachel Prather (Julia), Jonathan Raviv (Sammy), Sharone Sayegh (Anna), Kristen Sieh (Iris), Alok Tewari (Simon)
Untracked, m4a
stuff-and-shenanigans's master
Bandstand
Broadway 2017-04-01
Corey Cott (Donny Novitski), Laura Osnes (Julia Trojan), James Nathan Hopkins (Jimmy Campbell), Joe Carroll (Johnny Simpson), Geoff Packard (Wayne Wright), Brandon J Ellis (Davy Zlatic), Alex Bender (Nick Radel), Beth Leavel (Mrs. June Adams)
Tracked, mp3
Second preview
putawaythefairytales’s master
Broadway 2017-04-26
Corey Cott (Donny Novitski), Laura Osnes (Julia Trojan), Nate Hopkins (Jimmy Campbell), Joe Carroll (Johnny Simpson), Geoff Packard (Wayne Wright), Brandon J Ellis (Davy Zlatic), Alex Bender (Nick Radel), Beth Leavel (Mrs. June Adams)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
HBCFG’s master
Be More Chill
Two River Theatre 2015-06-21
Will Connolly (Jeremy Heere), George Salazar (Michael Mell), Stephanie Hsu (Christine Canigula), Eric William Morris (The SQUIP), Lauren Marcus (Brooke Lohst), Katlyn Carlson (Chloe Valentine), Katie Ladner (Jenna Rolan), Jake Boyd (Jake Dillinger), Gerard Canonico (Rich Goranski), Paul Whitty (Mr. Heere/Mr. Reyes/Scary Stockboy)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
London 2015-07-18
Katie Brayben (Carole King), Alan Morrissey (Gerry Goffin), Lorna Want (Cynthia Weil), Ian McIntosh (Barry Mann), Gary Trainor (Don Kirshner), Glynis Barber (Genie Klein)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Presumed to be the entire current cast, as no understudy annoucement was made. Also features a fundraising speech made by Katie Brayben, in support of Cancer Research UK.
Beauty and the Beast
Vienna, Austria 1995-12-20
Caroline Vasicek (Belle), Ethan Freeman (Beast/Prince), Kevin Tarte (Gaston), Viktor Gernot (Lumière), Marika Lichter (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Ann Mandrella (Babette)
Tracked, mp3
Sydney, Australia 1997-06-19
Sharon Millerchip (Belle), Michael Cormick (Beast/Prince), Scott Irwin (Gaston)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
London 1999-06-07
Michelle Gayle (Belle), Earl Carpenter (u/s Beast/Prince), Alex Bourne (Gaston)
Untracked, mp3
Highlights
UK Tour 2003
Dianne Pilkington (Belle), Alex Bourne (Beast/Prince), Richard Tate (Maurice), Earl Carpenter (Gaston), Stephen Matthews (Lumière), Marilyn Cutts (Mrs. Potts), Barry James (Cogsworth), Drew Varley (Le Fou)
Tracked, m4a
Soundboard
Beverly, MA (North Shore Music Theater) 2004-08-01
Nikki Renée Daniels (Belle), Brad Little (Beast/Prince), George Merritt (Maurice), Brian Noonan (Gaston), Ron Wisniski (Lumière), Jeanne Lehman (Mrs. Potts), Dick Decareau (Cogsworth), Gina Ferrall (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Jessica Leigh Brown (Babette)
Tracked, mp3
Zurich, Switzerland 2013-12-07
Norman Szentmártoni, Edit Vörös, Attila Neméth, Tibor Oláh, Balázs Angler, Tamás Földes, Lilla Polyák, Maurice Schnieper, Gabriella Ábrahám, Dóra Szabó, Attila Bardóczy, Ottó Magócs
Tracked, mp3
Moscow, Russia 2014-11-07
Anastasia Yatsenko (Belle), Pavel Levkin (the Beast), Evgeny Shirikov (Gaston), Andrey Birin (Lumiere), Igor’ Portnoy, Alexander Alexeyenko, Vladimir Yabchanik, Anna Guchenkova, Alyona Firger, Maria Olhova, Konstantin Sokolov, Alexei Ivashenko
Untracked, mp3
luinaluna’s master
Beetlejuice
Washington DC 2018-10-14
Alex Brightman (Beetlejuice), Sophia Anne Caruso (Lydia Deetz), Kerry Butler (Barbara Maitland), Rob McClure (Adam Maitland), Adam Dannheisser (Charles Deetz), Leslie Kritzer (Delia Deetz/Miss Argentina), Kelvin Moon Loh (Otho), Danny Rutigliano (Maxie Dean), Jill Abramovitz (Maxie Dean/Juno)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Broadway 2019-04-25
Alex Brightman (Beetlejuice), Sophia Anne Caruso (Lydia Deetz), Kerry Butler (Barbara Maitland), Rob McClure (Adam Maitland), Adam Dannheisser (Charles Deetz), Leslie Kritzer (Delia Deetz/Miss Argentina), Kelvin Moon Loh (Otho), Danny Rutigliano (Maxie Dean), Jill Abramovitz (Maxie Dean/Juno)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix’s master
Bend It Like Beckham
London 2015-07-18
Natalie Dew (Jess), Lauren Samuels (Jules), Tony Jayawardena (Mr. Bhamra), Tom Millen (u/s Joe), Preeya Kalidas (Pinky), Natasha Jayetileke (Mrs. Bhamra), Sophie-Louise Dann (Paula), Jamal Andréas (Tony)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Missing half a minute or so at the beginning
London 2016-02-24
Natalie Dew (Jess), Lauren Samuels (Jules), Tony Jayawardena (Mr. Bhamra), Natasha Jayetileke (Mrs. Bhamra), Jamie Muscato (Joe), Jamal Andréas (Tony), Preeya Kalidas (Pinky), Sophie-Louise Dann (Paula)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Beyond Miserables
Sydney, Australia 2015-08-23
Simon Gleeson, Hayden Tee, Patrice Tipoki, Kerrie Anne Greenland, Daniel Belle, Euan Doidge, Lara Mulcahy, Trevor Ashley
Tracked, mp3
A celebration of the great Broadway composers performed by the cast of Les Miserables Australia
Beyond the Barricade : The Cast of Les Miz in Concert
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-08
Arbender Robinson, Melissa Mitchell, Josh Colley, Angeli Negron, Matt Rosell, Mckayla Twiggs, Andrew Kober, John Rapson, Andrew Love, Natalie Charle Ellis, Chris McCarrell, Richard Barth, Andy Mientus, Kyle Scatliffe, Erin Clemmons, Cliff Saunders, Terance Reddick, Gaten Matarazzo, Caissie Levy, Brittney Johnson, Hannah Shankman, Christianne Tisdale, Samantha Hill
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Billy Elliot
London 2009-02-18
Tanner Pflueger (Billy), Kate Graham (Mrs Wilkinson), Lewis Cope (Michael), Craig Gallivan (Tony), Sean Kingsley (Mr Braithwaite), Scarlet Embleton (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
London 2009-07-16
Ollie Gardner (Billy), George Maycock (Michael), Fleur Houdijk (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Incomplete - cuts off before the end of Once We Were Kings, thus missing about 13 minutes altogether (if you count the End Music after the Finale)
London 2013-07-06
Ali Rasul (Billy Elliot), Anna-Jane Casey (Mrs. Wilkinson), Deka Walmsley (Dad), Ann Emery (Grandma), Kevin Wathen (Tony), Thomas Moore (Michael), Simon Ray-Harvey (Mr. Braithwaite), Dayna Dixon (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2014-09-17
Kevin Haugan (Billy), Nils Ole Oftebro (Jackie Elliot), Hilde Lyrån (Mrs. Wilkinson), Benjamin Helstad (Tony), Thomas Kvamme Urnes (Michael), Jan Martin Johnsen (Mr. Braithwaite), Jonas Rønning (George), Charlotte Brænna (Mum)
Tracked, mp3
Dress rehearsal
Blood Brothers
London 2009-02-19
Niki Evans (Mrs. Johnstone), Craig Price (Narrator), Stephen Palfreman (Mickey), Richard Reynard (Eddie), Christina Marley (u/s Mrs. Lyons), Louise Clayton (Linda), Michael Southern (Sammy), Stephen Pallister (Mr. Lyons), Kate Sharp (u/s Donna-Marie/Miss Jones)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-09-29
Amy Robbins (Mrs Johnstone), Philip Stewart (Narrator), Stephen Palfreman (Mickey), Simon Turner (u/s Eddie), Vivienne Carlyle (Mrs Lyons), Louise Clayton (Linda), Michael Southern (Sammy), Kevin Pallister (Mr Lyons)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Liverpool 2013-10-28
Maureen Nolan (Mrs Johnstone), Warwick Evans (Narrator), Sean Jones (Mickey), Mark Hutchinson (Eddie), Tracy Spencer (Mrs Lyons), Daniel Taylor (Sammy), Olivia Sloyan (Linda), Tim Churchill (Mr Lyons), Graham Martin (Policeman/Teacher), Danielle Corlass (Brenda), Tori Hargreaves (Donna Marie), Graeme Kinniburgh (Bus Conductor), Ben Rowland (Perkins), Samuel Hargreaves (Neighbor)
Tracked, mp3
cynicale’s master
Bonnie & Clyde
Broadway 2011-12-30
Laura Osnes (Bonnie Parker), Jeremy Jordan (Clyde Barrow), Melissa van der Schyff (Blanche Barrow), Claybourne Elder (Buck Barrow), Joe Hart (Sheriff Schmid), Louis Hobson (Ted Hinton), Michael Lanning (Preacher), Mimi Bessette (Emma Parker), Kelsey Fowler (Young Bonnie), Talon Ackerman (Young Clyde)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
cursetheflame's master
The Book of Mormon
Broadway 2013-04-06
Matt Doyle (Elder Price), Will Blum (u/s Elder Cunningham), Nikki M James (Nabulungi), Matt Loehr (Elder McKinley), Stanley Wayne Mathis (Mafala Hatimbi), Brian Tyree Henry (General), Graham Bowen, Christopher Rice, Daxton Bloomquist, Matthew Marks, Taprena Michelle Augustine
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
BC/EFA speech by Matt Loehr
London 2013-07-10
Gavin Creel (Elder Price), Jared Gertner (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khadime (Nabulungi), Stephen Ashfield (Elder McKinley/Moroni), Giles Terera (Mafala Hatimbi), Chris Jarman (General), Tyrone Huntley (Doctor)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2014-07-26
Ashley Day (u/s Elder Price), Jared Gertner (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khadime (Nabulungi), Stephen Ashfield (Elder McKinley/Moroni), Kevin Harvey (Mafala Hatimbi), Ashley Samuels (Doctor), Tosh Wanogho-Maud (cover General)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Jared Gertner’s second-to-last show
Broadway Hits, The Best of Musicals concert
St Petersburg, Russia 2014-11-29
Natalia Dievskaya, Vera Sveshnikova, Ivan Ozhogin, Manana Gogitidze, Ekaterina Popova, Maria Elizarova, Anton Avdeev, Aleksandr Sukhanov, Aleksandr Bayron, Agata Vavilova, Kirill Gordeev, Georgy Novitski, Yaroslav Shvarov
Tracked, mp3
St Petersburg, Russia 2016-11-01
Ivan Ozhogin, Kevin Tarte, Lika Rulla, Natalia Dievskaya, Elena Gazaeva, Agatha Vavilov, Rostislav Kolpakov, Manana Gogitidze, Kirill Gordeev, Ivan Korytov, Vera Sveshnikova, Igor Krol
Untracked, mp3
Broadway Stands Up for Freedom (concert)
NYU Skirball Center 2014-07-21
Susan Blackwell, Lena Hall, Bryce Pinkham, Condola Rashad, Adam Chanler-Berat, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Zachary Unger, Robin De Jesús, Sky Pony, Seth Rudetsky, Telly Leung, Justin Guarini, Todd Buonopane
Untracked, mp3
Broadway’s benefit concert for NYCLU. Performances by Broadway singers interspersed with topical speeches (mostly at the beginning) and poetry and songs written by NYC youth who won a contest sponsored by NYCLU.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway’s Back (concert)
Marriott Marquis, Broadway 2007-11-30
Angela Lansbury, Bernadette Peters, Bob Martin, cast members from nearly every Broadway show
Tracked, mp3
Broken Wings
London 2018-08-04
Nadim Naaman (Kahlil Gibran), Nikita Johal (Selma Karamy), Rob Houchen (Young Gibran), Adam Linstead (Farris Karamy), Soophia Foroughi (Mother), Nadeem Crowe (Karim Bawab), Irvine Iqbal (Bishop Bulos Galib), Sami Lamine (Mansour Bey Galib), Robert Hannouch, Lauren James Ray, Jack Chambers, Bronwen Hanson, Jake Stewart, Bethany Weaver
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Matinee
bootliette’s master
London 2018-08-04
Nadim Naaman (Kahlil Gibran), Hiba Elchikhe (Selma Karamy), Rob Houchen (Young Gibran), Adam Linstead (Farris Karamy), Soophia Foroughi (Mother), Nadeem Crowe (Karim Bawab), Irvine Iqbal (Bishop Bulos Galib), Sami Lamine (Mansour Bey Galib)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Brooklynite
Vineyard Theater 2015-02-07
Matt Doyle (Trey Swieskowski), Andrew Call (El Fuego), Gerard Canonico (Kid Comet), Max Chernin (Marcus and Others), Manik Choksi (Sunil and Others), Nick Cordero (Avenging Angelo), Ann Harada (Professor Whitman and Others), John-Michael Lyles (Herbert and Others), Carla Duren (Paula and Others), Grace McLean (Blue Nixie), Tom Alan Robbins (Mayor and Others), Nicolette Robinson (Astrolass), Remy Zaken (Mallory and Others)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Cabaret
Trondheim, Norway 2008-06-09
Silje Lundblad (Sally Bowles), Svein Tindberg (Emcee), Ola G. Furuseth (Cliff Bradshaw), Pål Christian Eggen (Ernst Ludwig), Helle Ottesen (Fräulein Schneider), Hilde Olausson (Fräulein Kost), John Yngvar Fearnley (Herr Schultz), Ole Martin Aune Nilsen (Max)
Tracked, mp3
Signature Theater 2015-05-12
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Highlights (5 songs)
Signature Theater 2015-05-20
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw), Bobby Smith (Ernst Ludwig), Maria Rizzo (Fräulein Kost), Shayna Blass (Lulu/Two Ladies Dancer), Rachel Schur (Frenchie/Gorilla), Kurt Boehm (Bobby/Two Ladies Dancer), Jamie Eacker (Texas), Mark Chandler (Victor), Colleen Hayes (Rosie), Jordan DeBona (Hans)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Signature Theater 2015-05-22
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw), Bobby Smith (Ernst Ludwig), Maria Rizzo (Fräulein Kost), Shayna Blass (Lulu/Two Ladies Dancer), Rachel Schur (Frenchie/Gorilla), Kurt Boehm (Bobby/Two Ladies Dancer), Jamie Eacker (Texas), Mark Chandler (Victor), Colleen Hayes (Rosie), Jordan DeBona (Hans)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Camelot
Broadway 1961-09-16
Richard Burton (King Arthur), Julie Andrews (Queen Guenevere), Robert Goulet (Sir Lancelot), Michael Clarke-Laurence (Merlyn), Robert Coote (Pellinore), Roddy McDowell (Mordred), John Cullum (Sir Dinadan), M'el Dowd (Morgan le Fay), Steve Curry (Tom of Warwick), Marjorie Smith (Nimue), Jack Dabdoub (Sir Lionel)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
The final performances of Richard Burton and Roddy McDowall, who left the cast at the same time.
Carousel
Carnegie Hall 2002-06-06
Hugh Jackman (Billy Bigelow), Audra McDonald (Julie Jordan), Judy Kaye (Nettie Fowler), Lauren Ward (Carrie Pipperidge), Jason Danieley (Enoch Snow), Blythe Danner (Mrs. Mullin), Philip Bosco (The Starkeeper), Norbert Leo Butz (Jigger Craigin), Eden Riegel (Louise)
Tracked, mp3
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2015-04-11
Steven Pasquale (Billy Bigelow), Laura Osnes (Julie Jordan), Denyce Graves (Nettie Fowler), Jenn Gambatese (Carrie Pipperidge), Matthew Hydzik (Enoch Snow), Charlotte d'Amboise (Mrs. Mullin), Tony Roberts (The Starkeeper), Jarrod Emick (Jigger Craigin), Abigail Simon (Louise), Martin Harvey (Fairground Boy)
Untracked, m4a
Opening night
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2015-04-28
Steven Pasquale (Billy Bigelow), Laura Osnes (Julie Jordan), Denyce Graves (Nettie Fowler), Jenn Gambatese (Carrie Pipperidge), Matthew Hydzik (Enoch Snow), Charlotte d'Amboise (Mrs. Mullin), Tony Roberts (The Starkeeper), Jarrod Emick (Jigger Craigin), Abigail Simon (Louise)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
playbill-love’s master
Carrie
Off-Broadway 2012-03-24
Molly Ranson (Carrie White), Christy Altomare (Sue Snell), Derek Klena (Tommy Ross), Jeanna de Waal (Chris Hargensen), Andy Mientus (u/s Billy Nolan), Carmen Cusack (Lynn Gardner), Wayne Alan Wilcox (Mr. Stephens), Blair Goldberg (Norma), Jen Sese (Frieda), Corey Boardman (George), F Michael Haynie (Freddy), Elly Noble (Helen), Andy Mientus (Stokes)
Tracked, mp3
Cats
Moscow, Russia 2006-03-30
Nadezhda Solovjova (Grizabella), Ivan Ozhogin (Munkustrap), Oleg Fedkushov (Old Deuteronomy), Marat Abdrakhimov (Skimbleshanks), Alexey Bobrov (Rum Tum Tugger), Igor Balalaev (Bustopher Jones/Gus/Growltiger), Anna Guchenkova (Jennyanydots), Anna Bagmet (Bombalurina), Victoria Kanatkina (Rumpleteazer), Alexandr Bocharov (Mungojerry), Valentina Rubtsova (Jemima), Oksana Kostetskaya (Jellilorum), Maxim Ushakov (Mr. Mistoffelees)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Broadway 2016-09-10
Leona Lewis (Grizabella), Ahmad Simmons (Alonzo), Daniel Gaymon (Admetus/Macavity), Christine Cornish Smith (Bombalurina), Christopher Gurr (Bustopher Jones/Gus/Growltiger), Emily Pynenburg (u/s Cassandra), Giuseppe Bausilio (Carbucketty), Corey John Snide (Coricopat), Kim Faure (Demeter), Lili Froehlich (Electra), Sara Jean Ford (Jellylorum), Eloise Kropp (Jennyanydots), Ricky Ubeda (Mr. Mistoffelees), Jess LeProtto (Mungojerrie), Andy Huntington Jones (Munkustrap), Quentin Earl Darrington (Old Deuteronomy), Shonica Gooden (Rumpleteazer), Tyler Hanes (Rum Tum Tugger), Aaron J Albano (u/s Skimbleshanks), Emily Tate (Tantomile), Georgina Pazcoguin (Victoria), Sharrod Williams (Pouncival), Arianna Rosario (Sillabub)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
natprouvaire's master
Royal Caribbean's "Oasis of the Seas" - Opal Theater 2016-09-24
Vivienne Carlyle (Grizabella), John Dempsey (Rum Tum Tugger)
Untracked, mp3
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
London 2016-03-31
Jonathan Slinger (Willy Wonka), Zachary Loonie (Charlie Bucket), Barry James (Grandpa Joe), Benjamin Lewis (Augustus Gloop), Jasna Ivir (Mrs Gloop), Scarlet Roche (Veruca Salt), Ross Dawes (Mr Salt), Psalms-Nissi Myers-Reid (Violet Beauregarde), Paul J Medford (Mr Beauregarde), Harry Vallance (Mike Teavee), Josefina Gabrielle (Mrs Teavee), Lara Denning (Mrs Bucket), Kraig Thomber (Grandpa George), Lucinda Lawrence (u/s Grandma Josephine), Myra Sands (Grandma Georgina), Derek Hagen (Mr Bucket)
Untracked, wav
itsmusicalphan24601’s master
London 2016-04-02
Jonathan Slinger (Willy Wonka), Noah Crump (Charlie Bucket), Barry James (Grandpa Joe), Connor Davies (Augustus Gloop), Jasna Ivir (Mrs Gloop), Scarlet Roche (Veruca Salt), Ross Dawes (Mr Salt), Psalms-Nissi Myers-Reid (Violet Beauregarde), Paul J Medford (Mr Beauregarde), Harry Vallance (Mike Teavee), Josefina Gabrielle (Mrs Teavee), Lara Denning (Mrs Bucket), Kraig Thomber (Grandpa George), Lucinda Lawrence (u/s Grandma Josephine), Myra Sands (Grandma Georgina), Andy Brady (u/s Mr Bucket)
Untracked, wav
lesmizphanmusicals’s master
Chess
Stockholm, Sweden 1984-11-01
Tommy Körberg (Anatoly Sergievsky), Barbara Dickson (Florence Vassy), Karin Glenmark (e/c Florence Vassy), Murray Head (Freddie Trumper), Elaine Paige (Svetlana Sergievskaya)
Untracked, mp3
World premiere concert
Long Beach 1991
Jodi Benson (Florence), Robert Yacko (Anatoly), Kim Strauss (Freddie), Ann Morrison (Svetlana), Eddie Mekka (Arbiter)
Tracked, mp3
Copenhagen, Denmark 2002-01-16
Stig Rossen (Anatoly Sergievsky), Emma Kershaw (Florence Vassy), Zubin Varla (Freddie Trumper), Gunilla Backman (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Michael Cormick (Arbiter), Simon Clark (Molokov), James Graeme (Walter de Courcey)
Tracked, mp3
Denmark tour
Bergen, Norway 2005-08
Tone Kvam Thorsen (Florence), Marc Heller (Anatoly), Attila Serbán (Freddie), Katrine Lunde Mackenzie (Svetlana), Balázs Póka (Molokov)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Concert performed in English.
Lincoln Centre 2012-07-30
Robert Cuccioli (Anatoly Sergievsky), Natascia Diaz (Florence Vassy), Drew Sarich (Freddie Trumper), Tamra Hayden (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Gus Solomons Jr (Arbiter), Raymond Jaramillo McLeod (Molokov)
Untracked, m4a
Actors’ Fund Benefit Concert
Kennedy Center 2018-02-16
Ramin Karimloo (Anatoly Sergievsky), Karen Olivo (Florence Vassy), Raúl Esparza (Freddie Trumper), Ruthie Ann Miles (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Bryce Pinkham (Arbiter), Bradley Dean (Molokov), Sean Allan Krill (Walter de Courcey)
Untracked, m4a
Kennedy Center 2018-02-18
Ramin Karimloo (Anatoly Sergievsky), Karen Olivo (Florence Vassy), Raúl Esparza (Freddie Trumper), Ruthie Ann Miles (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Bryce Pinkham (Arbiter), Bradley Dean (Molokov), Sean Allan Krill (Walter de Courcey)
Untracked, wav
Matinee
London Coliseum 2018-04-26
Michael Ball (Anatoly Sergievsky), Cassidy Janson (Florence Vassy), Tim Howar (Freddie Trumper), Cellen Chugg Jones (u/s Freddie Trumper), Alexandra Burke (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Cedric Neal (Arbiter), Phillip Browne (Molokov), Callum Evans (Leonid Viigand)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Moscow, Russia 2020-10-18
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly Sergievsky), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence Vassy), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie Trumper), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Stanislav Belyaev (Arbiter), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Recorded very near to line array so quality was great but it was spoiled by noise suppression.
Chicago
Broadway 1975-08-23
Liza Minnelli (t/r Roxie Hart), Chita Rivera (Velma Kelly), Jerry Orbach (Billy Flynn), Barney Martin (Amos Hart), Mary McCarty (Matron "Mama" Morton), M O'Haughey (Mary Sunshine)
Tracked, m4a
Soundboard
Broadway 1999-07-22
Charlotte d'Amboise (Roxie Hart), Ruthie Henshall (Velma Kelly), Brent Barrett (Billy Flynn), PJ Benjamin (Amos Hart), Roz Ryan (Matron "Mama" Morton), R Bean (Mary Sunshine), Darlene Wilson (Hunyak), Michelle Marie Robinson (Liz), Jennifer Frankel (Annie), Donna Marie Asbury (June), Caitlin Carter (Mona), Gregory Mitchell (Fred Casely)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-02-20
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen (Roxie), Rachel McDowall (Velma Kelly), Terence Maynard (Billy Flynn), Paul Rider (Amos Hart)
Untracked, mp3
Shanghai, China 2018-12-20
Carmen Pretorius (Roxie Hart), Samantha Peo (Velma Kelly), Jonathan Roxmouth (Billy Flynn), Grant Towers (Amos Hart), Ilse Klink (Mamma Morton), K. J. Haupt (Mary Sunshine)
Untracked, m4a
Opening night in Shanghai
anyirismusical’s master
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
London 2002-04-16
Michael Ball (Caractacus Potts), Emma Williams (Truly Scrumptious), Richard O'Brien (Childcatcher), Brian Blessed (Baron Bomburst), Nichola McAuliffe (Baroness Bomburst), Anton Rodgers (Grandpa Potts)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Cinderella (Rodgers & Hammerstein)
Broadway 2014-06-17
Paige Faure (Ella), Sam Lips (u/s Topher), Linda Mugleston (u/s Marie), Fran Drescher (Madame), Ann Harada (Charlotte), Todd Buonopane (Jean-Michel), Stephanie Gibson (Gabrielle), Phumzile Sojola (Lord Pinkleton), Peter Bartlett (Sebastian)
Tracked, mp3
The Color Purple
Menier Chocolate Factory 2013-07-19
Cynthia Erivo (Celie), Nicola Hughes (Shug Avery), Sophia Nomvete (Sofia), Christopher Colquhoun (Mister), Adebayo Bolaji (Harpo), Abiona Omonua (Nettie), Gabriel Mokake (Adam), Marc Akinfolarin (Bobby/Buster), Ashley Campbell (Grady), Lakesha Cammock (Squeak), Ibinabo Jack (Olivia), Neil Reidman (Pa), Keisha T Fraser (Church Lady / Darlene), Jennifer Saayeng (Church Lady / Jarene), Samantha-Antoinette Smith (Church Lady / Doris), Leon Lopez (Preacher / Guard), Joe Speare (Ol' Mister)
Tracked, mp3
Come From Away
Broadway 2017-03-29
Jenn Colella (Beverley/Annette & others), Joel Hatch (Claude & others), Geno Carr (Oz & others), Kendra Kassebaum (Janice & others), Caesar Samayoa (Kevin J./Ali & others), Sharon Wheatley (Diane & others), Q Smith (Hannah & others), Astrid Van Wieren (Beulah & others), Petrina Bromley (Bonnie & others), Rodney Hicks (Bob & others)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Token Goat’s master
The Comedy About A Bank Robbery
London 2017-05-25
Steffan Lloyd-Evans (Sam Monaghan), Miles Yekinni (Neil Cooper), Hannah Boyce (Caprice Freeboys), Jeremy Lloyd (Everyone Else), Gareth Tempest (Mitch Ruscitti), Sean Kearns (Mr. Freeboys), Christopher Pizzey (Officer Shuck), Mark Hammersley (Warren Slax), Tania Mathurin (Ruth Monaghan)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
The Commitments
London 2015-07-19
Daniel Lloyd (alt Deco)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Company
Seattle, WA 2006-11-03
Hugh Panaro (Bobby/Bobbie), Shelly Burch (Joanne), Bobbi Kotulla (Sarah), David Quicksall (Harry), Susannah Mars (Susan), Timothy McCuen Piggee (Peter), Anne Allgood (Jenny), David Drummond (David), Billie Wildrick (April/Andy), Anna Lauris (Kathy/Theo), Lisa Estridge (Marta/PJ), Kendra Kassebaum (Amy/Jamie), Daniel C Levine (Paul), Laurence Ballard (Larry)
Tracked, mp3
Barrington Stage 2017-08-15
Aaron Tveit (Bobby/Bobbie), Ellen Harvey (Joanne), Lawrence Street (Harry), Kate Loprest (Susan), Jane Pfitsch (Jenny), James Ludwig (David), Mara Davi (April/Andy), Rebecca Kuznick (Kathy/Theo), Nora Schell (Marta/PJ), Lauren Marcus (Amy/Jamie), Joseph Spieldenner (Paul), Peter Reardon (Larry)
Untracked, mp3
Includes a 25 minute talk-back with director Julianne Boyd, Aaron Tveit and most of the cast.
[email protected]'s master
London 2019-03-30
Rosalie Craig (Bobby/Bobbie), Patti LuPone (Joanne), Mel Giedroyc (Sarah), Gavin Spokes (Harry), Daisy Maywood (Susan), Jennifer Saayeng (Jenny), Richard Henders (David), Richard Fleeshman (April/Andy), Matthew Seadon-Young (Kathy/Theo), George Blagden (Marta/PJ), Jonathan Bailey (Amy/Jamie), Alex Gaumond (Paul), Ben Lewis (Larry)
Untracked, m4a
Closing night
fleaswillbite's master
The Count of Monte Cristo
St Gallen, Switzerland 2009-06-13
Thomas Borchert (Edmond Dantès/The Count of Monte Cristo), Sophie Berner (Mercédès), Carsten Lepper (Fernand Mondego), Christoph Goetten (Gérard de Villefort), Karim Khawatmi (Danglars), Dean Welterlen (Abbé Faria), Ava Brennan (Luisa Vampa), Daniel Berini (Albert Mondego), Barbara Obermeier (Valentine de Villefort), Kurt Schrepfer (Jacopo), André Bauer (Morrel)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2020-11-22
Shin Sung Rok (Dantes), Ock Joo Hyun (Mercedes), Kim Jun Hyun (Mondego), Moon Seong Hyuk (Faria), Im Byul (Villefort), Kim Young Joo (Luisa), Park Jun Hwi (Albert), Im Ye Jin (Valentine)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Includes a stage greeting where they pick the winners for a lottery
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
London 2013-11-19
Mike Noble, Rakie Ayola, Trevor Fow, Amanda Drew, Gay Soper, Damiel Casey, Paul Stocker, Jo Dockery, Patrick Driver
Untracked, mp3
Dear Evan Hansen
Arena Stage 2015-07-12
Ben Platt (Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Alexis Molnar (Alana Beck)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2016-11-14
Ben Platt (Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Kristolyn Lloyd (Alana Beck)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Token Goat’s master
Broadway 2017-06-10
Colton Ryan (u/s Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Olivia Puckett (u/s Alana Beck)
Untracked, mp3 & m4a
Death Note
Seoul, Korea 2015
Hong Kwang-ho (Light Yagami), Kim Junsu (L), Jeong Sun-ah (Misa Amane), Kang Hong-suk (Ryuk), Park Hye-na (Rem), Lee Su-bin (Sayu Yagami), Lee Jong-moon (Sōichirō Yagami)
Tracked, mp3
Released through koreandntm on tumblr
ymn’s master
Seoul, Korea 2015-07-07
Hong Kwang-Ho (Light Yagami), Junsu Kim (L), Jeong Sun-ah (Misa Amane), Hyena Park (Rem), Hongsuk Kang (Ryuk), Lee Su-Bin (Souichiro Yagami)
Untracked, mp3
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Thun, Switzerland 2013-08-17
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Ethan Freeman (Alfred Ill), Thomas Christ (Lehrer), Masha Karell (Matilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Dean Welterlen (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer)
Untracked, m4a
Vienna, Austria 2014-02-28
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill), Ethan Freeman (Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer), Lisa Habermann (Young Claire), Bernhard Viktorin (Young Alfred), Marianne Curn (Julia III), Niklas Abel (Niklas III), Peter Kratochvil (Toby), Jeroen Phaff (Roby), Dean Welterlen (Loby), Sophie Graf (Lena)
Untracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2014-03-01
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Ethan Freeman (alt Alfred Ill), Fernand Delosch (u/s Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer), Lisa Habermann (Young Claire), Bernhard Viktorin (Young Alfred), Marianne Curn (Julia III), Niklas Abel (Niklas III), Peter Kratochvil (Toby), Jeroen Phaff (Roby), Dean Welterlen (Loby), Ilia Hollweg (Lena)
Untracked, mp3
Der Medicus
Fulda, Germany 2016-06-19
Friedrich Rau (Rob Cole), Sabrina Weckerlin (Mary Cullen), Reinhard Brussmann (Ibn Sina), Andreas Wolfram (Karim), Lutz Standop (Mirdin), Sebastian Lohse (Bader/Quandrasseh), Leara Tauber (Rob jung/Samuel), Leni Simon (Anne Mary), Linja Tauber (Claire)
Untracked, mp3
Der Ring
Füssen, Germany 2018-10-06
Jan Ammann (Wotan), Chris Murray (Alberich), Christopher Brose (Siegfried), Anke Fiedler (Brunhild), Kathy Savannah Krause (Rheinamazone Zärtlichkeit), Kristin Backes /Rheinamazone Lust), Stefanie Gröning (Rheinamazone Schmerz), Sophie Böhmländer, Julia Böhmländer, Sonja Anzenhofer, Sandra Behrends, Nicole Buhl, Pia Weirather, Günther Kirchner, Florian Kügle, Michael Karle
Tracked, mp3
Diana
La Jolla Playhouse 2019-03-01
Jeanna de Waal (Princess Diana), Roe Hartrampf (Prince Charles), Erin Davie (Camilla Parker Bowles), Judy Kaye (Queen Elizabeth)
Untracked, mp3
lyskay12's master
Die Päpstin
Fulda, Germany 2018-06-19
Sabrina Weckerlin (Johanna), Mark Seibert (Gerold), Christian Schöne (Anastasius), Reinhard Brussmann (Aeskulapius), Lutz Standop (Rabanus / Fulgentius), Daniele Nonnis (Arsenius / Ratgar), Sebastian Lohse (Vater / Papst), Anke Fiedler (Mutter / Marioza), Larissa Windegger (Riechhild), Olaf Meyer (Lothar)
Untracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-08-25
Jan Ammann (Gerold), Sandy Mölling (Johanna), Uwe Kröger (Aeskulapius), David Jakobs (Anastasius), Sebastian Weber (Arsenius / Ratgar), Chris Murray (Rabanus), Jens Rainer Kalkmann (Fulgentius / Papst), Hannes Staffler (Vater), Stefanie Kock (Mutter / Marioza), Raffaele Bonazza (Lothar), Stefanie Gröning (Richild), Linn Mehnert (Kleine Johanna), Malte Erik Bernstein (Kleiner Johannes)
Untracked, wav
Evening
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
London 2014-07-24
Darren Bennett (u/s Lawrence Jameson), Rufus Hound (Freddy Benson), Katherine Kingsley (Christine Colgate), Samantha Bond (Muriel Eubanks), John Marquez (Andre Thibault), Genevieve Nicole (u/s Jolene)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Doctor Zhivago
Tecklenburg, Germany 2019-08-29
Jan Ammann (Jurij Schiwago), Milica Jovanovic (Lara), Wietske van Tongeren (Tonia), Bernhard Bettermann (Viktor Komarovskij), Fabio Diso (Pascha / Strelnikow), Kevin Tarte (Alexander Gromeko / Gints), Bettina Meske (Anna Gromeko / Kubaricha), Reiner Büker (Markel), Florian Soyka (Liberius), Nicolai Schwab (Janko), Jennifer Kohl (Olga / Fetisova), Sophie Blümel (Jelenka), Jan Altenbockum (Priester / Quartiermeister), Jörg Neubauer (Borja Kornakov / Schulygin), Alexandra Hoffmann (Amalja Karlowna / Stepka), Julian Schier (Tusia), Mathias Meffert (Ilya), Kim-David Hammann (Mischa), Wolfgang Postlbauer (Nikolai), Adrian Müller-Bromley (Jurij als Kind / Sascha), Jeta Godeni (Lara als Kind / Katharina)
Untracked, m4a
Fabio Diso’s premiere
London 2019-09-01
Ramin Karimloo (Yurii Zhivago), Celinde Schoenmaker (Lara Guisher), Matthew Woodyatt (Viktor Komarovsky), Charlie McCullagh (Pasha Antipov), Kelly Mathieson (Tonia Gromeko), Graham Hoadly (Alexander Gromeko), Emma Edwards (Anna Gromeko)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
esteliel’s master
London 2019-09-01
Ramin Karimloo (Yurii Zhivago), Celinde Schoenmaker (Lara Guisher), Matthew Woodyatt (Viktor Komarovsky), Charlie McCullagh (Pasha Antipov), Kelly Mathieson (Tonia Gromeko), Graham Hoadly (Alexander Gromeko), Emma Edwards (Anna Gromeko)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
esteliel’s master
Dracula (Wildhorn)
St Gallen, Switzerland 2005-06-11
Thomas Borchert (Dracula), Ann Christine Elverum (Mina Murray), Christopher Murray (Abraham Van Helsing), Caroline Vasicek (Lucy Westenra), Jesper Tyden (Jonathan Harker), Stefan Vinzberg (Renfield), Martin Pasching (Arthur Holmwood), Alen Hodzovic (Jack Seward), Frank Winkels (Quincy Morris)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2020-03-04
Jeon Dong Seok (Dracula), Im Hye Young (Mina), Kang Tae Eul (Van Helsing), Jin Tae Hwa (Jonathan), Lee Ye Eun (Lucy), Jo Seong Rin (Renfield)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Dracula Audioplay
2020-10-20
Jonathan Roxmouth (Dracula)
Untracked, mp3
20 minutes spoof
Dreamboats and Petticoats
London 2011-09-29
Scott Bruton (Bobby), Sam Attwater (Norman), Charlotte Jeffery (Laura), David Gale (Ray), Susannah Allman (Sue), Gemma Salter (Donna), Roger Martin (Phil/Older Bobby), Patrick Burbridge (u/s Frank/Southend Slugger etc, possibly in addition to his usual role as Derek)
Untracked, mp3
London 2012-04-05
Scott Bruton (Bobby), Sam Attwater (Norman), Charlotte Jeffery (Laura), David Gale (Ray), Susannah Allman (Sue), Gemma Salter (Donna), Roger Martin (Phil/Older Bobby), Michael Kantola (Colin/cover Frank/Driver/Southend Slugger/Father Nugent)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Act 1 recorded from row 3 in the Stalls, from a seat directly next to someone who insisted upon singing along to the hits of her childhood. Act 2 Recorded from row 2 in the Stalls.
Dreamgirls
Broadway 1981-12-20
Jennifer Holliday (Effie Melody White), Sheryl Lee Ralph (Deena Jones), Loretta Devine (Lorrell Robinson), Ben Harney (Curtis Taylor, Jr.), Cleavant Derricks (James "Thunder" Early), Obba Babatundé (C.C. White), Deborah Burrell (Michelle Morris), Vondie Curtis-Hall (Marty Madison), Tony Franklin (Wayne)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Soundboard.
London 2017-05-24
Amber Riley (Effie White), Jocasta Almgill (Deena Jones), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Lorrell Robinson), Joe Aaron Reid (Curtis Taylor Jr. - ACT 1), Ryan Reid (u/s Curtis Taylor Jr. - ACT 2), Adam J Bernard (Jimmy Early), Tyrone Huntley (C.C. White), Nicholas Bailey (Marty), Lily Frazer (Michelle Morris)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Joe Aaron Reid had to leave during intermission due to a sudden indisposition. He was replaced by understudy Ryan Reid in the role of Curtis Taylor Jr.
London 2017-10-20
Amber Riley (Effie Melody White), Liisi LaFontaine (Deena Jones), Carly Mercedes Dyer (u/s Lorrell Robinson), Joe Aaron Reid (Curtis Taylor, Jr.), Adam J Bernard (James "Thunder" Early), Tyrone Huntley (C.C. White), Lily Frazer (Michelle Morris)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Drew Sarich Concert
Ars Nova 2007-03-19
Drew Sarich, Ann Mandrella, Roderick Hill (guitar), Brad Carbone (drums), Eric Svejcar (keyboard), Steve Gilewski (bass)
Tracked, m4a
Earl Carpenter at Esplanade Recital Studio
Singapore 2016-12-16
Earl Carpenter, Lisa-Anne Wood, Joel Nah
Tracked, mp3
EFX
Las Vegas 1995-05-07
Michael Crawford (The EFX Master/Merlin/P.T. Barnum/Harry Houdini/H.G. Wells)
Tracked, mp3
Las Vegas 1996
Kevin Koelbl (EFX Master/Harry Houdini/Master of Spirits), Stewart Daylida (Merlin/P.T. Barnum/Master of Laughter)
Tracked, mp3
Understudy version
The End of Longing
MCC Theater 2017-05-30
Matthew Perry (Jack), Quincy Dunn-Baker (Jeffrey), Jennifer Morrison (Stephanie), Sue Jean Kim (Stevie)
Untracked, m4a
hi_im_joe’s master
Enron
Broadway 2010-05-09
Stephen Kunken (Andy Fastow), Anthony Holds (Arthur Andersen), Marin Mazzie (Claudia Roe), Lusia Strus (Irene Grant/Congresswoman/Sheryl Sloman), Norbert Leo Butz (Jeffrey Skilling)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Everybody’s Talkin’: The Music of Harry Nilsson
San Diego Repertory Theatre 2015-06-20
Alice Ripley, Gregory Jbara, Kurt Norby
Untracked, m4a
Everybody’s Talking About Jamie
London 2018-09-25
Luke Bayer (u/s Jamie New), Rebecca McKinnis (Margaret New), Lucie Shorthouse (Pritti Pasha), Lee Ross (Hugo Battersby), Shobna Gulati (Ray), Tamsin Carroll (Miss Hedge), Luke Baker (Dean Paxton), Alex Anstey (Laika Virgin), James Gillan (Tray Sophisticay), Daniel Davids (Sandra Bollock), Ken Christiansen (Jamie's Dad), Lauran Rae (Becca), Harriet Payne (Bex), Ryan Hughes (Mickey), Jordan Cunningham (Sayid), Shiv Rabheru (s/w Cy), Daniel Davids (Levi), Courtney Bowman (Fatimah)
Untracked, mp3
Recorded from the balcony. About five minutes of audience talking before the start of act 1, about 2 minutes before act 2.
Evita
Broadway 1979-09-25
Patti LuPone (Eva Perón), Mandy Patinkin (Che), Bob Gunton (Perón), Mark Syers (Magaldi), Jane Orhinger (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Graz, Austria 2001-10-30
Luzia Nistler, Jesse Webb, Thorsten Tinney, Predrag Stojanovic, Gaby Kosik
Tracked, mp3
Bristol 2011
Susie Griffins (alt Eva Perón), Mark Powell (Che), Earl Carpenter (Perón), Sarah McNicholas (u/s Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Edinburgh 2011-05-31
Abigail Jaye (Eva Perón), Mark Powell (Che), Earl Carpenter (Perón), Reuben Kaye (Magaldi), Sasha Ransley (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2012-09-19
Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Eva), Frank Kjosås (Che), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Perón), Sigve Bøe (Magaldi), Ingeborg S. Raustøl (Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2016-03-20
Katherine Mehrling (Eva Perón), Drew Sarich (Che), Fernand Delosch (Perón), Vladimir Korneev (Magaldi), Taryn Nelson (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2016-09-15
Marjan Shaki (Eva Perón), Drew Sarich (Ché), Felix Martin (Juan Perón), Taryn Nelson (Mistress), Sasha Di Capri (Magaldi)
Tracked, mp3
Singapore 2018-02-23
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, m4a
Opening night
frei-und-schwerelos’s master
Singapore 2018-03-03
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, m4a
Hong Kong 2018-05-19
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, mp3
pastelbootleg’s master
Tokyo, Japan 2018-07-04
Emma Kingston (Eva), Ramin Karimloo (Che), Robert Finlayson (Peron), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Sydney, Australia 2018-11-03
Tina Arena (Eva), Kurt Kansley (Ché), Paulo Szot (Juan Perón), Michael Falzon (Magaldi), Alexis van Maanen (Perón's mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night in Sydney
Feeling Electric
Village Theatre 2002-07-22
Sherie Rene Scott (Diana), Norbert Leo Butz (Dan), Ben Schrader (Gabe), Anya Singleton (Natalie), Greg Naughton (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Tracked, mp3
Next to Normal workshop. Soundboard.
Feels Like the First Time
Le Poisson Rouge 2014-02-10
Max von Essen, Drew Gasparini, Nikki M. James, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Julia Murney, Ben Platt, Elizabeth Stanley, Tony Sheldon, Barbara Walsh
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Fiddler on the Roof
Oslo, Norway 2007
Dennis Storhøi (Tevye), Eli Anne Linnestad (Golde), Stine Buer (Tzeitel), Jannike Kruse (Hodel), Emilie Christensen (Chava), Alexander Rybak (Fiddler)
Tracked, mp3
First 19 minutes only
Oslo, Norway 2014-11-07
Pål Christian Eggen (Tevye), Herborg Kråkevik (Golde), Ingeborg S. Raustøl (Tzeitel), Morten Svartveit (Motel), Heidi Ruud Ellingsen (Hodel), Espen Bråten Kristoffersen (Perchik), Ingvild Sivertsen (Chava), Marius Næss (Fyedka)
Tracked, mp3
Finding Neverland
Boston 2014-07-24
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Mary Page Nance, Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies), Melanie Moore (Peter Pan), Josh Lamon (Mr. Cromer), Gaelen Gilliland (Miss Bassett), Emma Pfaeffle (Wendy), Jonathan Ritter (Albert)
Untracked, aac & wav
Preview
Boston 2014-07-31
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies), Melanie Moore (Peter Pan), Tyley Ross (Lord Cannan), Josh Lamon (Mr. Cromer), Paul Slade Smith (Mr. Henshaw), Stuart Neal (Elliott), Gaelen Gilliland (Miss Bassett), Courtney Balan (Miss Jones), Rory Donovan (Mr. Turpin), Emma Pfaeffle (Wendy), Dana Costello (Miss Potter), Jonathan Ritter (Albert), Mary Page Nance, JC Schuster, Ron Todorowski, Thayne Jasperson (Porthos)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Boston 2014-09-20
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
The Fix
London 2012-07-08
Louis Maskell (Cal), Liz May Brice (Violet), Miles Western (Grahame), Pete Gallagher (Reed), Daisy Tonge (Tina), Leon Kay (Anthony Gliardi), Donovan Preston (Peter), Daryl Armstrong (Frankie Diamanti)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Fly By Night
Off-Broadway 2014-05-18
Michael McCormick (Crabble), Patti Murin (Daphne), Adam Chanler-Berat (Harold L. McClam), Bryce Ryness (Joey Storms), Allison Case (Miriam), Peter Friedman (Mr. McClam), Henry Stram (Narrator)
Untracked, m4a
Fourth preview
playbill-love’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-06-29
Michael McCormick (Crabble), Patti Murin (Daphne), Adam Chanler-Berat (Harold L. McClam), Bryce Ryness (Joey Storms), Allison Case (Miriam), Peter Friedman (Mr. McClam), Henry Stram (Narrator)
Untracked, m4a
Closing night
playbill-love’s master
Forbidden Broadway
London 2009-07-18
Anna-Jane Casey, Sophie-Louise Dann, Alasdair Harvey, Steven Kynman
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2014-07-25
Sophie-Louise Dann (Woman 1), Anna Jane Casey (Woman 2), Damian Humbley (Man 1), Ben Lewis (Man 2)
Untracked, mp3
cynicale’s master
Fortress of Solitude
Off-Broadway 2014-10-17
Adam Chanler-Berat (Dylan Ebdus), Kyle Beltran (Mingus Rude), Kevin Mambo (Barrett Rude Jr.), Ken Barnett (Abraham Ebdus), André De Shields (Reverend Barrett Rude Sr.), Kristen Sieh (Rachel Ebdus), Brian Tyree Henry (Robert Woolfolk), David Rossmer (Arthur Lomb), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Lala/Abby), Carla Duren (Marilla), Jahi Kearse (Raf/Henry/Desmond/Jared/Timothy), Conor Ryan (Radio Guy/Mike/Gabe), Alison Whitehurst (Skater Girl/Liza)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Frank Wildhorn and Friends
Graz, Austria 2007-08-26
Frank Wildhorn, Thomas Borchert, Pia Douwes, Attila Dolhai, Brandi Burkhard, Bernadett Vago
Tracked, mp3
Incomplete, looking for the complete recording
St Petersburg, Russia 2017-05-31
Lisa Antoni, Natalia Dievskaya, Mathias Edenborn, Ivan Ozhogin, Sabrina Weckerlin
Untracked, mp3
Frankenstein
Seoul, Korea 2018-07-20
Jeon Dong seok (Victor Frankenstein/Jacques), Han Ji Sang (Henry Dupre/Monster), Park Hye Na (Ellen/Eva), Lee Ji Hye (Julia/Katherine), Kim Dae Jong (Runge/Igor), Lee Hee Jeong (Stephan/Fernando)
Tracked, mp3
Frozen
Australian Tour 2021-03-20
Jemma Rix (Elsa), Courtney Monsma (Anna), Matt Lee (Olaf), Thomas McGuane (Hans), Sean Sinclair (Kristoff), Aljin Abella (Weselton), Jonathan MacMillan (Sven), Deeana Cheong Foo (Young Elsa), Chloe Delle-Vedove (Young Anna), Jakob Ambrose (Pabbie), Tanika Anderson (Queen Iduna), Blake Appelqvist (Oaken / Bishop), Joti Gore (King Agnarr), Sage Douglas (Bulda)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
HadesTradies’s master
Fun Home
Off-Broadway 2012-10-27
Beth Malone (Alison), Alexandra Socha (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Martin Moran (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Griffin Birney (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Tracked, mp3
Workshop
Off-Broadway 2013-10-22
Beth Malone (Alison), Alexandra Socha (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Off-Broadway 2013-12-14
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Untracked, mp3
sarcasticstagemanager’s master
Broadway 2015-03-29
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Broadway 2015-04-11
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, wav
Broadway 2015-06-10
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-06-23
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-06-28
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee. Gabriella Pizzolo replaces Sydney Lucas mid-show.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-08-01
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2016-04-17
Beth Malone (Alison), Lauren Patten (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (Small Alison), Jim Stanek (u/s Bruce), Rebecca Luker (Helen)
Tracked, mp3
teaandpinkfrosting’s master
The Girls
London 2017-05-26
Joanna Riding (Annie), Claire Moore (Chris), Claire Machin (Cora), Sophie-Louise Dann (Celia), Michele Dotrice (Jessie), Debbie Chazen (Ruth), James Gaddas (John), John Davitt (u/s Lawrence), Ben Hunter (Danny), Chloe May Jackson (Jenny), Frazer Hadfield (u/s Tommo), Marian McLoughlin (Marie), Joe Caffrey (Rod), Jeremy Clyde (Dennis), Maxwell Hutcheon (Colin)
Tracked, mp3
The Glass Menagerie
Broadway 2013-10-20
Cherry Jones (Amanda Wingfield / The Mother), Zachary Quinto (Tom Wingfield / The Son), Brian J Smith (Jim O'Connor / The Gentleman Caller), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Laura Wingfield / The Daughter)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2014-01-07
Cherry Jones (Amanda Wingfield / The Mother), Zachary Quinto (Tom Wingfield / The Son), Brian J Smith (Jim O'Connor / The Gentleman Caller), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Laura Wingfield / The Daughter)
Untracked, m4a
Gone With the Wind
London 2008-06-13
Jill Paice (Scarlett O'Hara), Darius Danesh (Rhett Butler), Edward Baker-Duly (Ashley Wilkes), Madeleine Worrall (Melanie Hamilton), NaTasha Yvette Williams (Mammy), Jina Burrows (Prissy), Julian Forsyth (Gerald O'Hara), Susannah Fellows (Ellen O'Hara), Ray Shell (Pork), Jacqueline Boatswain (Dilcey)
Tracked, mp3
Grease
Paris, France 2017-09-18
Alexis Loizon (Danny Zuko), Alyzée Lalande (Sandy Dumbrowski), Yanis Si Ahmed (Kenickie), Emmanuelle N’zuzi (Betty Rizzo), Doryan Ben (Doody), David Sollazzo (Sonny Latierri), Florie Sourice (Frenchy), Astou Maiva Gueye (Jan), Alexandre Faitrouni (Eugene Florczyk), Luna Chiquerille (Cha Cha)
Untracked, m4a
The Grinning Man
London 2017-12-12
Louis Maskell (Grinpayne), Julian Bleach (Barkilphedro), Sean Kingsley (Ursus), Sanne Den Besten (Dea), Amanda Wilkin (Josiana), Ewan Black (Trelaw/Osric), Mark Anderson (Dirry-Moir), Loren O’Dair (Mojo), James Alexander-Taylor (Kupsak), Julie Atherton (Queen Angelica), Sophia Mackay (Mother/Quake), Jim Kitson (King Clarence)
Untracked, mp3
esteliel’s master
London 2018-03-05
Louis Maskell (Grinpayne), Julian Bleach (Barkilphedro), Sean Kingsley (Ursus), Sanne Den Besten (Dea), Amanda Wilkin (Josiana), Ewan Black (Trelaw/Osric), Mark Anderson (Dirry-Moir), James Alexander-Taylor (Mojo), Julie Atherton (Queen Angelica), Sophia Mackay (Mother/Quake), Jim Kitson (King Clarence)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Gypsy
London 2015-07-17
Imelda Staunton (Rose), Peter Davison (Herbie)
Untracked, mp3
Hadestown
New York 2016-07-31
Damon Daunno (Orpheus), Nabiyah Be (Eurydice), J Bernard Calloway (u/s Hades), Amber Gray (Persephone), Matthew Saldivar (Hermes), Lulu Fall (Fate), Jessie Shelton (Fate), Erica Sweany (s/b Fate), Ashley Pérez Flanagan, Brian Flores, Liam Robinson
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Workshop
Final performance
scaaahftrading's master
Broadway 2019-03-25
Reeve Carney (Orpheus), Eva Noblezada (Eurydice), Patrick Page (Hades), Amber Gray (Persephone), André De Shields (Hermes), Jewelle Blackman (Fate), Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer (Fate), Kay Trinidad (Fate)
Untracked, mp3
Third preview
Hair
Trondheim, Norway 2012-04
Jon Lockert Rohde (Berger), Mads Bones (Claude), Ingrid Bergstrøm (Sheila), Hans Petter Nilsen (Woof), Gunnhild Sundli (Crissy), Kohinoor Nordberg (Dionne), Mari Haugen Smistad (Jeannie), Sheldon George Blackman (Hud)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Hairspray
Broadway 2003-02-04
Shoshana Bean (u/s Tracy Turnblad), Harvey Fierstein (Edna Turnblad)
Tracked, mp3
Half A Sixpence
London 2017-05-25
Charlie Stemp (Arthur Kipps), Ian Bartholomew (Chitterlow), Devon-Elise Johnson (Ann Pornick), Emma Williams (Helen Walsingham), Vivien Parry (Mrs Walsingham), Jane How (Lady Punnet), Alex Hope (Sid Pornick), Bethany Huckle (Flo), Callum Train (Pierce), Gerard Carey (James Walsingham/Photographer)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Hamilton
Off-Broadway 2015-02-06
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Phillipa Soo (Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Brian d'Arcy James (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-08-01
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Phillipa Soo (Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2016-01-09
Jon Rua (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Alysha Deslorieux (s/b Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Broadway 2016-01-10
Jon Rua (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Carleigh Bettiol (u/s Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
Carleigh's first performance as Eliza
Chicago 2017-06-11
Jin Ha (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Candace Quarrels (u/s Eliza Hamilton), Carl Clemons-Hopkins (u/s Aaron Burr), Karen Olivo (Angelica Schuyler), Colby Lewis (u/s George Washington), Jean Godsend Floradin (u/s Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Wallace Smith (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Jose Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Samantha Marie Ware (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Alexander Gemignani (King George III)
Tracked, mp3
Jin Ha's first and only performance as Hamilton; his last show with the Chicago Company
Hamilton Mixtape
Vassar College 2013-07-27
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Ana Nogueira (Eliza Hamilton), Utkarsh Ambudkar (Aaron Burr), Anika Noni Rose (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Joshua Henry (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Javier Muñoz (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Presilah Nunez (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Joshua Henry (King George III)
Untracked, mp3
Workshop
Heathers
Off-Broadway 2014-06-06
Barrett Wilbert Weed (Veronica), Ryan McCartan (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Alice Lee (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Katie Ladner (Martha Dunnstock), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming), Daniel Cooney (u/s Ram's Dad), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Kurt's Dad), Michelle Duffy (Veronica's Mum), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Veronica's Dad), Daniel Cooney (u/s Big Bud Dean), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Principal Gowan), Daniel Cooney (u/s Coach Ripper), AJ Meijer (Preppy Stud), Dan Domenech (Hipster Dork), Charissa Hogeland (New Wave Girl), Rachel Flynn (Stoner Chick), Cait Fairbanks (Young Republicanette), Dan Domenech (Officer McCord), AJ Meijer (Officer Milner)
Untracked, m4a
Ryan’s final performance as JD
cursetheflame’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-06-09
Barrett Wilbert Weed (Veronica), Dave Thomas Brown (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Kristolyn Lloyd (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming), Anthony Crivello (Ram's Dad), Daniel Cooney (Kurt's Dad), Michelle Duffy (Veronica's Mum), Daniel Cooney (Veronica's Dad), Anthony Crivello (Big Bud Dean), Daniel Cooney (Principal Gowan), Anthony Crivello (Coach Ripper)
Tracked, mp3
Dave Thomas Brown's and Krystolin Llyod's first NYC show as Heather Duke.
cursetheflame’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-07-03
Cait Fairbanks (u/s Veronica), Dave Thomas Brown (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Kristolyn Lloyd (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Katie Ladner (Martha Dunnstock), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Winnipeg, Canada 2016-04-05
Julie Lumsden (Veronica), Matthew Fletcher (J.D.), Brittany Hunter (Heather Chandler), Andrea Macasaet (Heather Duke), Jenna Hill (Heather McNamara), Robert Piché (Ram Sweeney), Darren Martens (Kurt Kelly), Jillian Willems (Martha Dunnstock), Katherine Krueger (Ms. Fleming), Simon Miron (Ram's Dad), Cory Wojcik (Kurt's Dad), Katherine Krueger (Veronica's Mum), Cory Wojcik (Veronica's Dad), Simon Miron (Big Bud Dean), Cory Wojcik (Principal Gowan), Simon Miron (Coach Ripper), Anthony Ferens (Beleaguered Geek), Tyler Leighton (Preppy Stud), David Fox (Hipster Dork), Jennifer Garcia (New Wave Girl), Emma Stefanchuk (Stoner Chick), Elizabeth Whitbread (Young Republicanette), Wes Rambo (Officer McCord), David Fox (Officer Milner)
Untracked, mp3
soliloquyy’s master
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Berlin, Germany 2002
Drew Sarich (Hedwig), Vera Bolten (Yitzhak), Carsten Schmelzer, Stephan Bühler, René Wehrmann, Enno Kuck
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2015-01-03
Michael C Hall (Hedwig), Lena Hall (Yitzhak), Justin Craig (Skszp), Peter Yanowitz (Schlatko), Tim Mislock (Krzyzhtoff), Matt Duncan (Jacek)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2015-04-04
John Cameron Mitchell (Hedwig), Lena Hall (Yitzhak), Justin Craig (Skszp), Peter Yanowitz (Schlatko), Tim Mislock (Krzyzhtoff), Matt Duncan (Jacek)
Untracked, mp3
Lena Hall’s last performance
Broadway 2015-05-16
Darren Criss (Hedwig), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Yitzhak)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2015-08-08
Taye Diggs (Hedwig), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Yitzhak)
Tracked, m4a
Evening
Hello, Dolly!
St Louis, MO (The Muny) 2014-08-14
Beth Leavel (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John O’Hurley (Horace Vandergelder), Rob McClure (Cornelius Hackl), Mamie Parris (Irene Molloy), Jay Armstrong Johnson (Barnaby Tucker), Eloise Kropp (Minnie Fay)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2017-05-13
Bette Midler (Dolly Gallagher Levi), David Hyde Pierce (Horace Vandergelder), Gavin Creel (Cornelius Hackl), Kate Baldwin (Irene Molloy), Taylor Trensch (Barnaby Tucker), Beanie Feldstein (Minnie Fay), Will Burton (Ambrose Kemper), Melanie Moore (Ermengarde), Jennifer Simard (Ernestina), Kevin Ligon (Rudolph)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
hi_im_joe’s master
Broadway 2017-06-09
Bette Midler (Dolly Gallagher Levi), David Hyde Pierce (Horace Vandergelder), Gavin Creel (Cornelius Hackl), Kate Baldwin (Irene Molloy), Taylor Trensch (Barnaby Tucker), Beanie Feldstein (Minnie Fay), Will Burton (Ambrose Kemper), Melanie Moore (Ermengarde), Jennifer Simard (Ernestina)
Untracked, mp3
Cincinnati, OH 2019-12-08
Carolee Carmello (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John Bolton (Horace Vandergelder), Daniel Beeman (Cornelius Hackl), Analisa Leaming (Irene Molloy), Sean Burns (Barnaby Tucker), Chelsea Cree Groen (Minnie Fay), Colin LeMoine (Ambrose Kemper), Laura Sky Herman (Ermengarde), Jane Brockman (Ernestina), Blake Hammond (Rudolph), Karen Elliott (Mrs. Rose), Scott Shedenhelm (Stanley), Timothy Shew (Judge), Christopher Faison (Court Clerk)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
BC/EFA speech by John Bolton and Carolee Carmello. Recorded from the front row.
whattradingcando's master
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-14
Carolee Carmello (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John Bolton (Horace Vandergelder), Daniel Beeman (Cornelius Hackl), Jenny Hickman (u/s Irene Molloy), Sean Burns (Barnaby Tucker), Chelsea Cree Groen (Minnie Fay), Colin LeMoine (Ambrose Kemper), Laura Sky Herman (Ermengarde), Jane Brockman (Ernestina), Blake Hammond (Rudolph), Karen Elliott (Mrs. Rose), Scott Shedenhelm (Stanley), Timothy Shew (Judge), Christopher Faison (Court Clerk)
Untracked, m4a
First known audio of Jenny Hickman as Irene Malloy. Gifted upon request and never to be sold.
musicalmemesandstuff's master
Hercules
Delacorte Theater 2019-09-02
Jelani Alladin (Hercules), Krysta Rodriguez (Megara), Roger Bart (Hades), James Monroe Iglehart (Philoctetes), Jeff Hiller (Panic), Ramona Keller (Thalia), Tamika Lawrence (Calliope), Rema Webb (Terpsichore)
Tracked, mp3
spoonsy’s master
Hinterm Horizont
Berlin, Germany 2015-07-10
Serkan Kaya (Udo), Eve Rades (Jessy jung), Anja Pahl (u/s Jessy heute), Marcus Schinkel (Elmar), Johannes Huth (Steve), Joachim Paul Assbock (u/s Jessies Vater, Marco (heute), Eddy Kante), Florian Hacke (Stasi Patschinsky), Ralf Novak (Stasi Krause), Juliane Dreyer (u/s Mutter, Pressesprecherin), Mareike Zwahr (u/s Mareike), Richard Rabeus (Marco jung), Rainer Brandt (Minister), Katl Heidebrecht (u/s Barbara Saftig), Daniel Rossmeisl (Stasi Fritzsche), Pascal Howing (Kmetsch), Lorenz Liebold (Kremer), Conrad Nicklisch (u/s Der Irre)
Untracked, wma
Holler If Ya Hear Me
Broadway 2014-07-04
Saul Williams (John), Christopher Jackson (Vertus), Saycon Sengbloh (Corinne), Joshua Boone (Darius), Dyllon Burnside (Anthony), John Earl Jelks (Street Preacher), Tonya Pinkins (Mrs. Weston), Ben Thompson (Griffy), Jahi Kearse (Nunn)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Holmes & Watson: The Farewell Tour
London 2012-07-05
James Snee (Sherlock Holmes), Liam Nooney (Dr Watson)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Horrible Histories – Barmy Britain (part 1)
London 2012-07-06
Alison Fitzjohn, Neal Foster
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Berlin, Germany 2002-06-30
Aaron Paul (Quasimodo), Ann Christin Elverum (Esmeralda), Norbert Lamla (Frollo)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Papermill Playhouse 2015-04-04
Michael Arden (Quasimodo), Ciara Renée (Esmeralda), Patrick Page (Dom Claude Frollo), Andrew Samonsky (Captain Phoebus de Martin), Erik Liberman (Clopin Trouillefou), Neal Mayer (Saint Aphrodisius), Jeremy Stolle (Jehan Frollo)
Tracked, mp3
Szeged, Hungary 2017-08-11
Veréb Tamás (Quasimodo), Gubik Petra (Esmeralda), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Claude Frollo), Kocsis Dénes (Phoebus de Martin kapitány), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Clopin Trouillefou), Gömöri András Máté (Frederic Charlus hadnagy), Vágó Zsuzsi (Vízköpo Griff), Ottlik Ádám (Vízköpo Oroszlán), Szerémy Dániel (Vízköpo Manó), Horváth Dániel (Jehan Frollo), Kocsis Tamás (XI. Lajos)
Tracked, m4a
Opening night. Includes speeches. Show was halted in the middle of Act 1 due to rain.
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Budapest, Hungary 2017-09-21
Cseh Dávid Péter (Quasimodo), Fekete Kovács Veronika (Esmeralda), Szomor György (Frollo), Szerényi László (Phoebus), Homonnay Zsolt (Clopin), Gömöri András Máté (Frederic)
Untracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2018-04-03
Veréb Tamás (Quasimodo), Gubik Petra (Esmeralda), Szomor György (Claude Frollo), Kocsis Dénes (Phoebus de Martin kapitány), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Clopin Trouillefou, a cigányok királya), Gömöri András Zsolt (Frederic Charlus), Csuha Lajos (Szent Aphrodisius / Dupin atya), Ottlik Ádám (Vízköpõ Oroszlán), Vágó Zsuzsi (Vízköpõ Griff), Szerémy Dániel (Vízköpõ Manó), Horváth Dániel (Jehan Frollo, Claude öccse), Bojtos Luca (Florika, cigánylány), Ullmann Zsuzsa (Madame), Kocsis Tamás (XI. Lajos), Aczél Gergõ (Bíró), Vanya Róbert (Fiatal Frollo)
Untracked, mp3
I Can’t Sing!
London Palladium 2014-05-10
Nigel Harman (Simon), Cynthia Erivo (Chenise), Alan Morrissey (Max), Simon Lipkin (Barlow), Simon Bailey (Liam O'Deary), Charlie Baker (Hunchback), Billy Carter (Gerrard Smalls), Victoria Elliot (Jordy), Ashley Knight (Louis), Katy Secombe (Brenda), Joe Speare (Grandpa)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
Closing night
If It Only Even Runs A Minute
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-09
Ben Fankhauser, Emily Skinner, Ryann Redmond, Allie Trimm, Elena Shaddow, Margo Seibert
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
If/Then
Broadway 2014-03-19
Idina Menzel (Elizabeth), LaChanze (Kate), Anthony Rapp (Lucas), James Snyder (Josh), Jerry Dixon (Stephen), Jenn Colella (Anne), Jason Tam (David), Tamika Lawrence (Elena)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee. Preview.
The Importance of Being Earnest
London 2014-07-24
Martin Jarvis (Jack Worthing), Nigel Havers (Algernon Moncrieff), Siân Phillips (Lady Bracknell), Cherie Lunghi (Gwendolen Fairfax), Christine Kavanagh (Cecily Cardew), Rosalind Ayres (Miss Prism), Niall Buggy (Dr Chasuble)
Untracked, mp3
Play
In the Heights
Off-Broadway 2007-03-08
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Mandy Gonzalez (Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), John Herrera (Kevin), Priscilla Lopez (Camila), Robin de Jesús (Sonny), Andréa Burns (Daniela), Janet Dacal (Carla), Rickey Tripp (Grafitti Pete), Eliseo Roman (Piragua Guy)
Tracked, mp3
Includes some lyric changes & cut song, Hear Me Out
Broadway 2008-07-20
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Krysta Rodriguez (u/s Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), Carlos Gomez (Kevin), Priscilla Lopez (Camila), Robin de Jesús (Sonny), Andréa Burns (Daniela), Janet Dacal (Carla), Seth Stewart (Grafitti Pete), Eliseo Roman (Piragua Guy)
Tracked, mp3
London 2016-02-23
Michael Cortez (u/s Usnavi), Lily Frazer (Nina), Spin (u/s Benny), Sarah Naudi (u/s Vanessa), Josie Benson (u/s Abuela Claudia), Cleve September (Sonny), David Bedella (Kevin), Jocasta Almgill (u/s Camila), Philippa Stefani (Daniela), Alexzandra Sarmiento (cover Carla), Vas Constanti (Piragua Guy), Antoine Murray-Straughan (Grafitti Pete)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Into the Woods
Sydney, Australia 1993-03-17
Judi Connelli (Witch), Tony Sheldon (Baker), Geraldine Turner (Baker's Wife), Pippa Grandison (Cinderella), Sharon Millerchip (Little Red Riding Hood), Dean McRae (Jack), Philip Quast (Wolf/Cinderella's Prince), D J Foster (Rapunzel's Prince), Simon Chilvers (Narrator), Simon Chilvers (Mysterious Man), Melissa Jaffer (Jack's Mother), Deborah Wells (Cinderella's Stepmother), Jenny Vuletic (Florinda), Jacquline Linke (Lucinda), Leonie Cambridge (Rapunzel), Jacquline Linke (Sleeping Beauty), Jenny Vuletic (Snow White), Susanne Towers (Granny/Cinderella’s Mother)
Tracked, mp3
Final preview
Irma La Douce
New York City Center 2014-05-08
Malcolm Gets (Bob-Le-Hotu), Jennifer Bowles (Irma-La-Douce), Zachary James (Jojo-Les-Yeux-Sales), Ken Krugman (Roberto-Les-Diams), Ben Crawford (Persil-Le-Noir), Sam Bolen (Frangipane), Chris Sullivan (Polyte-Le-Mou), Stephen DeRosa (Police Inspector), Rob McClure (Nestor-Le-Fripe), Joseph Medeiros (A Client), Joseph J Simeone (A Warder), Joseph Medeiros (A Tax Inspector)
Untracked, mp3
NYC Encores!
Jane Eyre
Toronto, Canada 1996
Elizabeth DeGrazia (Blanche Ingram), Anthony Crivello (Edward Fairfax Rochester), Angela Lockett (Helen Burns), Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax), Sara Farb (Young Jane)
Tracked, mp3
La Jolla Playhouse 1999
Elizabeth DeGrazia (Blanche Ingram), James Barbour (Edward Fairfax Rochester), Megan Drew (Helen Burns), Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Christopher Yates (Jane's Father), Jayne Paterson (Jane's Mother), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax), Tiffany Scarrit (Young Jane)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Broadway 2001-03-11
Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Stephen Buntrock (u/s Edward Fairfax Rochester), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax)
Tracked, wma
Jason Robert Brown Concert
St Louis, MO 2015-07-23
Jason Robert Brown
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Jasper in Deadland
Off-Broadway 2014-04-12
Matt Doyle (Jasper), Emily Rogers (u/s Gretchen), Andi Alhadeff (Jasper's Mom, Cerberus, Persephone, & Others), Ben Crawford (Jasper's Coach, Cerberus, Mr. Lethe & Others), Leo Ash Evans (Jasper's Dad, Brutus, Pluto & Others), Danyel Fulton (Jasper's Counselor, Hathaway, Ammut & Others), F Michael Haynie (Jasper's Bully Chaz, Cerberus, Loki, the Chuckster & Others), John-Michael Lyles (Jasper's Friend Lewis, Lester, Osiris & Others), Bonnie Milligan (Jasper's Classmate Missy B, Hel, Beatrix & Others)
Untracked, mp3
sarcasticstagemanager’s master
Jekyll & Hyde
Broadway 1997-05-28
Rob Evan (u/s Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Leah Hocking (u/s Lucy Harris), Christiane Noll (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
2nd National Tour 1999-05-20
Chuck Wagner (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Sharon Catherine Brown (Lucy Harris), Kelli O’Hara (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2000-08-19
Joseph Mahowald (u/s Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Coleen Sexton (Lucy Harris), Christy Tarr (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
Bremen, Germany 2000-10-30
Ethan Freeman (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Eva Maria Marold (Lucy Harris), Nicole Seeger (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, wma
Ethan Freeman's final performance. Eva-Marie Marold's first.
Bremen, Germany 2001
Ethan Freeman (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Lyn Liechty (Lucy Harris), Carina Sandhaus (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, m4a
Pittsburgh, PA 2002-08-??
Kevin Gray (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Michelle Dawson (Lucy Harris), Kate Suber (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, wma
Köln, Germany 2003-10-09
Drew Sarich (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Anna Montanaro (Lucy Harris), Nicole Seeger (Lisa/Emma Carew), Hanz Holzbecher (Gabriel John Utterson), Brigette Oelke (Nellie)
Tracked, mp3
Drew’s first performance as Jekyll/Hyde
Manchester 2004-10-20
Paul Nicholas (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Louise Dearman (Lucy Harris), Shona Lindsay (Lisa/Emma Carew), Charlie Shirvell (Gabriel John Utterson), Robert Irons (Simon Stride), Winnie Clarke (Lady Beaconsfield), Christopher Blades (Lord Savage), James Head (General Lord Glossop), Gary Lake (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Jennifer Hepburn (Nellie)
Tracked, mp3
Prague, Czech Republic 2005-03-05
Marian Vojtko (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde) Leona Machalkova (Lucy Harris) Iveta Dufkova (Emma Carew) Josef Laufer (Gabriel John Utterson) Petr Dopita (Sir Danvers Carew) Jan Urban (Simon Stride)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. First preview.
Only performance for Leona, who later abandoned the show
Concert Tour 2005-06-26
Rob Evan (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Kate Shindle (Lucy Harris), Lauren Kennedy (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2013-04-18
Constantine Maroulis (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Deborah Cox (Lucy Harris), Teal Wicks (Lisa/Emma Carew), Laird Mackintosh (Gabriel John Utterson), Jason Wooten (Simon Stride), Blair Ross (Lady Beaconsfield), David Benoit (Bishop von Basingstoke), Brian Gallagher (Lord Savage), Aaron Ramey (General Lord Glossop), Mel Johnson Jr (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Dana Costello (Nellie), Jerry Christakos (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
Opening night
Broadway 2013-04-29
Constantine Maroulis (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Emmy Raver-Lampman (u/s Lucy Harris), Teal Wicks (Lisa/Emma Carew), Laird Mackintosh (Gabriel John Utterson), Jason Wooten (Simon Stride), Blair Ross (Lady Beaconsfield), Rob Richardson (u/s Bishop von Basingstoke), Brian Gallagher (Lord Savage), Aaron Ramey (General Lord Glossop), Mel Johnson Jr (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Dana Costello (Nellie), Jerry Christakos (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
St Petersburg, Russia 2015-03-29
Rostislav Kolpakov (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Agata Vavilova (Lucy Harris), Elena Gazaeva (Lisa/Emma Carew), Aleksandr Sukhanov (Gabriel John Utterson), Vyacheslav Shtyps (Sir Danvers Carew), Igor Krol (Simon Stride), Elena Zabrodina (Lady Beaconsfield), Sergey Braga (Bishop von Basingstoke), Alexander Lenogov (Lord Savage), Alexander Shaporov (General Lord Glossop), Vladimir Sadkov (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Evgenia Vorobyova (Nellie)
Untracked, mp3
Zwingenberg, Germany 2016-08-06
Drew Sarich (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Ann Mandrella (Lucy Harris), Jana Marie Gropp (Lisa/Emma Carew), Holger Ries (Gabriel John Utterson), Deborah Feth (Lady Beaconsfield), Sven Wagenhofer (Bishop von Basingstoke), Heiko Ihrig (Lord Savage), Avelino Cassado (General Lord Glossop), Manfred Troll (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Bianca Spiegel (Nellie), Klaus Muller-Blask (Bisset), Markus Wasch
Untracked, mp3
Shanghai, China 2017-07-30
Zheng Yunlong (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Zhang Hui Fang (Lucy Harris), Li-Tong Hsu (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Untracked, mp3
katesouriretrading’s master
Russia 2019-10-12
Ivan Ozhogin (Jekyll/Hyde), Vera Sveshnikova (Emma), Natalia Dievskaya (Lucy), Igor Krol (Simon Stride), Andrej Matveev (Sir Danvers), Konstantin Kitanin (Utterson)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Glückdertraurigkeit's master
Melbourne, Australia 2019-10-26
Anthony Warlow (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Jemma Rix (Lucy Harris), Amanda Lea Lavergne (Lisa/Emma Carew), Martin Crewes (Gabriel John Utterson), Peter Coleman-Wright (Simon Stride), Suzanne Johnston (Lady Beaconsfield), Alex Rathgeber (Bishop von Basingstoke), John Wood (Lord Savage), Troy Sussman (General Lord Glossop), Stephen Mahy (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Lisa-Marie Parker (Nellie), Thern Reynolds (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
25th anniversary concert
JEPPE
Oslo, Norway 2013-10-30
Øivind Blunck (Jeppe), Nils Vogt (Jacob Skomaker), Hilde Lyrån (Nille), Gard B. Eidsvold (Ridefogd/Kammerherre), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Baronen), Aina Beate Gundersen (Ridefogdens hustru), Lasse Vermeli (Erik lakei), Morten K. Remberg (Mogens lakei)
Tracked, mp3
A musical comedy based on Ludvig Holberg's Jeppe paa Bierget
Jeremy Jordan Concert
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-27
Jeremy Jordan
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Jersey Boys
London 2012-04-03
Ryan Molloy (Frankie Valli), Matthew Wycliffe (Bobby Gaudio), Jon Boydon (Tommy DeVito), Eugene McCoy (Nick Massi), Mark Carroll (u/s Gyp DeCarlo), Mark Isherwood (u/s Knckles), Michael Conway (u/s Hank)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Jesus Christ Superstar
Vienna, Austria 1982-11-24
Steve Barton (Jesus Christ), Eric Lee Johnson (Judas Iscariot), Catherine “Cae” Gauntt (Mary Magdalene), Christoph Schobesberger (Pontius Pilate), Ulf-Dietrich Kusdas (Caiaphas), David Bryant (Simon Zealotes), F Dion Davis (Peter)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Includes a song added to the film adaptation, "Then We Are Decided", which is performed between "Everything's Alright" and "This Jesus Must Die."
AD Tour (25th Anniversary) 1995-07-15
Ted Neeley (Jesus Christ), Carl Anderson (Judas Iscariot), Christine Rea (Mary Magdalene), Jason Raize (Pontius Pilate), Christopher P Carey (Caiaphas), Larry Friedman (Annas), PJ Jemanova (King Herod)
Tracked, mp3
Hungary 1997
Attila Csengeri (Jesus Christ), Tamas Foldes (Judas Iscariot)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard.
Audio skewed to one side & has noticeable generation loss.
Fareham 2004-07-11
Steve Balsamo (Jesus Christ), Chris Holland (Judas Iscariot), Kerry Ellis (Mary Magdalene), Fred Johanson (Pontius Pilate), Ramin Karimloo (Simon Zealotes), Stuart Ramsay (Peter), Jeremy Secomb (Annas)
Tracked, mp3
The only known audio of Ramin as Simon
Vienna, Austria 2008-04-30
Ramin Dustdar (Jesus), Beatrix Knoth (Maria Magdalene), Armin Rostami (Judas), Terry Chladt (Pilate), Tobias Strohmaier (Peter/Simon)
Tracked, mp3
Church concert, performed in German. Poor quality - this was recorded in a cathedral, so the sound reverberates due to the high ceiling.
Seoul, Korea 2013-05-18
Michael Lee (Jesus Christ), Han Ji Sang (Judas Iscariot), Jeong Sun Ah (Mary Magdalene)
Untracked, mp3
Oldenburg, Germany 2018-06-20
Oedo Kuipers (Jesus Christ), Rupert Markthaler (Judas Iscariot), Martyna Cymerman (Mary Magdalene), Mark Weigel (Pontius Pilate/Annas/Jünger), Kim David Hammann (Simon Peter), Henry Kiichil (Caiaphas), KS Paul Brady (Herod)
Untracked, m4a
Sarpsborg, Norway 2019-03-08
Ann Christin Elverum (Pilate), Jonas Groth (Jesus), Philip Bøckmann (Judas), Malin Schavenius (Mary Magdalene), Trond Gudevold (Caiaphas), Monica Hjelle (Annas), Pål Nielsen (Herod), Stian Joneid (Simon Zealotes), Martin Hovland (Peter)
Tracked, mp3
This production featured female actresses in the roles of Pilate and Annas.
Vienna, Austria 2019-04-15
Drew Sarich (Jesus Christ), Gino Emnes (Judas Iscariot), Sandy Mölling (Mary Magdalene), Filippo Strocchi (Pontius Pilate), Dennis Kozeluh (Caiaphas), Alex Snova (Annas), Martin Bermoser (King Herod), David Rodriguez-Yanez (Simon Zealotes), Christopher Dederichs (Peter)
Untracked, mp3
Josh Groban Stages
Oslo, Norway 2016-05-06
Josh Groban, Louise Dearman
Tracked, mp3
Josh Groban's musical theatre themed 2015/2016 set list. Louise Dearman performed four songs, two solos and two duets. Josh also performed one of his own songs, "September Song"
Juliet and Juliet
York Theater 2015-06-09
Elana Justin, Brennyn Lark, Arthur Greene, Daniel Quadrino, Aisha DeHaas, Remy Zaken, Charlie Pollock, Allie Trimm
Untracked, mp3
Reading of new musical adaptation of Romeo and Juliet.
playbill-love’s master
Junk in the Trunk
Ars Nova 2007-10-07
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Mandy Gonzalez (Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), Andréa Burns (Daniela)
Tracked, mp3
Includes songs from original In the Heights and other performances.
Kaptein Sabeltann og Jakten på Den Magiske Diamant (version #3)
Dyreparken i Kristiansand/Kristiansand Zoo 2015
Kyrre Haugen Sydness (Kaptein Sabeltann), Håvard Bakke (Langemann), Max August Key Graarud (Pinky), Johanne Regine Svendsberget (Sunniva), Adam Eftevaag (Marco), Robert Skjærstad (Skalken the Cook), Dagfinn Tutturen (Benjamin), Frode Winther (Maga Kahn), Ulrikke Døvigen (Sirikit/"Fatimah"), Kai Kenneth Hanson (Pelle Pirat), Frank Ole Sætrang (Pysa Pirat), Siw Anita Andersen (Malena Pirat)
Tracked, mp3
Norwegian show aimed at children, runtime about 1h40m. The exact date of this performance is 11th of July, but the songs at least are pre-recorded.
Kaspar Häuser Meer/ Eit hav av slike som Kaspar Hauser
Oslo, Norway 2014-11-16
Iren Reppen (replacement Barbara), Charlotte Frogner (Annika), Kikki Stormo (Sylvia)
Untracked, mp3
Norwegian. A short three-woman play, in which they portray three overworked social workers in the Child Protective Services
The King and I
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2016-05-06
Kate Baldwin (Anna Leonowens), Paolo Montalban (King of Siam), Rona Figueroa (Lady Thiang), Ali Ewoldt (Tuptim), Sam Simahk (Lun Tha), David Parkes (Sir Edward Ramsey), Matthew Uzarraga (Prince Chulalongkorn), John Lister (Captain Orton), Charlie Baboo (Louis Leonowens), Alan Ariano (Kralahome), Peter Sipla (Phra Alack)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2016-06-03
Marin Mazzie (Anna Leonowens), Daniel Dae Kim (King of Siam), Ruthie Ann Miles (Lady Thiang), Ashley Park (Tuptim), Conrad Ricamora (Lun Tha), Edward Baker-Duly (Sir Edward Ramsey), Bonale Fambrini (u/s Prince Chulalongkorn), Rocco Sisto (Captain Orton), Nicky Torchia (Louis Leonowens), Paul Nakauchi (Kralahome)
Tracked, mp3
hi_im_joe’s master
King Kong
Broadway 2018-10-13
Christiani Pitts (Ann Darrow), Eric William Morris (Carl Denham), Erik Lochtefeld (Lumpy), Harley Jay (Barman), Rory Donovan (Captain Engelhorn/Chief of Police), Casey Garvin (Fake Carl)
Untracked, m4a
First matinee preview
redladydeath’s master
Kings of Broadway (Herman, Sondheim & Styne)
London 2015-11-29
James Bolam, Alistair Brammer, Michael Colbourne, Andy Monaghan, Deborah Crowe, Jordan Lee Davies, Zoë Doano, Fra Fee, Richard Fleeshman, Bradley Jaden, Emma Kingston, Nadim Naaman, Jack North, Anna O'Byrne, Caroline O'Connor, Jamie Parker, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Anne Reid, Caroline Sheen, Celinde Shoenmaker, Laura Tebbutt
Tracked, m4a
Kinky Boots
Seoul, Korea 2014-12-28
Kim Mu-Yeol (Charlie Price), Oh Man-Seok (Lola), Jeong Sun-Ah (Lauren)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
London 2016-02-25
Killian Donnelly (Charlie Price), Callum Francis (u/s Lola), Amy Lennox (Lauren), Jamie Baughan (Don), Gemma Atkins (u/s Nicola), Michael Hobbs (George)
Untracked, mp3
Latter half of Act II horribly muffled
Broadway 2017-05-26
Brendon Urie (Charlie Price), J Harrison Ghee (Lola), Taylor Louderman (Lauren), Shannon O'Boyle (Nicola), Daniel Stewart Sherman (Don), Marcus Neville (George), Ross Lekites (Harry), Jennifer Perry (Trish), Eugene Barry-Hill (Simon Sr.), Stephen Berger (Mr. Price), John Jeffrey Martin (Richard Bailey), Natalie Joy Johnson (Pat), Adinah Alexander (Milan Stage Manager), Jake Katzman (Young Charlie), Jesús Del Orden (Young Lola)
Untracked, m4a
Brendon Urie’s first performance
Seoul, Korea 2020-09-03
Park Eun Tae (Lola), Lee Seok Hoon (Charlie), Kim Ji Woo (Lauren), Shin Jae Hyun, Go Eun Young, Kim Young Soo
Untracked, m4a
Kiss Me, Kate
Bad Hersfeld 2014-07-10
Milica Jovanovic (Lilli Vanessi / Katharine), Thomas Borchert (Fred Graham / Petruchio), Sascha Luder (Bill Calhoun / Lucentio), Florian Soyka
Tracked, mp3
La Cage aux Folles
London 2009-05-19
Philip Quast (Georges), Roger Allam (Albin/Zazá), Ben Deery (u/s Jean-Michel), Nolan Frederick (u/s Jacob), Tracie Bennett (Jacqueline), Alicia Davies (Anne), Iain Mitchell (Edouard Dindon), Abigail McKern (Mme. Dindon), Adrian Der Gregorian (Francis), Iain Mitchell (M. Renaud), Abigail McKern (Mme. Renaud), Scott Spreadbury (u/s Angelique), Matt Krzan (u/s Chantal), Nicholas Cunningham (Hanna), Darren Carnall (Mercedes), Gary Murphy (Bitelle), Ben Bunce (Phaedra), Leanne Harwood (Colette), Robert Maskell (Tabarro), Scott Spreadbury (u/s Etienne)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-09-19
Simon Burke (Georges), John Barrowman (Albin/Zazá), Gabriel Vick (Jean-Michel), Alicia Davies (Anne), Iain Mitchell (Edouard Dindon/M.Renaud), Abigail McKern (Mme. Dindon/Mme. Renaud), Tracie Bennett (Jacqueline), Syrus Lowe (Jacob)
Tracked, mp3
The Last Five Years
Off-West End 2016-10-28
Jonathan Bailey (Jamie Wellerstein), Samantha Barks (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked, mp3
First preview. Jason Robert Brown makes an announcement at the beginning explaining that there may be technical difficulties (there aren't)
shoeroom’s master
Vienna, Austria 2019-01-16
Drew Sarich (Jamie Wellerstein), Ann Mandrella (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked, mp3
Sung in English
Southwark Playhouse 2020-10-03
Oli Higginson (Jamie Wellerstein), Molly Lynch (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked & Untracked, m4a
Recorded from the front row. Includes tracked audio by WillowTree221.
sitting-in-my-hotel’s master
NOT FOR SALE
Legally Blonde
London 2010-02-25
Amy Lennox (u/s Elle), Alex Gaumond (Emmett), Sean Mulligan (u/s Warner), Peter Davison (Professor Callahan), Jill Halfpenny (Paulette), Aoife Mulholland (Brooke/Shandi), Caroline Keiff (Vivienne), Emma Bateman (u/s Margot), Sherrie Pennington (swing Enid), Jane MCmurtrie (swing) - Judge/Saleswoman, Lucy Miller (swing) - Gabby/Stenographer, Francis Haugen (swing) - Pfortzheimer
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-07-09
Susan McFadden (Elle), Lee Mead (Emmett), Peter Davison (Callahan), Natalie Casey (Paulette), Simon Thomas (Warner), Suzie McAdam (u/s Vivienne), Tamara Wall (Brooke/Shandi), Jane McMurtrie (u/s Enid), Lucy Miller (u/s Serena), Emma Bateman (u/s Margot), Ibinabo Jack (Pilar), Stephen Webb (u/s Chad/Kyle/Dewey)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Susan McFadden's final matinee performance as Elle. She had a laughing fit when Elle, Paulette and Emmett went to pick up the dog.
Lend Me A Tenor
London 2011-07-09
Damian Humbley (Max Garber), Matthew Kelly (Henry Saunders), Joanna Riding (Maria Merelli), Michael Matus (Tito Merelli), Sophie-Louise Dann (Diana Divane), Cassidy Janson (Maggie Saunders), Gay Soper (Opera Guild Lady)
Untracked, mp3
Lestat
Broadway 2006-05-27
Drew Sarich (u/s Lestat de Lioncourt), Chris Peluso (u/s Louis de Pointe du Lac), Allison Fischer (Claudia), Carolee Carmello (Gabrielle de Lioncourt), Sean MacLaughlin (u/s Armand), Roderick Hill (Nicolas de Lenfent), Michael Gent (Marius de Romanus)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Broadway 2006-05-28
Hugh Panaro (Lestat de Lioncourt), Jim Stanek (Louis de Pointe du Lac), Carolee Carmello (Gabrielle de Lioncourt), Drew Sarich (Armand), Roderick Hill (Nicolas de Lenfent)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Lift
Soho Theatre, London 2013-02-17
George Maguire (Busker), Cynthia Erivo (Lap Dancer), Julie Atherton (French Teacher), Nikki Davis-Jones (Secretary), Jonny Fines (Ballet Dancer), Luke Kempner (Bright Young Thing), Ellie Kirk (Athletic & Wearing a Thong), Robbie Towns (Tall, Dark and Handsome)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Lightning Thief
Toronto, Canada 2019-03-24
Chris McCarrell (Percy Jackson), Kristin Stokes (Annabeth Chase), Jorrel Javier (Grover/Mr. D), James Hayden Rodriguez (Luke & others), Jalynn Steele (Sally Jackson & others), Sarah Beth Pfeifer (Clarisse & others), Ryan Knowles (Chiron & others)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Final performance in Toronto. This is an incredibly rare performance, as Chris McCarrell had a noticeably shot voice and was physically unable to hit most of the high notes his part entails, so he hits a lot of alternate notes throughout the first act. The entirety of Good Kid is transposed two keys down. For Act Two, he seems right back to normal. During the scene where Mr. D tries to turn Percy into a dolphin, the legs of his chair bend and the chair breaks. He throws the chair away behind him during the "travelling musical" line. Includes BCEFA speech from Ryan Knowles. Extremely limited trade per master's request 3:1.
The Musical Speakeasy's master
The Lion King
Paris, France 2008-07-10
Olivier Breitman (Scar), Jean-Luc Guizonne, alias Jee L (Mufasa), Zama Magudulela (Rafiki), David Eguren (Zazu), Christian Abart (Timon), Fabrice de la Villehervé (Pumbaa), Jérémy Fontanet (Simba), Léah Vincent (Nala), Céline Languedoc (Shenzi), Valéry Rodriguez (Banzai), Mickaël Viguier (Ed), Mélina M'Poy (Sarabi)
Tracked, mp3
Incomplete. Includes the entire first act plus The Madness of King Scar, Shadowland and a few seconds of Endless Night.
The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia)
Kensington Gardens 2012-07-06
Rebecca Benson (Lucy), Jonny Weldon (Edmund), Philip Labey (Peter), Carly Bawden (Susan), Sally Dexter (White Witch), Forbes Masson (Mr Tumnus), David Suchet (pre-recorded voice of Aslan), Paul Barnhill (Mr Beaver), Sophie Louise Dann (Mrs Beaver), Miltos Yerolemou (Ginarrbrik), David Rubin (Maugrim & Giant Rumblebuffin), Brian Protheroe (Professor & Father Christmas)
Untracked, mp3
Little Fish
Joe’s Pub 2006-07-10
Michael John LaChiusa (piano), Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Lea DeLaria, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Manoel Felciano, Marcy Harriell, Lisa Howard, Nikki M. James, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Steven Pasquale, Alice Ripley, Mary Testa, Jennifer Laura Thompson, Eric Jordan Young
Tracked, mp3
Concert
The Little Mermaid
Broadway 2009-06-05
Sierra Boggess (Ariel), Faith Prince (Ursula), Rogelio Douglas Jr (Sebastian), Price Waldman (Grimsby), Eric LaJuan Summers (Jetsam), Jimmy Smagula (Chef Louis)
Tracked, mp3
Sierra’s last performance
The Lobby Project: 54 Below Sings Rare Jonathan Larson Works
54 Below, NYC 2014-06-28
Joe Iconis, Taylor Trensch, Anne L. Nathan, Nick Blaemire, Alysha Umphress
Untracked, m4a
The Lord of the Rings
London 2008-02-19
Stuart Neal (u/s Frodo), Peter Howe (Sam), Malcolm Storry (Gandalf), Owen Sharpe (Pippin), Ben Evans (u/s Merry), Jérôme Pradon (Aragorn), Rosalie Craig (Arwen), Andrew Jarvis (Elrond), Steven Miller (Boromir), Sévan Stephan (Gimli), Michael Rouse (Legolas), Michael Therriault (Gollum), Abbie Osmond (Galadriel), Tim Parker (u/s Steward), Stevie Tate-Bauer (u/s Elránien)
Tracked, mp3
Love Never Dies
London 2010-11-26
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Joseph Millson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry)
Untracked, mp3
London 2011-03-02
Derek Andrews (u/s The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Dean Chisnall (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry), Niamh Perry (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Jami Reid-Quarrell (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
London 2011-03-05
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Joseph Millson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry), Niamh Perry (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Jami Reid-Quarrell (Gangle), Jack Costello (Gustave)
Untracked, mp3
Everyone but Ramin, Liz, Adam, and Jack's final performance
Melbourne, Australia 2011-05-26
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-05-27
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-07-17
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Claire Lyon (u/s Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry), Emma J Hawkins (Fleck), Paul Tabone (Squelch), Dean Vince (Gangle)
Untracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-08-25
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry)
Tracked, m4a
London 2011-08-27
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Celia Graham (Christine Daaé), David Thaxton (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Haley Flaherty (Meg Giry), Tracey Penn (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Charles Brunton (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Final show
London 2011-08-27
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Celia Graham (Christine Daaé), David Thaxton (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Haley Flaherty (Meg Giry), Tracey Penn (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Charles Brunton (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Untracked, mp3
Final show. Different audio from above.
Copenhagen, Denmark 2013-01-25
Bo Kristian Jensen (The Phantom), Louise Fribo (Christine Daaé), Christian Berg (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Copenhagen, Denmark 2013-01-26
Thomas Ambt Kofod (The Phantom), Louise Fribo (Christine Daaé), Christian Berg (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Carl-Emil Lohmann (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2013-10-22
Drew Sarich (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (Christine Daaé), Julian Looman (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maya Hakvoort (Madame Giry), Barbara Obermeier (Meg Giry), Katja Berg (Fleck), Peter Kratochvil (Squelch), Armin Kahl (Gangle), Leonid Sushon (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Vienna, Austria 2013-10-23
Drew Sarich (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (Christine Daaé), Julian Looman (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maya Hakvoort (Madame Giry), Barbara Obermeier (Meg Giry), Katja Berg (Fleck), Peter Kratochvil (Squelch), Armin Kahl (Gangle), Leonid Sushon (Gustave)
Tracked, m4a
Concert
Hamburg, Germany 2015-12-18
Gardar Thor Cortes (The Phantom), Rachel Anne Moore (Christine Daaé), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
hearthedistantdrums’s master
Hamburg, Germany 2016-03-06
Gardar Thor Cortes (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (e/c Christine Daaé), Mathias Edenborn (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Milica Jovanovic emergency cover
Hamburg, Germany 2016-09-25
Robert Meyer (u/s The Phantom), Jazmin Gorsline (alt Christine Daaé), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Last for Robert Meyer, Jazmin Gorsline, Alex Avenell, Lucina Scarpolini, and Lauren Barrand
Ludwig2
Füssen, Germany 2016-08-27
Oedo Kuipers (u/s Konig Ludwig), Elisas Paul (Prinz Ludwig), Uwe Kröger (Dr. Gudden), Anna Hofbauer (Kaiserin Elisabeth), Monika Stazak (u/s Sybille Meilhaus), Oliver Frischknecht (u/s Kaspar), André Bauer (u/s Freiherr von Lutz), Harald Tauber (Graf Rettenberg), Dorothea Baumann (Sophie), Viczina Dalma (u/s Marie von Preussen), Pablo Botinelli (Graf Holnstein), Marina Krauser (Ludovika), Rene Kollo (Schattenmann), Jens Rainer Kalkmann (Lew Vanderpool), Christian Lucke (Kaiser Franz Josef)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Füssen, Germany 2018-09-08
Ludwig (Jan Ammann), Elisabeth (Anna Hofbauer), Sybille Meilhaus (Pia Douwes), Dr Gudden (Uwe Kroger), Schattenmann (Dennis Henschel), Prinz Otto (Julian Wejwar), Ludovika (Tamara Peters), Sophie (Andrea Jorg)
Untracked, m4a
Lulu das Musical
Innsbruck, Austria 2010-06-22
Lucy Scherer (Lulu), Máté Kamarás (Jack), Kenneth Derby (Dr. Schön), Thomas Paul (Schwarz), Ansgar Matthes (Alwa), Dale Albright (Schigolch), Anne Schuldt (Gräfin Geschwitz)
Tracked, mp3
Innsbruck, Austria 2010-12-29
Lucy Scherer (Lulu), Máté Kamarás (Jack)
Untracked, wma & wav
Includes 18 minute video of the performance (flv)
Luther: Rebell Gottes
Fürth, Germany 2017-01-22
Thomas Borchert, Ramin Dustdar, Oliver Fobe, Kerstin Ibald, Klaus Brantzen, Franz Frickel
Untracked, m4a
Mamma Mia!
London 2009-07-17
Sally Ann Triplett (Donna), Katy Secombe (Rosie), Louisa Lydell (u/s Tanya), Niamh Perry (Sophie), Oliver J Hembrough (Sky), Norman Bowman (Sam), Christopher Hollis (Bill), Paul Ryan (Harry), Jodie Read (Ali), Laura Selwood (Lisa), Ben Heathcote (Pepper), Sam Mackay (Eddie)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-10-01
Unknown cast
Untracked, mp3
A bottle broke onstage during "Does Your Mother Know", the show was halted (22 minutes into the second act) until they finished sweeping and hoovering up the shards.
cynicale’s master
Man of La Mancha
Melbourne, Australia 2002-04-11
Anthony Warlow (Don Quixote), Caroline O’Connor (Aldonza)
Tracked, m4a
Marie Curie
Seoul, Korea 2020-08-16
Ock Joo Hyun (Marie Curie), Kim Hieora (Anne Kovalski), Kim Chan Ho (Ruben Dupont), Park Young Soo (Pierre Curie), Lee Ye Ji (Irene Curie/Josh Barka), Jang Min Soo (Paul Bettany/Hospital Director), Joo Da On (Amelie Maevksy/Luis Boronska), Jo Hoon (Marcin Lipinsky/Dr. Chagall Martin)
Tracked, mp3
Mary Poppins
Broadway 2009-11-12
Laura Michelle Kelly (Mary Poppins), Christian Borle (Bert), Juliette Angelo (Jane Banks), Andrew Shipman (Michael Banks), Jeff Binder (George Banks), Rebecca Luker (Winifred Banks), Ann Arvia (Bird Woman), Jenny Galloway (Mrs. Brill)
Tracked, mp3
Master and Margarita
St Petersburg, Russia 2014-09-20
Rostislav Kolpakov (Woland), Victoria Zhukova (Margarita), Nikolay Timokhin (Master, Yeshua), Vyacheslav Shtyps (Pilate), Roman Nikitin (Azazello), Oleg Kalabaev (Korovyev), Arthur Yagubov (Begemot), Boris Malevskiy (Bezdomniy), Anna Kovalchuk (Gella)
Untracked, mp3
Matilda
London 2012-04-01
Kerry Ingram (Matilda), Alastair Parker (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Paul Kaye (Mr Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Melanie la Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Zachary Harris (Bruce), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Matthew Malthouse (u/s Rudolpho), Marc Antolin (u/s Escapologist)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2013-03-15
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Preview
Broadway 2013-09-03
Oona Laurence (Matilda), Chris Hoch (t/r Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Scott Difford, Colin Israel, Tamika Lawrence, Ryan Steele, Betsy Struxness, Karen Aldridge (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Sawyer Nunes (alt Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Erica Simone Barnett (alt Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Emma Howard (Hortensia), Judah Bellamy (Tommy), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat), Richard H Blake (Escapologist), Thayne Jasperson (u/s Doctor)
Tracked, mp3
Jill's first performance as Miss Honey, Chris' first performance as Miss Trunchbull.
London 2013-09-04
Georgia Pemberton (Matilda), Alex Gaumond (Miss Trunchbull), Kay Murphy (Mrs Wormwood), James Clyde (Mr Wormwood), Lisa Davina Phillip (Mrs Phelps), Robbie Warke (Bruce), Emily Robins (Lavender), Marcus Billany (Nigel), Ruby McNamara (Amanda), Sonny Kirby (Eric), Thierry Zimmerman (Alice), Talia Palamathanan (Hortensia), Jamie Kaye (Tommy)
Untracked, mp3
Georgia’s first performance
Broadway 2013-09-21
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2013-09-22
Milly Shapiro (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2013-10-23
Sophia Gennusa (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), John Arthur Greene (u/s Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Jack Broderick (Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Erica Simone Barnett (alt Amanda), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Emma Howard (Hortensia), Judah Bellamy (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Ben Thompson (Escapologist), Thayne Jasperson (u/s Doctor), Richard H Blake (Entertainer), Richard H Blake (Sergei), Marisa Kennedy, Travis Waldschmidt, Scott Difford, Betsy Struxness
Tracked, m4a
harrywormwood’s master
Broadway 2013-12-13
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Ben Thompson (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Bowles (u/s Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Jack Broderick (Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Analise Scarpaci (alt Hortensia), Sawyer Nunes (alt Tommy), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat), John Arthur Greene (u/s Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (u/s Doctor), Richard H Blake (Entertainer), Richard H Blake (Sergei)
Tracked, m4a
harrywormwood’s master
Broadway 2014-03-04
Ava Ulloa (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Marisa Kennedy (u/s Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Nigel), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Ben Thompson (Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (Doctor), Betsy Struxness, Colin Israel, Garett Hawe, Heather Tepe, Travis Waldschmidt
Untracked, mp3
Matt, Mitchell, Chris, Grace, Alexa, and Sofia’s first show. Ava DeMary’s first show as Hortensia.
Broadway 2014-05-15
Paige Brady (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Betsy Struxness (u/s Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Karen Aldridge (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Heather Tepe, Scott Difford, Colin Israel (u/s Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-05-22
Paige Brady (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Garett Hawe (u/s Michael Wormwood), Travis Waldschmidt (u/s Rudolpho), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Lavender), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Colin Israel, Scott Difford, Geoff Packard (Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-06-08
Gabriella Pizzolo (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Bowles (u/s Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (t/r Mrs Phelps), Sawyer Nunes (alt Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat)
Untracked, m4a
Taylor Trensch's and Sawyer Nunes' last performance.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-07-02
Ava Ulloa (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Timothy TV Cao (alt Tommy)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-07-05
Ripley Sobo (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-01-13
Tori Feinstein (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Alison Luff (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Christian Michael Camporin (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Analise Scarpaci (alt Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Ben Thompson (t/r Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2015-09-08
Alexandra Vlachos (Matilda), Sean Montgomery (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Allison Case (Miss Honey), Amy Spanger (Mrs Wormwood), Rick Holmes (Mr Wormwood), Clay Thomson (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Benjamin Harding (Bruce), Zoe Manarel (Lavender), Jack Mullen (Nigel), Brooklyn Nelson (alt Amanda), Ian Saraceni (Eric), Akira Golz (Alice), Talia Ryder (Hortensia), Shane Davis (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Michael Minarik (Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (Doctor), Colin Israel (u/s Entertainer), Colin Israel (u/s Sergei)
Untracked, mp3
Allison Case, Amy Spanger, and Rick Holmes' first performances. Natalie Venetia Belcon's first official performance as Mrs Phelps.
Cleveland, OH 2016-04-03
Sarah McKinley Austin (Matilda), David Abeles (Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Blood (Miss Honey), Cassie Silva (Mrs Wormwood), Justin Packard (u/s Mr Wormwood), Tony D'Alelio (u/s Michael Wormwood), Ora Jones (Mrs Phelps), Michael Graceffa (Rudolpho), Ryan Christopher Denver (Bruce), Madison Smith (u/s Lavender), Will Coombs (Nigel), Austyn Johnson (Amanda), Aristotle Rock (Eric), Cassidy Hagel (Alice), Megan McGuff (Hortensia), Jordan A Hall (Tommy), Ashley Elizabeth Hale (Acrobat), Darius Wright (u/s Escapologist), Darius Wright (u/s Doctor), Michael Graceffa (Entertainer)
Untracked, m4a
Seoul, Korea 2018-09-09
Seol Ga eun (Matilda), Kim Woo hyung (Miss Trunchbull), Park Hye mi (Miss Honey), Kang Woong gon (Mrs. Wormwood), Moon Seong hyuk (Mr. Wormwood), Kim Ki jeong (Mrs.Phelps)
Untracked, m4a
Preview
Maybe Happy Ending
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-09
Kenny Tran (Oliver), Cathy Ang (Claire), John Haggerty (James/Helperbot Employee/John/Motel Clerk/Very Old Man/James’s Son/ensemble), Diana Huey (JiYeon/Ensemble), Daniel J Edwards (Suhan/Ensemble), Dez Duron (Gil Brently)
Untracked, mp3
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-15
Kenny Tran (Oliver), Cathy Ang (Claire), John Haggerty (James/Helperbot Employee/John/Motel Clerk/Very Old Man/James’s Son/ensemble), Diana Huey (JiYeon/Ensemble), Daniel J Edwards (Suhan/Ensemble), Dez Duron (Gil Brently)
Tracked, m4a
Mean Girls
Washington DC 2017-10-31
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Brendon Stimson (Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Chris Medlin (s/w Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, mp3
Preview
Broadway 2018-03-19
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Tee Boyich (s/b Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Brendon Stimson (Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Nikhil Saboo (Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, mp3
Partial audio. To be gifted upon request.
Broadway 2018-06-17
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Becca Petersen (u/s Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Iain Young (s/w Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Nikhil Saboo (Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, m4a
Becca’s debut as Regina
Broadway 2018-07-24
Tee Boyich (s/b Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Devon Hadsell (u/s Gretchen Wieners), Jonalyn Saxer (u/s Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall)
Untracked, m4a
Devon’s first as Gretchen
Merrily We Roll Along
London 2013-07-09
Mark Umbers (Franklin Shepard), Jenna Russell (Mary Flynn), Matthew Barrow (u/s Charley Kringas), Clare Foster (Beth), Glyn Kerslake (Joe Josephson), Josefina Gabrielle (Gussie Carnegie), Tommy Rodger (Frank Jr), Zizi Strallen (Meg Kincaid)
Tracked, mp3
Matthew Barrow's first (and only, I believe) performance as Charley Kringas
Miss Saigon
Broadway 2001-01-28
Lea Salonga (Kim), Will Chase (Chris), Louyong Wang (The Engineer), Charles Wallace (John), Ruthie Henshall (Ellen), Charlene Carabeo (Gigi), Michael K Lee (Thuy)
Untracked, mp3
Final performance
Manchester 2006-01-07
Miriam Valmores (Kim), Ramin Karimloo (Chris), Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), John Partridge (John), Lara Pulver (Ellen), Christine Sambeli-Maquez (Gigi), Ariel Reonal (u/s Thuy)
Tracked, mp3
Final performance in Manchester
London 2014-07-26
Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Eva Noblezada (Kim), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Kwang-Ho Hong (Thuy), Hugh Maynard (John), Tamsin Carroll (Ellen), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2017-04-01
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), Nicholas Christopher (John), Katie Rose Clarke (Ellen), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi), Devin Ilaw (Thuy), Samuel Li Weintraub (Tam)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Token Goat’s master
Moses – Die 10 Gebote
St Gallen, Switzerland 2013-02-23
Lukas Hobi, Sophie Berner, Thomas Borchert, Stefan Poslovski, Kerstin Ibald, Sophia Gorgi, Frank Winkels, Patricia Meeden
Tracked, mp3
World premiere
Mother Jones and the Children’s Crusade
NYMF 2014-07-25
Lynne Wintersteller, Frenie Acoba, Robin de Jesus, Tessa Grady, Lizzy Klemperer, Lulu Lloyd, Marissa Miller, Kevin Reed
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Motown the Musical
London 2016-02-25
Presumed complete original West End cast
Untracked, mp3
Matinee. Preview performance.
Moulin Rouge
Boston, MA 2018-08-16
Aaron Tveit (Christian), Karen Olivo (Satine), Danny Burstein (Harold Zidler), Sahr Ngaujah (Toulouse-Lautrec), Ricky Rojas (Santiago), Tam Mutu (The Duke), Robyn Hurder (Nini), Jacqueline B Arnold (La Chocolat), Holly James (Arabia), Jeigh Madjus (Baby Doll)
Untracked, mp3
christiangabrielzuko’s master
Broadway 2019-12-19
Aaron Tveit (Christian), Karen Olivo (Satine), Austin Durant (t/r Harold Zidler), Kevyn Morrow (u/s Toulouse-Lautrec), Ricky Rojas (Santiago), Tam Mutu (The Duke), Jodi McFadden (u/s Nini), Bahiyah Hibah (u/s La Chocolat), Holly James (Arabia), Jeigh Madjus (Baby Doll), Reed Luplau (Pierre)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
LanadelNay’s master
Mozart! das Musical
Hamburg, Germany 2002-02-09
Fritz Schmid (u/s Wolfgang Mozart), Ethan Freeman (Leopold Mozart), Felix Martin (Colloredo), Jessica Kessler (u/s Constanze Weber / Nissen), Caudia Beeler (u/s Baronin von Waldstätten), Birte Holmboe (u/s Nannerl Mozart), Karin Westfal (Cäcilia Weber), Ulrich Allroggen (u/s Karl Joseph Graf Arco)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2015-09-13
Oedo Kuipers (Wolfgang Mozart), Sophie Wilfert (Amadé), Thomas Borchert (Leopold Mozart), Mark Seibert (Colloredo), Franziska Schuster (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Barbara Obermeier (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Jon Geoffry Goldsworthy (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Johannes Glück (Emanuel Schikaneder), Karolin Konert (Aloysia Weber), Rebecca Soumagné (Josepha Weber), Sina Pirouzi (Sophie Weber), Stefan Poslovski (Fridolin Weber / Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, mp3
Duisburg, Germany 2016-10-23
Thomas Hohler (u/s Wolfgang Mozart), Max Dörflinger (Amadé), Marc Clear (Leopold Mozart), Carl van Wegberg (u/s Colloredo), Anna Hofbauer (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ann Elverum (Baronin von Waldstätten), Amélie Dobler (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Guido Gottenbos (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Sebastian Smulders (u/s Emanuel Schikaneder), Evita Komp (Aloysia Weber), Alixa Kalasz (Josepha Weber), Celine Vogt (Sophie Weber), Florian Resetarits (Fridolin Weber / Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Shanghai, China 2017-01-11
Oedo Kuipers (Wolfgang Mozart), Marc Clear (Leopold Mozart), Mark Seibert (Colloredo), Anna Hofbauer (Constanze Weber/Nissen), Ann Christin Elverum (Baronin von Waldstätten), Amelie Dobler (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Guido Gottenbos (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Thomas Hohler (Emanuel Schikaneder), Evita Komp (Aloysia Weber), Alixa Kalasz (Josepha Weber), Ulrike Hallas (u/s Sophie Weber), Florian Resetarits (Fridolin Weber/Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, m4a
Antwerp, Belgium 2017-12-16
Ruben Van Keer (Wolfgang Mozart), Linde Degeest (Amadé), Paul Vaes (Leopold Mozart), Tim Saey (Colloredo), Piek van der Kaaden (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana-Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Lillian Maandag (Nannerl Mozart), Ilse La Monaca (Cäcilia Weber), Sander Van Voorst (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Gerben Grimmius (Emanuel Schikaneder)
Untracked, m4a
Antwerp, Belgium 2018-01-07
Ruben Van Keer (Wolfgang Mozart), Paul Vaes (Leopold Mozart), Tim Saey (Colloredo), Piek van der Kaaden (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana-Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Gerben Grimmius (Emanuel Schikaneder)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Seoul, Korea 2020-08-09
Park Eun Tae (Mozart), Kim So Hyang (Constanze), Son Jun Ho (Colloredo), Hong Kyung Soo (Leopold), Kim So Hyun (Waldstatten), Jeon Soo Mi (Nannerl), Joo Ah (Caecilia Weber), Moon Seong Hyuk (Emanuel Schikaneder), Lee Sang Jun (Karl Joseph Graf Arco)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Park Eun Tae’s final performance
Mrs Doubtfire
Broadway 2020-03-09
Rob McClure (Daniel Hillard/Mrs Doubtfire), Jenn Gambatese (Miranda Hillard), Brad Oscar (Frank Hillard), Analise Scarpaci (Lydia Hillard), Jake Ryan Flynn (Christopher Hillard), Avery Sell (Natalie Hillard), J Harrison Ghee (Andre), Mark Evans (Stuart Dunmeyer), Charity Angél Dawson (Wanda Sellner), Peter Bartlett (Mr. Jolly)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Murder Ballad
London 2016-10-07
Natalie McQueen (alt Sara), Ramin Karimloo (Tom), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Narrator), Norman Bowman (Michael)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
hi_im_joe’s master
My Fair Lady
Melbourne, Australia 1998-02-27
Suzanne Johnston (Eliza Doolittle), Anthony Warlow (Henry Higgins)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2013-03-09
Nina Hammarklev (Eliza Doolittle), Kåre Conradi (Henry Higgins), Dennis Storhøi (Alfred Doolittle), Finn Schau (Pickering), Mari Maurstad (Mrs. Pearce), Lise Fjeldstad (Mrs. Higgins), Sindre Postholm (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Trond Teigen (Zoltan Karpathy), Inger Teien (Mrs. Eynsford-Hill/Queen), Charlotte Brenna (Clara Eynsford-Hill)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Sydney, Australia 2016
Anna O’Byrne (Eliza Doolittle), Alex Jennings (Henry Higgins), Tony Llewellyn-Jones (Colonel Pickering), Reg Livermore (Alfred P. Doolittle), Mark Vincent (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Robyn Nevin (Mrs. Higgins), Deidre Rubenstein (Mrs. Pearce), David Whitney (Professor Zoltan Karpathy), Paul Whiteley (Jamie), James Lee (Harry), Julia McRae (Mrs. Eynsford-Hill)
Untracked, mp3
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2017-05-13
Lisa O'Hare (Eliza Doolittle), Richard E Grant (Henry Higgins), Nicholas Le Prevost (Colonel Pickering), Donald Maxwell (Alfred P. Doolittle), Bryce Pinkham (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Helen Carey (Mrs. Higgins), Cindy Gold (Mrs. Pearce), Michael Joseph Mitchell (Professor Zoltan Karpathy), Yvette Smith (Queen of Transylvania)
Untracked, mp3
ohsweetchristabel’s master
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Broadway 2012-10-28
Stephanie J Block (Edwin Drood/Miss Alice Nutting), Will Chase (John Jasper/Mr. Clive Paget), Alison Cimmet (u/s The Princess Puffer/Miss Angela Prysock), Jim Norton (Chairman/Mr. William Cartwright), Betsy Wolfe (Rosa Bud/Miss Deirdre Peregrine), Jessie Mueller (Helena Landless/Miss Janet Conover), Andy Karl (Neville Landless/Mr. Victor Grinstead), Gregg Edelman (Reverend Mr. Crisparkle/Mr. Cedric Moncrieffe), Robert Creighton (Durdles/Mr. Nick Cricker), Peter Benson (Bazzard/Mr. Phillip Bax), Nicholas Barasch (Deputy/Master Nick Cricker), Nick Corley (Stage Manager and Barkeep/Mr. James Throttle), Jenifer Foote (u/s Beatrice/Miss Violet Balfour)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
oydtrades’s master
Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812
Ars Nova 2012-10-09
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), Dave Malloy (Pierre), David Abeles (Anatole), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D), Amber Gray (Helene), Nick Choksi (Dolokhov), Blake DeLong (Bolkonsky/Andrey), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga/Servant/Opera Singer), Shaina Taub (Mary/Maid Servant/Opera Singer)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Off-Broadway 2013-08-14
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2013-10-19
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), Luke Holloway (u/s Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Josh Canfield (u/s Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2013-12-06
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2014-02-26
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Mariand Torres (u/s Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Katrina Yaukey (u/s Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Boston 2015-12-12
Denée Benton (Natasha), Scott Stangland (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Lilli Cooper (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Gelsey Bell (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Nicholas Belton (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Paul Pinto (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Tokyo, Japan 2019-01-19
Erika Ikuta (Natasha), Yoshio Inoue (Pierre), Rinko Matsubara (Sonya), Kaoru Harada (Marya D.), Ryosei Konishi (Anatole), Hiromu Kiriya (Hélène), Hannah Muramatsu, Takumi Omine, Sayu Otsuki, Shoko Sakai, Marie Sugaya, Momoko Takeda, Nao Tsukamoto, Gen Yamada, Yasuhiro Yamano, Kouki Mizuta (Dolokhov), Shoko Haida (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Shinji Takeda (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Meili Mu (Balaga), Kayo Aguri, Momoko Aida, Alyssa Chetrick, Shinichirou Kogure, Daisuke Moriyama
Untracked, flac & m4a
Includes speech by Dave Malloy and Yoshio Inoue after the show
Newsboys’ Variety Show (concert)
John Burroughs School 2016-01-25
Newsies 1st National Tour cast
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Newsies
Broadway 2014-07-03
Corey Cott (Jack Kelly), Ben Fankhauser (Davey Jacobs), Caitlyn Caughell (u/s Katherine Plumber), Andy Richardson (Crutchie), John Dossett (Joseph Pulitzer), Capathia Jenkins (Medda Larkin), Luca Padovan (Les Jacobs), Giuseppe Bausilio (Race), Tommy Martinez (Romeo), Brendon Stimson (Oscar Delancey), Adam Kaplan (Morris Delancey), Tommy Bracco (Spot Conlon), Aaron J Albano (Finch), John Michael Fiumara (Specs), Evan Kasprzak (Elmer), Daniel Quadrino (Albert), John E Brady (Wiesel/Mr. Jacobi/Mayor), Stuart Marland (Snyder), Tom Alan Robbins (Theodore Roosevelt), Iain Young (Henry), Damon Gillespie (Buttons), Jacob Guzman (Sniper/Scab), Mark Aldrich (Seitz), Nick Sullivan (Bunsen), Molly Jobe (Hannah), David Guzman (Mush), Nico James (Darcy)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Waterbury, CT 2014-10-25
Dan DeLuca (Jack Kelly), Jacob Kemp (Davey Jacobs), Stephanie Styles (Katherine Plumber), Zachary Sayle (Crutchie), Steve Blanchard (Joseph Pulitzer), Anthony Rosenthal (alt Les Jacobs)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Next to Normal
Oslo, Norway 2011-10-14
Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Diana), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Dan), Charlotte Frogner (Natalie), Frank Kjosås (Gabe), Thomas Bye (Henry), Lasse Kolsrud (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine)
Tracked, mp3
La Mirada 2013-06-20
Bets Malone (Diana), Robert J Townsend (Dan), Eddie Egan (Gabe), Tessa Grady (Natalie), Alex Mendoza (Henry), Keith A Bearden (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Furth, Germany 2013-11-03
Pia Douwes (Diana), Thomas Borchert (Dan), Dirk Johnston (Gabe), Sabrina Weckerlin (Natalie), Dominik Hees (Henry), Ramin Dustdar (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Los Angeles (Pico Playhouse) 2016-08-18
Michelle Lane (Diana), Nick Sarando (Dan), Harrison Meloeny (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Blaine Miller (Henry), Randal Miles (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Token Goat’s master
Los Angeles (East West Players) 2017-06-03
Deedee Magno Hall (Diana), Cliffton Hall (Dan), Justin W Yu (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Scott Keiji Takeda (Henry), Randy Guiaya (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Token Goat’s master
Los Angeles (East West Players) 2017-06-17
Deedee Magno Hall (Diana), Cliffton Hall (Dan), Justin W Yu (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Scott Keiji Takeda (Henry), Randy Guiaya (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Token Goat’s master
Nine
Broadway 2003-12-09
John Stamos (Guido Contini), Mary Stuart Masterson (Luisa), Eartha Kitt (Liliane La Fleur), Rebecca Luker (Claudia), Sara Gettelfinger (Carla), Marni Nixon (Guido's Mother), Myra Lucretia Taylor (Saraghina), Jacqueline Hendy (Our Lady of the Spa)
Untracked, mp3
Notre-Dame de Paris
London 2000
Garou (Quasimodo), Tina Arena (Esmérelda), Daniel Lavoire (Frollo), Bruno Pelletier (Gringoire), Steve Basalmo (Phoebus), Natasha St. Pier (Fleur de Lys), Ian Pirie, Carl Ellis
Untracked, m4a
Soundboard
Antwerp, Belgium 2010-04-12
Sandrine van Handenhoven (Esmeralda), Gene Thomas (Quasimodo), Wim van den Driessche (Frollo), Dennis ten Vergert (Gringoire), Tim Driesen (Phoebus), Clayton Peroti (Clopin), Jorien Zeevaart (Fleur-de-lys)
Untracked, mp3
Now. Here. This.
Vineyard Theatre 2011-06-18
Hunter Bell, Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Jeff Bowen
Tracked, mp3
mytimeofday’s master
Oliver!
London 2009-07-16
Jodie Prenger (Nancy), Rowan Atkinson (Fagin), Jay Bryce (u/s Sikes)
Untracked, mp3
Once
Philadelphia, PA 2013-11-10
Stuart Ward (Guy), Dani de Waal (Girl), Claire Wellin (Réza), John Steven Gardner (Eamon), Alex Nee (Andrej), Raymond Bokhour (Da), Donna Garner (Baruska), Matt DeAngelis (Svec), Benjamin Magnuson (Bank Manager), Erica Swindell (Ex-Girlfriend), Evan Harrington (Billy), Ryan Link (Emcee), Kolette Tetlow (Ivanka)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
roundnessandradiance’s master
Melbourne, Australia 2014-12-13
Tom Parsons (Guy), Madeleine Jones (Girl), Amy Lehpamer (Réza), Gerard Carroll (Eamon), Keegan Joyce (Andrej), Greg Stone (Da), Susan-Ann Walker (Baruska), Brent Hill (Svec), Anton Berezin (Bank Manager), Jane Patterson (Ex-Girlfriend), Colin Dean (Billy), Ben Brown (Emcee), Tara Lyon (Ivanka)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Once On This Island
Broadway 2018-03-05
Hailey Kilgore (Ti Moune), Isaac Powell (Daniel), Alex Newell (Asaka), Norm Lewis (t/r Agwe), Lea Salonga (Erzulie), Tamyra Gray (t/r Papa Ge), Kenita R Miller (Mama Euralie), Phillip Boykin (Tonton Julian), Emerson Davis (Little Girl), Alysha Deslorieux (Andrea)
Untracked, mp3
Othello: the Remix
Chicago 2016-05-04
Jackson Doran (Cassio/Emilia), DJ Supernova (DJ), GQ Qaiyum (Iago/Brabantio), Postell Pringle (Othello), JQ Qaiyum (Roderigo/Loco Vito/Bianca)
Untracked, mp3
Parade
Lincoln Center 2015-02-16
Jeremy Jordan (Leo Frank), Laura Benanti (Lucille Frank), Charlie Franklin (Frankie Epps), Emerson Steele (Mary Phagan), John Ellison Conlee (Hugh Dorsey), Alan Campbell (Governor John Slaton), Joshua Henry (Jim Conley), Nathaniel Stampley (Newt Lee), Andy Mientus (Britt Craig), Eric Anderson (J.N. Starnes), Davis Gaines (Judge Roan), Ramin Karimloo (Tom Watson), Andrea Jones-Sojola (Minola McKnight), Katie Rose Clarke (Mrs. Phagan), Rachel de Benedet (Sally Slaton), John Jellison (Mr. Peavy), Caitlin Houlahan (Iola Stover), Allie Trimm (Essie), Ephie Aardema (Monteen), John Jellison (Luther Rosser), Andrea Jones-Sojola (Angela), Charlie Franklin (Young Confederate Soldier), Eric Leviton (Officer Ivery), Nathaniel Stampley (Riley)
Tracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Passion
Donmar Warehouse 2010-11-27
David Thaxton (Giorgio), Elena Roger (Fosca), Scarlett Strallen (Clara), Simon Bailey (Lieutenant Torasso/Ludovic), David Birrell (Colonel Ricci), Allan Corduner (Doctor Tambourri), Ross Dawes (Lieutenant Barri/Fosca's Mother), Iwan Lewis (Private Augenti), Tim Morgan (Major Rizzolli/Fosca's Father), Haydn Oakley (Sergeant Lombardi/Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Final performance
Phantom (Y/K)
Riverside 2004-02-14
Christopher Carl (Erik/Phantom), Melissa Walters (Christine Daaé), Norman Large (Gérard Carrière), Damon Kirsche (Count de Chandon), Debbie Prutsman (Carlotta)
Tracked, mp3
Korea 2016-11-27
Park Hyo Shin (Erik/Phantom), Kim So Hyun (Christine Daaé), Jeong Young Joo (Carlotta), Son Jun Ho (Count de Chandon)
Untracked, mp3
Pippin
Sydney, Australia 2020-12-30
Ainsley Melham (Pippin), Gabrielle McClintion (Leading Player), Kerri-Anne Kennerley (Berthe), Simon Burke (Charles), Lucy Maunder (Catherine), Euan Doidge (Lewis), Leslie Bell (Fastrada), Ryan Yates (Theo)
Untracked, m4a
hadestradies’ master
The Pirates of Penzance
Delacorte Theatre, Central Park 2013-06-10
Kevin Kline (The Pirate King), Martin Short (Major-General Stanley), Norm Lewis (Samuel), Jonathan Groff (Frederic), Eric Idle (Sergeant of Police), Anika Noni Rose (Mabel), Betsy Wolfe (Edith), Montego Glover (Kate), Glenn Close (Ruth), Rocío Del Mar Vallés (Isabel)
Tracked, mp3
Pride and Prejudice (play)
Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre 2013-07-10
Jennifer Kirby (Elisabeth Bennet), David Oakes (Mr Darcy), Rob Heaps (Mr Bingley), Rebecca Lacey (Mrs Bennet), Ed Birch (Mr Collins), Frances McNamee (Caroline Bingley), Olivia Darnley (Charlotte Lucas), Yolanda Kettle (Jane Bennet), Eleanor Bennet (Lydia Bennet), Timothy Walker (Mr Bennet), Barnaby Sax (Mr Wickham), Jane Asher (Lady Catherine De Bourgh), Caroline Harker (Mrs Gardiner), Imogen Byron (Kitty Bennet), Leah Brotherhead (Mary Bennet/Miss de Bourgh), Sophia Capasso (Georgiana Darcy), David Whitworth (Sir William Lucas/Mr Reynolds)
Untracked, mp3
Adapted for the stage by Simon Reade, based on the novel by Jane Austen.
Prince of Broadway
Tokyo, Japan 2015-11-04
Shuler Hensley, Ramin Karimloo, Nancy Opel, David Pittu, Emily Skinner, Josh Grisetti, Bryonha Marie Parham, Mariand Torres, Kaley Ann Voorhees, Reon Yuzuki
Untracked, mp3
The Prince of Egypt
London 2020-02-11
Luke Brady (Moses), Liam Tamne (Ramses), Alexia Khadime (Miriam), Christine Allado (Tzipporah), Gary Wilmot (Jethro), Silas Wyatt-Barke (Aaron), Joe Dixon (Seti), Debbie Kurup (Queen Tuya), Tanisha Spring (Nefertari), Adam Pearce (Hotep), Mercedesz Csampai (Yocheved)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
westendfreak’s master
Priscilla: Queen of the Desert
London 2011-10-01
John Brannoch (u/s Bernadette), Richard Grieve (Tick/Mitzi), Oliver Thornton (Adam/Felicia), Tim English (u/s Bob), Amelia Cormack (u/s Diva, covering for unknown), Newley Aucutt (Miss Understanding), Selina Chilton (Marion), Kanako Nakano (Cynthia)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Producers
Oslo, Norway 2010
Anders Hatlo (Max Bialystock), Jan Martin Johnsen (Leo Bloom), Geir Kvarme (Roger de Bris), Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen (Ulla), Ivar Nørve (Franz Liebkind), Bartek Kaminski (Carmen Ghia)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Oslo, Norway 2010
Anders Hatlo (Max Bialystock), Jan Martin Johnsen (Leo Bloom), Geir Kvarme (Roger de Bris), Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen (Ulla), Ivar Nørve (Franz Liebkind), Bartek Kaminski (Carmen Ghia)
Tracked, mp3
Complete recording, different audio from above
Ramin Karimloo A Night with the Phantom
Birmingham 2011-10-29
Ramin Karimloo
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Ramin Karimloo – Union Chapel Concert
Union Chapel 2016-01-19
Ramin Karimloo, Hadley Fraser
Untracked, mp3
Rebecca
Vienna, Austria 2006-09-28
Wietske van Tongeren (“Ich”), Uwe Kröger (Maxim de Winter), Susan Rigvava-Dumas (Mrs. Danvers), Carin Filipcic (Mrs. Van Hopper), Carsten Lepper (Jack Favell), Andre Bauer (Frank Crawley)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Tokyo, Japan 2008-04-08
Chihiro Otsuka ("Ich"), Yuichiro Yamaguchi (Maxim de Winter), Sylvia Grab (Mrs. Danvers), Keigo Yoshino (Jack Favell), Hizuru Kotobuki (Mrs. Van Hopper), Hiromi Ito (Beatrice), Zen Ishikawa (Frank Crawley), Atsushi Haruta (Ben), KENTARO (Giles/Horridge), Yutaka Abe (Oberst Julian)
Tracked, mp3
3rd or 4th performance
Moscow, Russia 2009-03-29
Irina Kruglova (“Ich”), Pavel Chetverin (Maxim de Winter), Falk (Mrs. Danvers), Tatyana Emelyanova (Mrs. Van Hopper), Daria Zheleznova (Beatrice), Ilya Shkolnikov (Jack Favell), Roman Susalyov (Frank Crawley), Vladimir Korolyov (Ben), Vladimir Pogonets (Colonel Julian), Kirill Dyadkosvskiy (Giles)
Tracked, mp3
Workshop (1st of 10 performances)
St Gallen, Switzerland 2011-10-30
Lisa Antoni ("Ich"), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Maya Hakvoort (Mrs. Danvers), Andreas Wolfram (Jack Favell), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), André Bauer (Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2011-11-29
Lucy Scherer (“Ich”), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Udo Eickelmann (Giles/Horridge), Christina Patten (Clarice), Erwin Bruhn (Oberst Julian), Matthias Graf (Frith), Fehmi Göklü (Robert)
Tracked, mp3
First preview
Stuttgart, Germany 2011-12-06
Lucy Scherer (“Ich”), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Erwin Bruhn (Oberst Julian)
Tracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2012-06-23
Valerie Link (Ich), Jan Ammann (Maxim), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Udo Eickelmann (Giles/Horridge)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Stuttgart, Germany 2012-06-24
Valerie Link (Ich), Jan Ammann (Maxim), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Udo Eickelmann (u/s Jack Favell), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Raphael Dörr (u/s Giles/Horridge), Christian Kerkhoff (cover Frith)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Stuttgart, Germany 2013-01-05
Christina Patten (u/s "Ich"), Jan Ammann (Maxim de Winter), Femke Soetenga (alt Mrs. Danvers), Carl van Wegberg (u/s Jack Favell), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Claudia Stangl (u/s Beatrice), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (u/s Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Last performance for Christina Patten and Femke Soetenga
Stuttgart, Germany 2013-01-05
Valerie Link ("Ich"), Jan Ammann (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Claudia Stangl (u/s Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (u/s Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Seoul, Korea 2020-03-14
Min Kyung Ah (Ich), Ock Joo Hyun (Mrs Danvers), Kai (Maxim), Lee Chang Min (Jack Favell), Choi Hyuk Joo (Mrs Van Hopper), Ryu Soo Hwa (Beatrice), Choi Byung Kwang (Giles), Park Jin Woo (Frank Crawley), Kim Ji Wook (Ben), Lee Jong Moon (Colonel Jullian), Oh Yoon Seo (Clarice)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Jeong Ki Yeol and Min Kyung Ah’s last performance
Rent
Broadway 1996-06-30
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Mimi Márquez), Mark Setlock (u/s Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 1997-06-10
Norbert Leo Butz (u/s Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Fredi Walker (Joanne Jefferson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III), Kristen Lee Kelly, Aiko Nakasone, Gwen Stewart
Tracked, mp3
TXC Trades’s master
Broadway 1997-07-01
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Gwen Stewart (u/s Joanne Jefferson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III)
Tracked, m4a & mp3
Idina Menzel’s final performance
Broadway 1997-08-24
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Norbert Leo Butz (u/s Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Michael McElroy (Tom Collins), Sherie Rene Scott (Maureen Johnson), Fredi Walker (Joanne Jefferson), Calvin Grant (u/s Benjamin Coffin III), Yassmin Alers (u/s Alexi Darling and others), Kristen Lee Kelly (Mark's mom and others), Timothy Britten Parker (Gordon/Mr. Grey), Byron Utley (Mr. Jefferson/Soloist #2 and others), Gwen Stewart (Mrs. Jefferson/Soloist #1 and others), Juan Carlos Gonzalez (u/s Paul and others), Ray Garcia (u/s Steve and others)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2007-08-01
Anthony Rapp (Mark), Adam Pascal (Roger), Tamyra Gray (Mimi), Troy Horne (Collins), Justin Johnston (Angel), Merle Dandridge (Joanne), Nicolette Hart (Maureen), D'Monroe (Benny)
Tracked, mp3
Overloaded. A pretty bad audio, but listenable. Two days after cast-change.
Seoul, Korea 2020-07-18
Jang Ji Hoo (Roger), Ivy (Mimi), Jeong Won Young (Mark), Choi Jae Rim (Collins), Kim Ji Hwi (Angel), Jeon Na Young (Maureen), Jeong Da Hee (Joanne), Im Jeong Mo (Benny)
Untracked, m4a
The Rhythm Club
Arlington, VA 2000-09-19
Jeremy Kushnier (Jake), Tim Martin Gleason (Adam), Lauren Kennedy (Petra), Marsh Hanson (Kingston), Buzz Mauro (Herbert), Megan Lawrence (Greta), Florence Lacey (Anna), Barbara Walsh (Miriam)
Tracked, mp3
Rock of Ages
London 2012-07-08
Oliver Tompsett (Drew), Natalie Andreou (Sherrie), Simon Lipkin (Lonny), Justin Lee Collins (Dennis Dupree), Shayne Ward (Stacee Jaxx), Sandy Moffat (Franz), Grant Anthony (u/s Hertz)
Untracked, mp3
Rock’n Roll Wolf
Trondheim, Norway 2011-05-12
Ingrid Bergstrøm (Goat), Pål Christian Eggen (WOlf), Mads Bones (Parrot/Piglet), Tor Ivar Hagen (Donkey), Mats Uppman (Lynx), Hans Petter Nilsen (Wolverine)
Tracked, mp3
Trondheim, Norway 2011-05-16
Ingrid Bergstrøm (Goat), Pål Christian Eggen (WOlf), Mads Bones (Parrot/Piglet), Tor Ivar Hagen (Donkey), Mats Uppman (Lynx), Hans Petter Nilsen (Wolverine), Filip Brodal Tøndelstrand (Matei - Eldest Boy)
Tracked, mp3
Roméo et Juliette
Moscow, Russia 2004-12-31
Eduard Shulzhevsky, Evgenia Ryabtseva, Natalia Sydortsova, Aleksandr Marakulin, Andrei Belyavskiy, Sergey Li, Lika Rulla, Anastasia Sapozhnikova, Pavel Maximov, Stanislav Belyaev, Anton Artsev, Sergey Lamshanov
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2005-02-24
Lukas Perman (Romeo), Marjan Shaki (Julia), Mathias Edenborn (Benvolio), Rasmus Borkowski (Mercutio), Mark Seibert (Tybalt), Paul Vaes (Lord Capulet), Annette Wimmer (Lady Capulet), Carin Filipcic (Amme), Suzanne Maurery (Lady Montague), Boris Pfeifer (der Fürst), Charlie Serranò (Pater Lorenzo), Thomas Mülner (Paris)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Vienna, Austria 2005-04-02
Lukas Perman (Romeo), Jana Stelley (u/s Juliet), Mathias Edenborn (Benvolio), Peter Lesiak (u/s Mercutio), Christoph Goetten (u/s Tybalt), Zuzanna Maurey (Lady Montague), Sabrina Harper (Lady Capulet), Paul Vaes (Lord Capulet), Carin Filipčić (The Nurse), Charlie Serrano (Friar Laurence), Boris Pfeiffer (The Prince), Thomas Mülner (Paris)
Tracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2011
Dolhai Attila (Rómeó), Vágó Zsuzsi (Júlia), Bereczki Zoltán (Mercutio), Kerenyi Miklos Mate (Benvolio), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Tybalt), Janza Kata (Capuletné), Csengeri Ottília (Montague-né), Nemeth Attila (Escalus), Nádasi Veronika (Nurse), Földes Tamás (Friar)
Untracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2013-03-13
Kocsis Dénes (Rómeó), Vágó Zsuzsi (Júlia), Szabó David (Mercutio), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Benvolio), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Tybalt), Janza Kata (Capuletné), Csengeri Ottília (Montague-né), György-Rózsa Sándor (Escalus), Nádasi Veronika (Nurse), Földes Tamás (Friar)
Untracked, mp3
Thun, Switzerland 2015-08-22
Dirk Johnston (Romeo), Iréna Flury (Julia), Tobias Bieri (Benvolio), Kurosch Abbasi (Mercutio), Philipp Büttner (Tybalt), Kerstin Ibald (Lady Capulet)
Untracked, m4a
Last performance
Rocky
Hamburg, Germany 2012-11-19
Drew Sarich (Rocky), Wietske van Tongeren (Adrian), Terence Archie (Apollo), Alex Avenell (Glora), Patrick Imhof (Paulie), Uwe Dreves (Mickey)
Untracked, mp3
Rudolf
Hungary 2006
Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Rudolf), Vágó Zsuzsi (Mary), Homonnay Zsolt (Taaffe), Janza Kata (Larisch), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Pfeiffer), Jantyik Csaba (Franz-Joseph), Polyák Lilla (Stephanie)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Budapest, Hungary 2006-05-27
Attila Dolhai (Rudolf), Bernadett Vago (Mary), Tamas Földes (Taaffe), Attila Nemeth (Franz Joseph), Lilla Polyak (Stephanie), Kata Janza (Larisch)
Tracked, wma
Vienna, Austria 2009-06-30
Sasha DiCapri (Kronprinz Rudolf), Lisa Antoni (Mary Vetsera), Martin Pasching (Graf Taaffe), Carin Filipcic (Gräfin Larisch), Claus Dam (Franz Joseph), Silke Braas (Kronprinzessin Stephanie)
Tracked, mp3
RSO at 54 Below
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-02
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Lindsay Mendez, Andy Mientus, Ben Frankhauser, Derek Klena, Julia Murney, Katie Rose Clarke, Katie Thompson, Jason Gotay, Taylor Trensch, Julia Mattison, Ephie Aardema, Jessie Hooker, Keala Settle, F. Michael Haynie, Alex Brightman, Drew Gasparini, Andrew Kober
Tracked, wav
Featuring music and lyrics by songwriter Ryan Scott Oliver
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Sacramento Music Circus 2004-08-21
Brad Little (Sir Percy Blakeney), Leah Hocking (Marguerite St. Just), William Michals (Chauvelin), Shannon Stoeke (Armand St. Just), Christy Morton (Marie Gosholtz)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Kolbotn, Norway 2007-11-03
Trond Teigen (Percy), Liv Ragnhild Torneberg (Marguerite), Sven Torneberg (Chauvelin), Terje Moen (Armand), Linda Kronen Sømme (Marie), Kari-Mette Nordheim (Suzanne), Ingeborg Torneberg (Chloë), Andreas Iversen (Sir Andrew), Jan Egil Braaten (Lord Dewhurst), Bjørn Berensen (Sir Philip Glynde), Simen Solbakken (Sir Galvestion), Rune Solberg (Lord Hastings), Fredrik Jansen (Lord Bathurst)
Tracked, mp3
Kolbotn, Norway 2007-11-17
Anders Lyseggen (Percy), Kari-Mette Nordheim (Marguerite), Sven Torneberg (Chauvelin), Terje Moen (Armand), Ingebjørg Haave Jensen (Marie), Linda Kronen Sømme (Suzanne), Hanna Stai Bjåstad (Chloë), Andreas Iversen (Sir Andrew), Jan Egil Braaten (Lord Dewhurst), Bjørn Berensen (Sir Philip Glynde), Simen Solbakken (Sir Galvestion), Rune Solberg (Lord Hastings/St. Cyr), Fredrik Jansen (Lord Bathurst)
Tracked, mp3
Schikaneder
Vienna, Austria 2017-03-31
Mark Seibert (Emanuel Schikaneder), Marle Martens (u/s Eleonore Schikaneder), Florian Peters (Johann Friedel), Lillian Maandag (u/s Maria Anna Miller), Hardy Rudolz (Franz Moser/Josef von Bauernfeld), Reinwald Kranner (Karl Marinelli), Franziska Schuster (Barbara Gerl), Armin Kahl (Benedikt Schack), Katja Reichert (Josepha Hofer)
Tracked, mp3
firestorm717’s master
School of Rock
Broadway 2015-11-09
Alex Brightman (Dewey Finn), Sierra Boggess (Rosalie Mullins), Spencer Moses (Ned Schneebly), Mamie Parris (Patty Di Marco), Isabella Russo (Summer), Dante Melucci (Freddie), Evie Dolan (Katie), Jared Parker (Lawrence), Brandon Niederauer (Zack), Bobbi MacKenzie (Tomika), Luca Padovan (Billy), Taylor Caldwell (Shonelle), Carly Gendell (Marcy), Corinne Wilson (Sophie), Ethan Khusidman (Mason), Shahadi Wright Joseph (Madison)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
The Secret Garden
Lincoln Center 2016-06-21
Sydney Lucas (Mary Lennox), Ramin Karimloo (Archibald Craven), Sierra Boggess (Lily Craven), Cheyenne Jackson (Dr. Neville Craven), Ben Platt (Dickon), Oscar Williams (Colin Craven), Jere Shea (Ben Weatherstaff), Nikki Renée Daniels (Rose), Josh Young (Captain Albert Lennox), Julie Halston (Mrs. Winthrop/Alice), Jamie Jackson (Lieutenant Ian Shaw), Telly Leung (Fakir), Anisha Nagarajan (Ayah), Barbara Rosenblat (Mrs. Medlock), Quentin Earl Darrington (Major Holmes), John Riddle (Lieutenant Peter Wright)
Untracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Lincoln Center 2016-06-21
Sydney Lucas (Mary Lennox), Ramin Karimloo (Archibald Craven), Sierra Boggess (Lily Craven), Cheyenne Jackson (Dr. Neville Craven), Ben Platt (Dickon), Oscar Williams (Colin Craven), Jere Shea (Ben Weatherstaff), Nikki Renée Daniels (Rose), Josh Young (Captain Albert Lennox), Julie Halston (Mrs. Winthrop/Alice), Jamie Jackson (Lieutenant Ian Shaw), Telly Leung (Fakir), Anisha Nagarajan (Ayah), Barbara Rosenblat (Mrs. Medlock), Quentin Earl Darrington (Major Holmes), John Riddle (Lieutenant Peter Wright)
Untracked, mp3
Different audio from above
Shakespeare in Love
London 2014-07-23
Tom Bateman (Will Shakespeare), Lucy Briggs-Owen (Viola De Lesseps), Ian Bartholomew (Tilney), Tony Bell (Ralph), Anna Carteret (Queen Elizabeth), Paul Chahidi (Henslowe), David Ganley (Burbage), Richard Howard (Sir Robert De Lesseps), Harry Jardine (Sam), Abigail McKern (Nurse), David Oakes (Marlowe), Patrick Osborne (Mr Wabash), Alistair Petrie (Wessex), Doug Rao (Ned Alleyn), Ferdy Roberts (Fennyman), Colin Ryan (John Webster), Gaiety (Crab the dog)
Untracked, mp3
Opening night
Oslo, Norway 2019-12-06
Ine Marie Wilmann (Viola de Lesseps), Jan Gunnar Røise (Will Shakespeare), Assad Siddique (Christopher Marlowe), Øystein Røger (Henslowe - original cast), Heidi Goldmann (The Nurse), John Emil Jørgensrud (Wessex), Tone Mostraum (Queen Elizabeth I/Molly), Per Christian Ellefsen (Raplh)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Shrek
London 2011-07-10
Nigel Lindsay (Shrek), Richard Blackwood (Donkey), Amanda Holden (Fiona), Nigel Harman (Lord Farquaad)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Side Show
Broadway 1997-09-19
Alice Ripley (Violet Hilton), Emily Skinner (Daisy Hilton), Ken Jennings (The Boss/Sir), Norm Lewis (Jake), Jeff McCarthy (Terry Connor), Hugh Panaro (Buddy Foster)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Sierra Boggess Concert
Cadogan Hall 2020-02-02
Sierra Boggess
Untracked, mp3
Blvd-on-sunset’s master
Singin’ in the Rain
London 2012-07-07
Adam Cooper (Don Lockwood), Scarlett Strallen (Kathy Selden), Daniel Crossley (Cosmo Brown), Ebony Molina (u/s Lina Lamont)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Six
London 2020-12-05
Jarneia Richard-Noel (Catherine Aragon), Courtney Bowman (Anne Boleyn), Natalie Paris (Jane Seymour), Alexia Mcintosh (Anne Of Cleves), Sophie Isaacs (Katherine Howard), Danielle Steers (Catherine Parr)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3 & m4a
Matinee
Cast debut in the Lyric Theatre, first show since March 2020.
#SOBLESSED Live
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-07
Lesli Margherita, Adam Kaplan, Michael James Scott, Megan Sikora, Ellyn Marie Marsh
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Something Really Rotten!
54 Below, NYC 2016-04-25
Wayne Kirkpatrick, Karey Kirkpatrick, original cast of Broadway’s Something Rotten
Untracked, mp3
Cut songs from the original Broadway musical
The Sound of Music
Oslo, Norway 2009-02-07
Maria Arredondo (Maria), Bjørn Skagestad (Captain von Trapp), Cathrine Bang Norum (Elsa, the Baronesse), Håvard Bakke (Max Detweiler), Camilla Wiig Nygård (u/s Mother Abbess), Thomas Ottersen (Rolf), Siri Sandvik (Liesl), Kalle Øby (Franz), Lavrans Haga (Herr Zeller), Andrew R. Barnes (Admiral von Schreiber)
Tracked, mp3
Carnegie Hall 2012-04-24
Laura Osnes (Maria Rainer), Tony Goldwyn (Captain Georg Von Trapp), Stephanie Blythe (The Mother Abbess), Brooke Shields (Elsa Schraeder), Patrick Page (Max Detweiler), Mary Michael Patterson (Liesel Von Trapp)
Tracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Sound of Musicals
Lillestrøm, Norway 2008-03-12
Stephen Brandt-Hansen, Erik-André Hvidsten, Jørgen Olsson, Liv Unni Undall Larsson, Ellen Nikolaysen, Reidun Sæther, Øyunn Bjørge
Tracked, mp3
A show put together and performed by most of last years well-received Les Misérables cast, same location.
Spamalot
Oslo, Norway 2012-10-19
Atle Antonsen (King Arthur), Espen Beranek Holm (Sir Bedevere), Trond Espen Seim (Sir Lancelot), Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Sir Robin), Håvard Bakke (Sir Galahad), Kim Sulocki (Patsy), Reidun Sæther (Lady of The Lake), Trond Fausa Aurvåg (Prince Herbert)
Untracked, mp3
Spring and Summer
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Krystina Alabado, Christy Altomare, Julie Benko, Jake Epstein, Ben Fankhauser, Kayla Foster, Sarah Hunt, Anthony Lee Medina, Krista Pioppi, Perry Sherman, Claire Sparks
Untracked, mp3
7 pm
playbill-love’s master
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Blake Daniel, Emma Hunton, Caitlin Kinnunen, Lilli Cooper, Brian Charles Johnson, Eryn Murman, Zach Reiner-Harris, Phoebe Strole, Remy Zaken, Gabe Violett
Untracked, mp3
9:30 pm
playbill-love’s master
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Blake Daniel, Emma Hunton, Caitlin Kinnunen, Lilli Cooper, Brian Charles Johnson, Eryn Murman, Zach Reiner-Harris, Phoebe Strole, Remy Zaken, Gabe Violett
Untracked, mp3
11 pm
playbill-love’s master
Spring Awakening
Budapest, Hungary 2010-05-17
Fekete-Kovács Vera (Wendla) , Kocsis Dénes (Melchior), Mihálka György (Moritz), Réder Nóra (Ilse), Simon Boglárka (Martha), Kádár Szabolcs (Otto), Heisz Krisztián (Georg), Gulyás Balázs (Hanschen), Zádori Szilárd (Ernst), Kiss Tünde (Anna), Török Anna (Thea), Angler Balázs (Adult Men), Moravszki Eniko (Adult Women)
Tracked, mp3
Los Angeles 2011-02-12
Christopher Wood (Melchior Gabor), Elizabeth Judd (Wendla Bergmann), Coby Getzug (Moritz Stiefel), Courtney Markowitz (Ilse Neumann), Aliya Bowles (Martha Bessell), Devon Stone (Hanschen Rilow), Daniel Plimpton (Ernst Robel), George Salazar (Otto Lämmermeier), Jim Hogan (Georg Zirschnitz), Rachel Geisler (Anna), Emily Mest (Thea Rilow), Sarah Kleeman (The Adult Women), Mark Poppleton (The Adult Men)
Tracked, mp3
St Petersburg – Budapest 10 Year Anniversary Gala
Budapest, Hungary 2017-04-21
Dolhai Attila, Janza Kata, Peller Károly, Veréb Tamás, Bordás Barbara, Fischl Mónika, Ozsvald Marika, Szendi Szilvi, Frankó Tünde, Kerényi Miklós Máté, Boncsér Gergely, Natalia Dievskaya, Vera Sveshnikova, Ivan Ozhogin, Kirill Gordeev
Tracked, m4a
35 minute block of musical hits
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Steve Barton Galaklavierkonzert
Vienna, Austria 1998-12-06
Steve Barton
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Organized and released by the Steve Barton Fan Club.
Sticky Traps
Kansas City Repertory Theatre 2015-05-16
Joshua Boone (Montrell), Dawn-Lyen Gardner (Charlotte), Blair Sams (Linda), Mark Robbins (Rev. Pratt)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Stillwater
Kansas City Repertory Theatre 2015-05-16
David George (Wilbur), Curt Hansen (Charlie), F Michael Haynie (Wyatt), Shanna Jones (Martha), Emily Shackelford (Piper)
Untracked, mp3
Partial recording
playbill-love’s master
Storybook
Staatstheater Nürnberg 2016-06-05
Christian Alexander Müller, Marina Kommissartchik (piano), Roberta Valentini (special guest)
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Summer of ‘42
Goodspeed Opera House 2000-08-10
Idina Menzel (Dorothy) Brett Tabsierl (Oscy) Driscoll (Hermie) Jason Marcus (Benjie) Matt Farnsworth (Pete) Jeanne Goodman (Gloria) Celia Keenan-Bolger (Aggie) Bill Kux (Walter Winchell/Mr. Sanders) Megan Walker (Miriam)
Tracked, m4a
Sunday in the Park with George
Broadway 2017-04-20
Jake Gyllenhaal (Georges Seurat / George), Annaleigh Ashford (Dot / Marie), Penny Fuller (Old Lady), Jennifer Sanchez (Nurse), Robert Sean Leonard (Jules), Erin Davie (Yvonne), Claybourne Elder (Soldier), Ashley Park (Celeste #1), Jenni Barber (Celeste #2), Brooks Ashmanskas (Mr.), Liz McCartney (Mrs.), Ruthie Ann Miles (Frieda), Phillip Boykin (Boatman), Jordan Gelber (Louis), Mattea Conforti (Louise), Robert Sean Leonard (Bob Greenberg), Erin Davie (Naomi Eisen), Jenni Barber (Elaine), Liz McCartney (Harriet Pawling), Jordan Gelber (Billy Webster), Brooks Ashmanskas (Charles Redmond), Claybourne Elder (Alex), Ruthie Ann Miles (Betty), Phillip Boykin (Lee Randolph), Penny Fuller (Blair Daniels), Jennifer Sanchez (Samantha), Ashley Park (Theresa)
Untracked, m4a
Sunset Boulevard
London 1994-03-12
Patti LuPone (Norma Desmond), Gerard Casey (Joe Gillis), Daniel Benzali (Max von Mayerling)
Tracked, mp3
Patti LuPone’s final performance
Edinburgh 2001-01-03
Faith Brown (Norma Desmond), Earl Carpenter (Joe Gillis), Michael Bauer (Max von Mayerling), Ceri Ann Gregory (Betty Schaeffer), Jeremy Finch (Artie Green), Vincent Pirillo (Cecil B. DeMille), Cliff Brayshaw (Sheldrake), Richard Long (Manfred)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-02-18
Kathryn Evans (Norma Desmond), Ben Goddard (Joe Gillis), Dave Willetts (Max von Mayerling), Laura Pitt-Pulford (Betty Shaefer), Elisa Boyd (Heather), Tomm Coles (Artie Green), Alexander Evans (Sheldrake), Kate Feldschreiber (Mary), Sam Kenyon (Manfred), Nick Lashbrook (Frank), Tarek Merchant (Hog-Eye/Shadow MD), Craig Pinder (Cecil B Demille), Helen Power (Joanna)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Dortmund, Germany 2016-10-08
Pia Douwes (Norma Desmond), Oliver Arno (Joe Gillis), Hannes Brock (Max von Mayerling), Wietske van Tongeren (Betty Schaeffer), Morgan Moody (Artie Green), Hans Werner Bramer (Cecil B. DeMille), Daniel Berger (Sheldrake), Joshua Whitener (Manfred)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Dortmund, Germany 2016-12-10
Pia Douwes (Norma Desmond), Oliver Arno (Joe Gillis), Hannes Brock (Max von Mayerling), Wietske van Tongeren (Betty Schaeffer), Morgan Moody (Artie Green), Hans Werner Bramer (Cecil B. DeMille), Daniel Berger (Sheldrake), Joshua Whitener (Manfred)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2017-03-31
Glenn Close (Norma Desmond), Michael Xavier (Joe Gillis), Fred Johanson (Max von Mayerling), Stephanie Martignetti (u/s Betty Schaeffer), Mackenzie Bell (u/s Young Norma), Brittney Johnson (u/s Heather)
Untracked, mp3
Includes BCEFA speech. Stephanie Martignetti's first time as Betty.
Broadway 2017-06-01
Glenn Close (Norma Desmond), Michael Xavier (Joe Gillis), Fred Johanson (Max von Mayerling), Siobhan Dillon (Betty Schaeffer), Preston Truman Boyd (Artie Green), Paul Schoeffler (Cecil B. DeMille)
Untracked, m4a
hi_im_joe’s master
Sutton Foster at BYU
BYU 2014-09-05
Sutton Foster
Untracked, mp3
Sweeney Todd
Broadway 1979-03-01
Len Cariou (Sweeney Todd), Angela Lansbury (Mrs. Lovett), Victor Garber (Anthony Hope), Sarah Rice (Johanna), Edmund Lyndeck (Judge Turpin), Ken Jennings (Tobias Ragg), Jack Eric Williams (Beadle Bamford), Merle Louise (Beggar Woman), Joaquin Romaguera (Adolfo Pirelli)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Soundboard.
London 2012-04-04
Michael Ball (Sweeney Todd), Imelda Staunton (Mrs Lovett), John Bowe (Judge Turpin), Luke Brady (Anthony), Lucy May Barker (Johanna), James McConville (Tobias), Gillian Kirkpatrick (Beggar Woman), Peter Polycarpou (Beadle Bamford), Robert Burt (Pirelli), Simeon Truby (Jonas Fogg)
Tracked, mp3
English National Opera 2015-04-08
Bryn Terfel (Sweeney Todd), Emma Thompson (Mrs. Lovett), Matthew Seadon-Young (Anthony Hope), Katie Hall (Johanna), Philip Quast (Judge Turpin), Alex Gaumond (Beadle Bamford), Rosalie Craig (Beggar Woman), John Owen-Jones (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2015-04-11
Frank Kjosås (Sweeney Todd), Charlotte Frogner (Mrs Lovett), Silya Nymoen ("Narrator"/Beggar Woman), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Judge Turpin), Mortein Svartveit (Anthony), Mareike Wang (Johanna), Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Toby), Geir Kvarme (Pirelli), Hans Rønningen (Beadle Bamford), Nina Woxholtt (Bird Seller), Espen Løvås/Oddgeir Thune (Sailor/Fogg)
Tracked, mp3
Beggar Woman doubles as a kind of Narrator, leader of the "Ballad of Sweeney Todd" chorus. Toby was played by an adult woman.
Toulon, France 2016-11-13
Jérôme Pradon (Sweeney Todd), Alyssa Landry (Mrs. Lovett), Ashley Stillburn (Anthony Hope), Sarah Manesse (Johanna), Maxime de Toledo (Judge Turpin), Julien Salvia (Tobias Ragg), Sinan Bertrand (Beadle Bamford), Sarah Tullamore (Beggar Woman), Thomas Morris (Adolfo Pirelli), Thomas Morris (Jonas Fogg)
Untracked, mp3
Performed in English. Act 1 begins with a minute of silence in remembrance of the victims of the 13/11/2015 Paris attacks.
theblackwook’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-03-29
Jeremy Secomb (Sweeney Todd), Siobhán McCarthy (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Alex Finke (Johanna), Duncan Smith (Judge Turpin), Joseph Taylor (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Betsy Morgan (Beggar Woman), Betsy Morgan (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Token Goat’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-04-12
Norm Lewis (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Alex Finke (Johanna), Michael James Leslie (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, m4a
redladydeath’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-05-13
Norm Lewis (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Monet Sabel (u/s Johanna), Jamie Jackson (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, m4a
Monet Sabel's debut as Johanna.
Off-Broadway 2017-10-03
Hugh Panaro (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Jake Boyd (Anthony Hope), Eryn Lecroy (Johanna), Michael James Leslie (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), John Rapson (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
toomuchlove635’s master
Sydney, Australia 2019-06-14
Anthony Warlow (Sweeney Todd), Gina Riley (Mrs. Lovett), Owen McCredie (Anthony Hope), Genevieve Kingsford (Johanna), Daniel Sumegi (Judge Turpin), Anton Berezin (Beadle Bamford), Debra Byrne (Beggar Woman), Tod Strike (u/s Adolfo Pirelli), Matt Heyward (Jonas Fogg)
Tracked, m4a
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Seoul, Korea 2020-01-27
Hong Kwang Ho (Sweeney Todd), Kim Ji Hyun (Mrs Lovett), Kim Do Hyung (Judge Turpin), Shin Joo Hyup (Tobias), Choi Seo Yeon (Johanna), Jo Seong Ji (Pirelli), Jo Hwi (Beadle), Choi Eun Shil (Beggar Woman)
Untracked, mp3
Final performance
Tales of the City
Music Box Theatre 2017-03-27
Justin Vivian Bond (Anna Madrigal), Betsy Wolfe (Mary Ann Singleton), Wesley Taylor (Michael "Mouse" Tolliver), Jose Llana (Brian Hawkins), Kathleen Elizabeth Monteleone (DeDe Halcyon-Day), Mary Birdsong (Mona Ramsey), Josh Breckenridge (Jon Fielding), Jeffrey Carlson (Beauchamp Day), Diane J Findlay (Mother Mucca), Stephen Schnetzer (Edgar Halcyon), Rachel Dratch (Anita Bryant)
Untracked, mp3
Benefit concert
A Taylor Swift Love Story
54 Below, NYC 2014-07-22
Barrett Wilbert Weed, Jennifer Damiano, Blake Daniel, Preston Sadleir, Andrew Durand, Lilli Cooper
Tracked, mp3
The Songs of Tom Kitt and Brian Yorkey
Lincoln Center 2013-03-01
Nikki Bohne, Adam Chanler-Berat, Mariano Chiesa, Jenn Colella, Jennifer Damiano, Manuela Del Campo, Jason Gotay, Gregory Haney, Louis Hobson, Brian d'Arcy James, Taylor Louderman, Kyle Dean Massey, Matias Mayer, Marin Mazzie, Lindsay Mendez, Idina Menzel, Michael Mindlin, Julia Murney, Alejandro Paker, Alejandra Perlusky, Ryann Redmond, Alice Ripley, Adrienne Warren
Tracked, mp3
Three Phantoms
Southampton 2011-02-27
Earl Carpenter, Rebecca Caine, Matthew Cammelle, John Owen-Jones
Untracked, aiff
Newcastle 2012-06-07
Earl Carpenter, Rebecca Caine, Simon Bowman, Rohan Tickell
Tracked, mp3
The Threepenny Opera
Trondheim, Norway 2011
Mats Bones (Macheath), Ingrid Bergstrøm (Polly), Jan Grønli (Peachum), Helle Ottesen (Mrs Peachum), Pål Christian Eggen ("Tiger" Brown), Mari Haugen Smistad (Jenny)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Thrill Me
Vienna, Austria 2015-04-10
Bernhard Viktorin (Nathan Leopold), Oliver Arno (Richard Loeb)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Tick, Tick… Boom!
Encores! Off-Center 2014-06-28
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom Jr (Michael), Karen Olivo (Susan)
Untracked, m4a
The View Upstairs
London 2019-07-29
Tyrone Huntley (Wes), Carly Mercedes Dyer (Henri), Garry Lee (Freddy), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Inez), Joseph Prouse (Richard/Rita Mae), John Partridge (Buddy), Declan Bennett (Dale), Andy Mientus (Patrick), Cedric Neal (Willie), Derek Hagen (Cop), Derek Hagen (Realtor)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
fillyourlifewithsound’s master
Top Hat
London 2013-07-09
Gavin Lee (Jerry Travers), Kristen Beth Williams (Dale Tremont), Clive Hayward (Horace Hardwick), Vivien Parry (Madge Hardwick), Russell-Leighton Dixon (u/s Alberto Beddini), Stephen Boswell (Bates)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Vivaldi - Die fünfte Jahreszeit
Vienna, Austria 2017-06-24
Drew Sarich, Boris Pfeifer, Morten Frank Larsen, Rebecca Nelsen, Julia Koci, Paula Deuter, Sophie Bauer, Lisa Perner, Sulie Girardi, Wolfgang Gratschmaier, Alexander Pinderak, Thomas Lichtenecker, Joachim Moser, Stefan Tanzer, Jonas Ambrosch
Untracked, mp3
Waitress
Broadway 2016-03-25
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Keala Settle (Becky), Kimiko Glenn (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), Nick Cordero (Earl), Charity Angél Dawson (Nurse Norma)
Tracked, m4a
First preview
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix's master
Broadway 2016-04-24
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Keala Settle (Becky), Kimiko Glenn (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), Nick Cordero (Earl)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix's master
Broadway 2017-03-26
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Caitlin Houlahan (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), William Popp (Earl)
Untracked, m4a
Jessie Mueller’s final show
To be gifted upon request
Broadway 2017-06-08
Sara Bareilles (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Caitlin Houlahan (Dawn), Chris Diamantopoulos (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Will Swenson (Earl)
Untracked, m4a
Cleveland, OH 2017-10-17
Desi Oakley (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Lenne Klingaman (Dawn), Bryan Fenkart (Dr. Pomatter), Jeremy Morse (Ogie), Ryan G Dunkin (Cal), Larry Marshall (Joe), Nick Bailey (Earl)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Manila, Philippines 2018-12-02
Joanna Ampil (Jenna), Bituin Escalante (Becky), Marrone Cruz (Dawn), Bibo Reyes (Dr. Pomatter), Nino Alejandro (Ogie), Dean Rosen (Cal), Steven Conde (Joe), George Schulze (Earl), Zoe Garcia (Lulu), Jill Peña, Jillian Ita-as, Luigi Quesada, Gerhard Krysstopher, Luis Marcelo, Emeline Celis-Guinid, Teetin Villanueva, Sarah Facuri
Untracked, mp3
Final matinee
War Paint
Broadway 2017-04-02
Patti LuPone (Helena Rubinstein), Christine Ebersole (Elizabeth Arden), John Dossett (Tommy Lewis), Douglas Sills (Harry Fleming)
Untracked, mp3
Token Goat’s master
We Will Rock You
Vienna, Austria 2008-05-02
Serkan Kaya (Galileo)
Untracked, mp3
Poor quality
London 2009-07-15
Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Alouche (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Jon Boydon (u/s Khashoggi), Garry Lake (Pop), Rachel Tucker (Meat), Ian Carlyle (Brit), Brian McCann (Rebel Leader)
Tracked, mp3
Los Angeles 2014-08-22
Brian Justin Crum (Galileo), Jennifer Noble (u/s Scaramouche), Jacqueline B Arnold (Killer Queen), PJ Griffith (Khashoggi), Jessica Crouch (u/s Meat/Oz), Jared Zirilli (Brit/J.B.), Ryan Knowles (Pop/Buddy/Bap), Saccha Dennis (Teacher)
Untracked, mp3
Werther
Seoul, Korea 2016-01-03
Jo Seung Woo (Werther), Jeon Mi Do (Lotte), Moon Jong Won (Albert), Kang Seong Wook (Keins)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Seoul, Korea 2020-09-19
KAI (Werther), Lee Ji Hye (Lotte), Park Eun Seok (Albert), Choi Na Rae (Orka), Song Yoo Taek (Keins)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
West Side Story
Melbourne, Australia 2015-07-17
Gareth Keegan (Tony), Anna O’Byrne (Maria)
Untracked, m4a
Papermill Playhouse 2016-06-08
Matt Doyle (Tony), Belinda Allyn (Maria), Natalie Cortez (Anita), Mikey Winslow (Riff), German Alexander (Bernardo), Cody Williams (Action), Dean Andre de Luna (Chino), Jack Sippel (A-Rab), Parker Slaybaugh (Baby John), Michael Bullard (Big Deal), John Michael Fiumara (Diesel), Brendon Stimson (Snowboy), Maria Briggs (Anybodys), William Ragsdale (Lt. Schrank), Jay Russell (Doc), Craig Waletzko (Glad Hand)
Untracked, m4a
When We Were Young and Unafraid
Off-Broadway 2014-05-22
Cherry Jones, Cherise Booth, Zoe Kazan, Morgan Saylor, Patch Darragh
Untracked, m4a
Wicked
2001-12-14
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Katherine Helmond (Madame Morrible), Amy Spanger (Nessarose), Gavin Creel (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard workshop
San Fransisco 2003-06-23
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), Norbert Leo Butz (Fiyero), Robert Morse (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Kirk McDonald (Boq), John Horton (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Carole Shelley flubs a couple lines. Thank Goodness with extra chorus. Dancing Through Life is still arranged to the likes of Which Way To The Party
San Fransisco 2003-06-28
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), Norbert Leo Butz (Fiyero), Robert Morse (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Kirk McDonald (Boq), John Horton (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2004-12-18
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (s/b Glinda), Joey McIntyre (Fiyero), George Hearn (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Christopher Fitzgerald (Boq), William Youmans (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Chicago, IL 2005-06-25
Ana Gasteyer (Elphaba), Kate Reinders (Glinda), Kristoffer Cusick (Fiyero), Gene Weygandt (The Wizard), Rondi Reed (Madame Morrible), Heidi Kettenring (Nessarose), Telly Leung (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, wma
Preview
Broadway 2007-10-24
Caissie Levy (u/s Elphaba), Annaleigh Ashford (Glinda), Michael Seelbach (u/s Fiyero), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Logan Lipton (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond), Jason Davies (u/s Chistery)
Tracked, mp3
Caissie’s final performance on Broadway
Stuttgart, Germany 2007-10-31
Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mark Seibert (Fiyero), Carlo Lauber (The Wizard), Angelika Wedekind (Madame Morrible), Nicole Radeschnig (Nessarose), Stefan Stara (Boq), Michael Günther (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Dress rehearsal
London 2009-07-15
Alexia Khadime (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkinton (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Harriet Thorpe (Madame Morrible), Desmond Barrit (u/s Wizard), Natalie Anderson (Nessarose), Alex Jessop (Boq), David Stoller (Doctor Dillamond/Father)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-07-08
Nikki David-Jones (standby Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Mark Evans (Fiyero), Julie Legrand (Madame Morrible), Clive Carter (Wizard), Julian Forsyth (Doctor Dillamond), Zoe Rainey (Nessarose), Ben Stott (Boq)
Tracked, mp3
Terribly quiet most of the time
Broadway 2012-03-06
Donna Vivino (s/b Elphaba), Chandra Lee Schwartz (Glinda), Richard H Blake (Fiyero), PJ Benjamin (The Wizard), Randy Danson (Madame Morrible), Jenny Fellner (Nessarose), Taylor Trensch (Boq), Brian Munn (u/s Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Scheveningen, Netherlands 2012-03-14
Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Manon Novak (u/s Glinda), Kelvin Wormgoor (u/s Fiyero), Bill van Dijk (The Wizard), Pamela Teves (Madame Morrible), Christanne de Bruijn (Nessarose), Niels Jacobs (Boq), Jochem Feste Roozemond (Doctor Dillamond)
Untracked, m4a
Kelvin falls from the rope during the catfight scene and Willemijn has to laugh so hard, that she can’t get her line out past ‘Fiyero’.
Mexico 2013-10-11
Danna Paola (Elphaba), Cecilia de la Cueva (Glinda), Jorge Lau (Fiyero), Paco Morales (The Wizard), Anahí Allué (Madame Morrible), Marisol Meneses (Nessarose), Adam Sadwing (Boq), Beto Torres (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2013-11-20
Ock Joo Hyun (Elphaba), Jeong Sun Ah (Glinda), Lee Ji Hoon (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Joo (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Ye Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Untracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2014-04-12
Ock Joo Hyun (Elphaba), Jeong Sun Ah (Glinda), Lee Ji Hoon (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Joo (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Ye Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Seoul, Korea 2014-04-20
Park Hye Na (Elphaba), Jeong Sun-ah (Glinda), Jo Sang Woong (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Ju (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Yea Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, m4a
Manila, Philippines 2017-03-19
Jodie Steele (alt Elphaba), Carly Anderson (Glinda), Bradley Jaden (Fiyero), Steven Pinder (The Wizard), Kim Ismay (Madame Morrible), Emily Shaw (Nessarose), Iddon Jones (Boq), Steven Pinder (Doctor Dillamond), Kyle Anthony (Chistery), Wendy-Lee Purdy (Midwife), Sara Morley (Witch's Mother), Stuart MacIver (u/s Witch's Father / Ozian Official)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
HMB Trading’s master
Willemijn Verkaik in Concert
London 2015-08-25
Willemijn Verkaik, Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, James Fox
Tracked, mp3
The Witches of Eastwick
London 2001-05-05
Earl Carpenter (Darryl), Joanna Riding (Jane), Lisa Peace (u/s Sukie), Jasna Ivir (u/s Alex), Rosemary Ashe (Felicia), Stephen Tate (Clyde), Caroline Sheen (Jennifer), Richard Reynard (u/s Michael)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2002-08-07
Paul McDermott (Darryl), Marina Prior (Jane), Pippa Grandison (Sukie), Angela Toohey (Alex), Rosemary Ashe (Felicia), Tony Sheldon (Clyde)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
The Wizard of Oz
London 2011-10-02
Michael Crawford (Professor Marvel/Doorman/Tour Guide/Wizard), Danielle Hope (Dorothy), Edward Baker-Duly (Hickory/Tin Man), Tom Kanavan (u/s Zeke/Cowardly Lion), Paul Keating (Hunk/Scarecrow), Florence Andrews (u/s Glinda), Marianne Benedict (Miss Gulch/Wicked Witch)
Untracked, mp3
Xcalibur
Seoul, Korea 2019-07-17
Kim Jun Su (Arthur), Lee Ji Hoon (Lancelot), Shin Young Sook (Morgana), Son Jun Ho (Merlin), Min Kyung Ah (Guinevere), Jo Won Hee (Hector), Lee Sang Jun (Wolfstan)
Untracked, m4a
Berlin, Germany 2005-03-27
Patrick Stanke (D'Artagnan), Pia Douwes (Milady de Winter), Uwe Kröger (Kardinal Richelieu), Marc Clear (Athos), Christian Schleicher (Porthos), Mathias Sanders (Aramis), Sabrina Weckerlin (Constance), Kristin Hölck (Königin Anna), Hans Piesbergen (König Ludwig XIII), Cusch Jung (Rochefort), Nikolas Gerdell (Herzog von Buckingham), Oliver Mülich (James/Conférencier)
Tracked, mp3
Tecklenburg, Germany 2010-06-19
Thomas Hohler (D'Artagnan), Femke Soetenga (Milady de Winter), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Kardinal Richelieu), Marc Clear (Athos), Enrico de Pieri (Porthos), Jens Janke (Aramis), Lisa Antoni (Constance), Wietske van Tongeren (Königin Anna), Lars Kemter (König Ludwig XIII), Paul Stampehl (Rochefort), Harald Tauber (Herzog von Buckingham), Stefan Poslovski (James / Conférencier), Anne Welte (Cabarét-Sängerin / Mutter), Radulf Beuleke (Vater)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
The 39 Steps
London 2009-07-17
John Hopkins (Richard Hannay), Natalie Walter (Annabella Schmidt/Pamela/Margaret), Stephen Ventura (Clown #1), Stephen Critchlow (Clown #2)
Untracked, mp3
Play
4 Stars Concert
Tokyo, Japan 2013-06-19
Ramin Karimloo, Yu Shirota, Sierra Boggess, Lea Salonga
Tracked, mp3
A Chorus Line
London 2013-07-06
Scarlett Strallen (Cassie), John Partridge (Zach), Leigh Zimmerman (Sheila), Katy Hards (u/s Kristine), Simon Hardwick (Al), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Diana), Rebecca Herszenhorn (Val), Georgie Ashford (u/s Bebe), Alexzandra Sarmiento (Connie), Michael Steedon (cover Paul), Adam Salter (Mike), Jon Tsouras (u/s Bobby), James T Lane (Richie), Lucy Jane Adcock (Judy), Vicki Lee Taylor (Maggie), , Harry Francis (Mark), Marc Leslie (u/s Don), Andy Rees (Greg), Segun Fawole (Butch), Alice Jane Murray (Lois), Ashley Nottingham (swing, u/s Larry)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
A Little Night Music
Broadway 1973-02-25
Glynis Johns (Desiree Armfeldt), Hermione Gingold (Madame Armfeldt), Len Cariou (Fredrik Egerman), Victoria Mallory (Anne Egerman), Mark Lambert (Henrik Egerman), Laurence Guittard (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Patricia Elliott (Countess Charlotte Malcolm), D'Jamin Bartlett (Petra), Judy Kahan (Fredrika Armfeldt)
Tracked, mp3
Opening Night. Soundboard.
Roundabout Theatre 2009-01-12
Natasha Richardson (Desiree Armfeldt), Vanessa Redgrave (Madame Armfeldt), Victor Garber (Fredrik Egerman), Jill Paice (Anne Egerman), Steven Pasquale (Henrik Egerman), Marc Kudisch (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Christine Baranski (Countess Charlotte Malcolm), Kendra Kassebaum (Petra), Alexandra Socha (Fredrika Armfeldt), Philip Cokorinos (Mr. Lindquist), Maija Lisa Currie (Mrs. Nordstrom), Julianne Borg (Mrs. Anderssen), Steven Goldstein (Mr. Erlanson), Leena Chopra (Mrs. Segstrom), Benjamin Walker (Frid)
Tracked, m4a
Roundabout Theatre Gala Benefit Concert
A New Brain
Encores! Off-Center (New York City Center) 2015-06-26
Jonathan Groff (Gordon), Aaron Lazar (Roger), Ana Gasteyer (Mimi), Christian Borle (Mr. Bungee), Alyse Alan Louis (Rhoda), Josh Lamon (Richard), Jenni Barber (Nancy D), Bradley Dean (Dr. Jafar Berensteiner), Quentin Earl Darrington (The Minister), Rema Webb (Lisa)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Aida
Atlanta, GA 1998-09-16
Heather Headley (Aida), Hank Stratton (Radames), Sherie Rene Scott (Amneris)
Tracked, mp3
First preview
Aladdin
Broadway 2017-03-05
Rodney Ingram (u/s Aladdin), Courtney Reed (Jasmine), Jonathan Freeman (Jafar), Deonte L Warren (s/b Genie), James Moye (s/b Sultan), Brian Gonzales (Babkak), Nathan Lucrezio (Kassim), Don Darryl Rivera (Iago), Brad Weinstock (Omar), Adam Hyndman (Prince Abdullah), Kathryn Allison (Fortune Teller), Angelo Soriano (u/s Shop Owner), Dennis Stowe (Razoul)
Untracked, wma
Matinee
Autism-Friendly Performance. Rodney Ingram's last before leaving for Phantom, and only known recording of him in the role. The boy sitting next to the master shouts enthusiastically quite often. Right after Friend Like Me, Deonte acknowledged said boy who stood up and danced during the tap sequence, saying "thanks for dancing with us"
Autistic Jellicle Cat’s master
American Idiot
Tempe, AZ 2012-04-29
Gabriel Antonacci (u/s Johnny), Jake Epstein (Will), Scott J Campbell (Tunny), Joshua Kobak (St. Jimmy), Gabrielle McClinton (Whatsername), Leslie McDonel (Heather), Nicci Claspell (Extraordinary Girl)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Cleveland, OH 2014-04-27
Jared Nepute (Johnny), Casey O’Farrell (Will), Dan Tracy (Tunny), Carson Higgins (St. Jimmy), Olivia Puckett (Whatsername), Mariah MacFarlane (Heather), Taylor Iman Jones (Extraordinary Girl), Antwaun Holley (Favorite Son)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
iheartbroadway’s master
An American in Paris
Broadway 2016-09-24
Dimitri Kleioris (Jerry Mulligan), Leanne Cope (Lise Dassin), Matthew Scott (Adam Hochberg), Jill Paice (Milo Davenport), Max von Essen (Henri Baurel), Veanne Cox (Madame Baurel), Derek Hanson (Mr. Z), Scott Willis (Monsieur Baurel), Christy Morton (Olga)
Untracked, m4a
impossibletrade's master
An Evening Celebrating Emerging Female Composers (concert)
Helen Mills Event Space & Theatre, NYC 2013-07-15
Sierra Boggess, Erin Davie, Rachel Bay Jones, Caissie Levy, Lesli Margherita, Christiane Noll, Alice Ripley, Betsy Wolfe
Tracked, mp3
Featuring the songs of Jennifer Lucy Cook, Shoshana Greenberg, Kathryn Hathaway, Janine McGuire, Julia Meinwald, Nicky Phillips and Sarah M. Underwood with contributions by Carmel Dean, Laura Kleinbaum, Tina Lear, Gordon Leary, Jeffery Dennis Smith, and Stephanie Smith.
Anastasia
Broadway 2017-03-23
Christy Altomare (Anya), Derek Klena (Dmitry), Ramin Karimloo (Gleb Vaganov), John Bolton (Vlad Popov), Caroline O’Connor (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Mary Beth Peil (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Nicole Scimeca (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov), Molly Rushing (Young Anastasia / Paulina), Ken Krugman (Count Leopold)
Tracked, mp3
First preview. Highlights.
thecircusofyourmind’s master
GIFT ONLY
Broadway 2019-03-31
Christy Altomare (Anya), Cody Simpson (Dmitry), Constantine Germanacos (Gleb Vaganov), John Bolton (Vlad Popov), Vicki Lewis (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Penny Fuller (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Delilah Rose Pellow (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov), Gail Bennett (Tsarina Alexandra), Tally Sessions (Tsar Nicholas II / Count Ipolitov), Allison Walsh (Olga Romanov), Shina Ann Morris (Tatiana Romanov / Dunya), Maria Briggs (Maria Romanov / Marfa), Molly Rushing (Young Anastasia / Paulina), Jennifer Smith, Colby Dezelick, Justin Scott Brown, Janet Dickinson, Ken Krugman (Gorlinsky), Ken Krugman (Count Leopold), Allison Walsh (Odette in Swan Lake), Kyle Brown (Prince Siegfried in Swan Lake), Matt Wiercinski (Von Rothbart in Swan Lake), Wes Hart (Russian Doorman)
Untracked, mp3
Closing show
thecircusofyourmind’s master
GIFT ONLY
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-10-13
Judith Caspari (Anya), Mark Roy Luykx (u/s Dmitry), Mathias Edenborn (Gleb Vaganov), Pieter Tredoux (u/s Vlad Popov), Patricia Nessy (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Masha Karell (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Selin Sari (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Second last performance in Stuttgart. Last Dimitri for Mark and last Wlad for Pieter.
kathismusicaltrading's master
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-10-13
Judith Caspari (Anya), Thomas Hohler (Dmitry), Mathias Edenborn (Gleb Vaganov), Thorsten Tinney (Vlad Popov), Patricia Nessy (Countess Lily Malevsky-Malevitch), Masha Karell (Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna), Emilia Schulz (Little Anastasia / Prince Alexei Romanov)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Includes a 7 minute video of the final curtain call
kathismusicaltrading's master
Artus Excalibur
St Gallen, Switzerland 2014-03-28
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Annemieke van Dam (Guinevere), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Mark Seibert (Lancelot), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
St Gallen, Switzerland 2014-12-13
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Lisa Antoni (Guinevere), Anton Zetterholm (t/r Lancelot), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
Anton Zetterholm’s first show as Lancelot
St Gallen, Switzerland 2016-01-02
Patrick Stanke (Artus), Lisa Antoni (Guinevere), Mark Seibert (Lancelot), Thomas Borchert (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana)
Tracked, mp3
Derniere
Tecklenburg, Germany 2016-07-16
Armin Kahl (Artus), Milica Jovanovic (Guinevere), Kevin Tarte (Merlin), Sabrina Weckerlin (Morgana), Dominik Hees (Lancelot)
Untracked, mp3
Assassins
Menier Chocolate Factory 2014-12-30
Simon Lipkin (The Proprietor), Jamie Parker (Balladeer/Lee Harvey Oswald), Aaron Tveit (John Wilkes Booth), Catherine Tate (Sara Jane Moore), Carly Bawden (Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme), Harry Morrison (John Hinckley, Jr.), Mike McShane (Samuel Byck), Stewart Clarke (Giuseppe Zangara), Melle Stewart (Emma Goldman), David Roberts (Leon Czolgosz), Andy Nyman (Charles Guiteau)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
bestofallpossibletrades’s master
Avenue Q
Broadway 2007-07-29
Jonathan Root (u/s Princeton/Rod), Evan Harrington (Brian), Mary Faber (Kate/Lucy), David Benoit (Nicky/Trekkie, Bear), Ann Sanders (Christmas Eve), Haneefah Wood (Gary Coleman), Jennifer Barnhard (Mrs. T/Bear)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
London 2009-02-20
Daniel Boys (Princeton/Rod), Julie Atherton (Kate/Lucy), Christopher Fry (Brian), Joanna Ampil (Christmas Eve), Edward Baruwa (Gary), Mark Goldthorp (Nicky/Trekkie/Bear), Rachel Jerram (Mrs. T/Bear/Others), Candy Ma, Tom Parson
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Band’s Visit
Off-Broadway 2016-12-30
Katrina Lenk (Dina), Tony Shalhoub (Tewfiq), John Cariani (Itzik), Ari’el Stachel (Haled), Daniel David Stewart (Papi), Erik Liberman (Telephone Guy), George Abud (Camal), Andrew Polk (Avrum), Bill Army (Zelger), Rachel Prather (Julia), Jonathan Raviv (Sammy), Sharone Sayegh (Anna), Kristen Sieh (Iris), Alok Tewari (Simon)
Untracked, m4a
stuff-and-shenanigans's master
Bandstand
Broadway 2017-04-01
Corey Cott (Donny Novitski), Laura Osnes (Julia Trojan), James Nathan Hopkins (Jimmy Campbell), Joe Carroll (Johnny Simpson), Geoff Packard (Wayne Wright), Brandon J Ellis (Davy Zlatic), Alex Bender (Nick Radel), Beth Leavel (Mrs. June Adams)
Tracked, mp3
Second preview
putawaythefairytales’s master
Broadway 2017-04-26
Corey Cott (Donny Novitski), Laura Osnes (Julia Trojan), Nate Hopkins (Jimmy Campbell), Joe Carroll (Johnny Simpson), Geoff Packard (Wayne Wright), Brandon J Ellis (Davy Zlatic), Alex Bender (Nick Radel), Beth Leavel (Mrs. June Adams)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
HBCFG’s master
Be More Chill
Two River Theatre 2015-06-21
Will Connolly (Jeremy Heere), George Salazar (Michael Mell), Stephanie Hsu (Christine Canigula), Eric William Morris (The SQUIP), Lauren Marcus (Brooke Lohst), Katlyn Carlson (Chloe Valentine), Katie Ladner (Jenna Rolan), Jake Boyd (Jake Dillinger), Gerard Canonico (Rich Goranski), Paul Whitty (Mr. Heere/Mr. Reyes/Scary Stockboy)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Beautiful – The Carole King Musical
London 2015-07-18
Katie Brayben (Carole King), Alan Morrissey (Gerry Goffin), Lorna Want (Cynthia Weil), Ian McIntosh (Barry Mann), Gary Trainor (Don Kirshner), Glynis Barber (Genie Klein)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Presumed to be the entire current cast, as no understudy annoucement was made. Also features a fundraising speech made by Katie Brayben, in support of Cancer Research UK.
Beauty and the Beast
Vienna, Austria 1995-12-20
Caroline Vasicek (Belle), Ethan Freeman (Beast/Prince), Kevin Tarte (Gaston), Viktor Gernot (Lumière), Marika Lichter (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Ann Mandrella (Babette)
Tracked, mp3
Sydney, Australia 1997-06-19
Sharon Millerchip (Belle), Michael Cormick (Beast/Prince), Scott Irwin (Gaston)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
London 1999-06-07
Michelle Gayle (Belle), Earl Carpenter (u/s Beast/Prince), Alex Bourne (Gaston)
Untracked, mp3
Highlights
UK Tour 2003
Dianne Pilkington (Belle), Alex Bourne (Beast/Prince), Richard Tate (Maurice), Earl Carpenter (Gaston), Stephen Matthews (Lumière), Marilyn Cutts (Mrs. Potts), Barry James (Cogsworth), Drew Varley (Le Fou)
Tracked, m4a
Soundboard
Beverly, MA (North Shore Music Theater) 2004-08-01
Nikki Renée Daniels (Belle), Brad Little (Beast/Prince), George Merritt (Maurice), Brian Noonan (Gaston), Ron Wisniski (Lumière), Jeanne Lehman (Mrs. Potts), Dick Decareau (Cogsworth), Gina Ferrall (Madame de la Grande Bouche), Jessica Leigh Brown (Babette)
Tracked, mp3
Zurich, Switzerland 2013-12-07
Norman Szentmártoni, Edit Vörös, Attila Neméth, Tibor Oláh, Balázs Angler, Tamás Földes, Lilla Polyák, Maurice Schnieper, Gabriella Ábrahám, Dóra Szabó, Attila Bardóczy, Ottó Magócs
Tracked, mp3
Moscow, Russia 2014-11-07
Anastasia Yatsenko (Belle), Pavel Levkin (the Beast), Evgeny Shirikov (Gaston), Andrey Birin (Lumiere), Igor’ Portnoy, Alexander Alexeyenko, Vladimir Yabchanik, Anna Guchenkova, Alyona Firger, Maria Olhova, Konstantin Sokolov, Alexei Ivashenko
Untracked, mp3
luinaluna’s master
Beetlejuice
Washington DC 2018-10-14
Alex Brightman (Beetlejuice), Sophia Anne Caruso (Lydia Deetz), Kerry Butler (Barbara Maitland), Rob McClure (Adam Maitland), Adam Dannheisser (Charles Deetz), Leslie Kritzer (Delia Deetz/Miss Argentina), Kelvin Moon Loh (Otho), Danny Rutigliano (Maxie Dean), Jill Abramovitz (Maxie Dean/Juno)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Broadway 2019-04-25
Alex Brightman (Beetlejuice), Sophia Anne Caruso (Lydia Deetz), Kerry Butler (Barbara Maitland), Rob McClure (Adam Maitland), Adam Dannheisser (Charles Deetz), Leslie Kritzer (Delia Deetz/Miss Argentina), Kelvin Moon Loh (Otho), Danny Rutigliano (Maxie Dean), Jill Abramovitz (Maxie Dean/Juno)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix’s master
Bend It Like Beckham
London 2015-07-18
Natalie Dew (Jess), Lauren Samuels (Jules), Tony Jayawardena (Mr. Bhamra), Tom Millen (u/s Joe), Preeya Kalidas (Pinky), Natasha Jayetileke (Mrs. Bhamra), Sophie-Louise Dann (Paula), Jamal Andréas (Tony)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Missing half a minute or so at the beginning
London 2016-02-24
Natalie Dew (Jess), Lauren Samuels (Jules), Tony Jayawardena (Mr. Bhamra), Natasha Jayetileke (Mrs. Bhamra), Jamie Muscato (Joe), Jamal Andréas (Tony), Preeya Kalidas (Pinky), Sophie-Louise Dann (Paula)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Beyond Miserables
Sydney, Australia 2015-08-23
Simon Gleeson, Hayden Tee, Patrice Tipoki, Kerrie Anne Greenland, Daniel Belle, Euan Doidge, Lara Mulcahy, Trevor Ashley
Tracked, mp3
A celebration of the great Broadway composers performed by the cast of Les Miserables Australia
Beyond the Barricade : The Cast of Les Miz in Concert
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-08
Arbender Robinson, Melissa Mitchell, Josh Colley, Angeli Negron, Matt Rosell, Mckayla Twiggs, Andrew Kober, John Rapson, Andrew Love, Natalie Charle Ellis, Chris McCarrell, Richard Barth, Andy Mientus, Kyle Scatliffe, Erin Clemmons, Cliff Saunders, Terance Reddick, Gaten Matarazzo, Caissie Levy, Brittney Johnson, Hannah Shankman, Christianne Tisdale, Samantha Hill
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Billy Elliot
London 2009-02-18
Tanner Pflueger (Billy), Kate Graham (Mrs Wilkinson), Lewis Cope (Michael), Craig Gallivan (Tony), Sean Kingsley (Mr Braithwaite), Scarlet Embleton (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
London 2009-07-16
Ollie Gardner (Billy), George Maycock (Michael), Fleur Houdijk (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Incomplete - cuts off before the end of Once We Were Kings, thus missing about 13 minutes altogether (if you count the End Music after the Finale)
London 2013-07-06
Ali Rasul (Billy Elliot), Anna-Jane Casey (Mrs. Wilkinson), Deka Walmsley (Dad), Ann Emery (Grandma), Kevin Wathen (Tony), Thomas Moore (Michael), Simon Ray-Harvey (Mr. Braithwaite), Dayna Dixon (Debbie)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2014-09-17
Kevin Haugan (Billy), Nils Ole Oftebro (Jackie Elliot), Hilde Lyrån (Mrs. Wilkinson), Benjamin Helstad (Tony), Thomas Kvamme Urnes (Michael), Jan Martin Johnsen (Mr. Braithwaite), Jonas Rønning (George), Charlotte Brænna (Mum)
Tracked, mp3
Dress rehearsal
Blood Brothers
London 2009-02-19
Niki Evans (Mrs. Johnstone), Craig Price (Narrator), Stephen Palfreman (Mickey), Richard Reynard (Eddie), Christina Marley (u/s Mrs. Lyons), Louise Clayton (Linda), Michael Southern (Sammy), Stephen Pallister (Mr. Lyons), Kate Sharp (u/s Donna-Marie/Miss Jones)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-09-29
Amy Robbins (Mrs Johnstone), Philip Stewart (Narrator), Stephen Palfreman (Mickey), Simon Turner (u/s Eddie), Vivienne Carlyle (Mrs Lyons), Louise Clayton (Linda), Michael Southern (Sammy), Kevin Pallister (Mr Lyons)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Liverpool 2013-10-28
Maureen Nolan (Mrs Johnstone), Warwick Evans (Narrator), Sean Jones (Mickey), Mark Hutchinson (Eddie), Tracy Spencer (Mrs Lyons), Daniel Taylor (Sammy), Olivia Sloyan (Linda), Tim Churchill (Mr Lyons), Graham Martin (Policeman/Teacher), Danielle Corlass (Brenda), Tori Hargreaves (Donna Marie), Graeme Kinniburgh (Bus Conductor), Ben Rowland (Perkins), Samuel Hargreaves (Neighbor)
Tracked, mp3
cynicale’s master
Bonnie & Clyde
Broadway 2011-12-30
Laura Osnes (Bonnie Parker), Jeremy Jordan (Clyde Barrow), Melissa van der Schyff (Blanche Barrow), Claybourne Elder (Buck Barrow), Joe Hart (Sheriff Schmid), Louis Hobson (Ted Hinton), Michael Lanning (Preacher), Mimi Bessette (Emma Parker), Kelsey Fowler (Young Bonnie), Talon Ackerman (Young Clyde)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
cursetheflame's master
The Book of Mormon
Broadway 2013-04-06
Matt Doyle (Elder Price), Will Blum (u/s Elder Cunningham), Nikki M James (Nabulungi), Matt Loehr (Elder McKinley), Stanley Wayne Mathis (Mafala Hatimbi), Brian Tyree Henry (General), Graham Bowen, Christopher Rice, Daxton Bloomquist, Matthew Marks, Taprena Michelle Augustine
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
BC/EFA speech by Matt Loehr
London 2013-07-10
Gavin Creel (Elder Price), Jared Gertner (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khadime (Nabulungi), Stephen Ashfield (Elder McKinley/Moroni), Giles Terera (Mafala Hatimbi), Chris Jarman (General), Tyrone Huntley (Doctor)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2014-07-26
Ashley Day (u/s Elder Price), Jared Gertner (Elder Cunningham), Alexia Khadime (Nabulungi), Stephen Ashfield (Elder McKinley/Moroni), Kevin Harvey (Mafala Hatimbi), Ashley Samuels (Doctor), Tosh Wanogho-Maud (cover General)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Jared Gertner’s second-to-last show
Broadway Hits, The Best of Musicals concert
St Petersburg, Russia 2014-11-29
Natalia Dievskaya, Vera Sveshnikova, Ivan Ozhogin, Manana Gogitidze, Ekaterina Popova, Maria Elizarova, Anton Avdeev, Aleksandr Sukhanov, Aleksandr Bayron, Agata Vavilova, Kirill Gordeev, Georgy Novitski, Yaroslav Shvarov
Tracked, mp3
St Petersburg, Russia 2016-11-01
Ivan Ozhogin, Kevin Tarte, Lika Rulla, Natalia Dievskaya, Elena Gazaeva, Agatha Vavilov, Rostislav Kolpakov, Manana Gogitidze, Kirill Gordeev, Ivan Korytov, Vera Sveshnikova, Igor Krol
Untracked, mp3
Broadway Stands Up for Freedom (concert)
NYU Skirball Center 2014-07-21
Susan Blackwell, Lena Hall, Bryce Pinkham, Condola Rashad, Adam Chanler-Berat, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Zachary Unger, Robin De Jesús, Sky Pony, Seth Rudetsky, Telly Leung, Justin Guarini, Todd Buonopane
Untracked, mp3
Broadway’s benefit concert for NYCLU. Performances by Broadway singers interspersed with topical speeches (mostly at the beginning) and poetry and songs written by NYC youth who won a contest sponsored by NYCLU.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway’s Back (concert)
Marriott Marquis, Broadway 2007-11-30
Angela Lansbury, Bernadette Peters, Bob Martin, cast members from nearly every Broadway show
Tracked, mp3
Broken Wings
London 2018-08-04
Nadim Naaman (Kahlil Gibran), Nikita Johal (Selma Karamy), Rob Houchen (Young Gibran), Adam Linstead (Farris Karamy), Soophia Foroughi (Mother), Nadeem Crowe (Karim Bawab), Irvine Iqbal (Bishop Bulos Galib), Sami Lamine (Mansour Bey Galib), Robert Hannouch, Lauren James Ray, Jack Chambers, Bronwen Hanson, Jake Stewart, Bethany Weaver
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Matinee
bootliette’s master
London 2018-08-04
Nadim Naaman (Kahlil Gibran), Hiba Elchikhe (Selma Karamy), Rob Houchen (Young Gibran), Adam Linstead (Farris Karamy), Soophia Foroughi (Mother), Nadeem Crowe (Karim Bawab), Irvine Iqbal (Bishop Bulos Galib), Sami Lamine (Mansour Bey Galib)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Brooklynite
Vineyard Theater 2015-02-07
Matt Doyle (Trey Swieskowski), Andrew Call (El Fuego), Gerard Canonico (Kid Comet), Max Chernin (Marcus and Others), Manik Choksi (Sunil and Others), Nick Cordero (Avenging Angelo), Ann Harada (Professor Whitman and Others), John-Michael Lyles (Herbert and Others), Carla Duren (Paula and Others), Grace McLean (Blue Nixie), Tom Alan Robbins (Mayor and Others), Nicolette Robinson (Astrolass), Remy Zaken (Mallory and Others)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Cabaret
Trondheim, Norway 2008-06-09
Silje Lundblad (Sally Bowles), Svein Tindberg (Emcee), Ola G. Furuseth (Cliff Bradshaw), Pål Christian Eggen (Ernst Ludwig), Helle Ottesen (Fräulein Schneider), Hilde Olausson (Fräulein Kost), John Yngvar Fearnley (Herr Schultz), Ole Martin Aune Nilsen (Max)
Tracked, mp3
Signature Theater 2015-05-12
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Highlights (5 songs)
Signature Theater 2015-05-20
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw), Bobby Smith (Ernst Ludwig), Maria Rizzo (Fräulein Kost), Shayna Blass (Lulu/Two Ladies Dancer), Rachel Schur (Frenchie/Gorilla), Kurt Boehm (Bobby/Two Ladies Dancer), Jamie Eacker (Texas), Mark Chandler (Victor), Colleen Hayes (Rosie), Jordan DeBona (Hans)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Signature Theater 2015-05-22
Wesley Taylor (Emcee), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Sally Bowles), Naomi Jacobson (Fräulein Schneider), Rick Foucheux (Herr Schultz), Gregory Wooddell (Clifford Bradshaw), Bobby Smith (Ernst Ludwig), Maria Rizzo (Fräulein Kost), Shayna Blass (Lulu/Two Ladies Dancer), Rachel Schur (Frenchie/Gorilla), Kurt Boehm (Bobby/Two Ladies Dancer), Jamie Eacker (Texas), Mark Chandler (Victor), Colleen Hayes (Rosie), Jordan DeBona (Hans)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Camelot
Broadway 1961-09-16
Richard Burton (King Arthur), Julie Andrews (Queen Guenevere), Robert Goulet (Sir Lancelot), Michael Clarke-Laurence (Merlyn), Robert Coote (Pellinore), Roddy McDowell (Mordred), John Cullum (Sir Dinadan), M'el Dowd (Morgan le Fay), Steve Curry (Tom of Warwick), Marjorie Smith (Nimue), Jack Dabdoub (Sir Lionel)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
The final performances of Richard Burton and Roddy McDowall, who left the cast at the same time.
Carousel
Carnegie Hall 2002-06-06
Hugh Jackman (Billy Bigelow), Audra McDonald (Julie Jordan), Judy Kaye (Nettie Fowler), Lauren Ward (Carrie Pipperidge), Jason Danieley (Enoch Snow), Blythe Danner (Mrs. Mullin), Philip Bosco (The Starkeeper), Norbert Leo Butz (Jigger Craigin), Eden Riegel (Louise)
Tracked, mp3
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2015-04-11
Steven Pasquale (Billy Bigelow), Laura Osnes (Julie Jordan), Denyce Graves (Nettie Fowler), Jenn Gambatese (Carrie Pipperidge), Matthew Hydzik (Enoch Snow), Charlotte d'Amboise (Mrs. Mullin), Tony Roberts (The Starkeeper), Jarrod Emick (Jigger Craigin), Abigail Simon (Louise), Martin Harvey (Fairground Boy)
Untracked, m4a
Opening night
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2015-04-28
Steven Pasquale (Billy Bigelow), Laura Osnes (Julie Jordan), Denyce Graves (Nettie Fowler), Jenn Gambatese (Carrie Pipperidge), Matthew Hydzik (Enoch Snow), Charlotte d'Amboise (Mrs. Mullin), Tony Roberts (The Starkeeper), Jarrod Emick (Jigger Craigin), Abigail Simon (Louise)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
playbill-love’s master
Carrie
Off-Broadway 2012-03-24
Molly Ranson (Carrie White), Christy Altomare (Sue Snell), Derek Klena (Tommy Ross), Jeanna de Waal (Chris Hargensen), Andy Mientus (u/s Billy Nolan), Carmen Cusack (Lynn Gardner), Wayne Alan Wilcox (Mr. Stephens), Blair Goldberg (Norma), Jen Sese (Frieda), Corey Boardman (George), F Michael Haynie (Freddy), Elly Noble (Helen), Andy Mientus (Stokes)
Tracked, mp3
Cats
Moscow, Russia 2006-03-30
Nadezhda Solovjova (Grizabella), Ivan Ozhogin (Munkustrap), Oleg Fedkushov (Old Deuteronomy), Marat Abdrakhimov (Skimbleshanks), Alexey Bobrov (Rum Tum Tugger), Igor Balalaev (Bustopher Jones/Gus/Growltiger), Anna Guchenkova (Jennyanydots), Anna Bagmet (Bombalurina), Victoria Kanatkina (Rumpleteazer), Alexandr Bocharov (Mungojerry), Valentina Rubtsova (Jemima), Oksana Kostetskaya (Jellilorum), Maxim Ushakov (Mr. Mistoffelees)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Broadway 2016-09-10
Leona Lewis (Grizabella), Ahmad Simmons (Alonzo), Daniel Gaymon (Admetus/Macavity), Christine Cornish Smith (Bombalurina), Christopher Gurr (Bustopher Jones/Gus/Growltiger), Emily Pynenburg (u/s Cassandra), Giuseppe Bausilio (Carbucketty), Corey John Snide (Coricopat), Kim Faure (Demeter), Lili Froehlich (Electra), Sara Jean Ford (Jellylorum), Eloise Kropp (Jennyanydots), Ricky Ubeda (Mr. Mistoffelees), Jess LeProtto (Mungojerrie), Andy Huntington Jones (Munkustrap), Quentin Earl Darrington (Old Deuteronomy), Shonica Gooden (Rumpleteazer), Tyler Hanes (Rum Tum Tugger), Aaron J Albano (u/s Skimbleshanks), Emily Tate (Tantomile), Georgina Pazcoguin (Victoria), Sharrod Williams (Pouncival), Arianna Rosario (Sillabub)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
natprouvaire's master
Royal Caribbean's "Oasis of the Seas" - Opal Theater 2016-09-24
Vivienne Carlyle (Grizabella), John Dempsey (Rum Tum Tugger)
Untracked, mp3
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
London 2016-03-31
Jonathan Slinger (Willy Wonka), Zachary Loonie (Charlie Bucket), Barry James (Grandpa Joe), Benjamin Lewis (Augustus Gloop), Jasna Ivir (Mrs Gloop), Scarlet Roche (Veruca Salt), Ross Dawes (Mr Salt), Psalms-Nissi Myers-Reid (Violet Beauregarde), Paul J Medford (Mr Beauregarde), Harry Vallance (Mike Teavee), Josefina Gabrielle (Mrs Teavee), Lara Denning (Mrs Bucket), Kraig Thomber (Grandpa George), Lucinda Lawrence (u/s Grandma Josephine), Myra Sands (Grandma Georgina), Derek Hagen (Mr Bucket)
Untracked, wav
itsmusicalphan24601’s master
London 2016-04-02
Jonathan Slinger (Willy Wonka), Noah Crump (Charlie Bucket), Barry James (Grandpa Joe), Connor Davies (Augustus Gloop), Jasna Ivir (Mrs Gloop), Scarlet Roche (Veruca Salt), Ross Dawes (Mr Salt), Psalms-Nissi Myers-Reid (Violet Beauregarde), Paul J Medford (Mr Beauregarde), Harry Vallance (Mike Teavee), Josefina Gabrielle (Mrs Teavee), Lara Denning (Mrs Bucket), Kraig Thomber (Grandpa George), Lucinda Lawrence (u/s Grandma Josephine), Myra Sands (Grandma Georgina), Andy Brady (u/s Mr Bucket)
Untracked, wav
lesmizphanmusicals’s master
Chess
Stockholm, Sweden 1984-11-01
Tommy Körberg (Anatoly Sergievsky), Barbara Dickson (Florence Vassy), Karin Glenmark (e/c Florence Vassy), Murray Head (Freddie Trumper), Elaine Paige (Svetlana Sergievskaya)
Untracked, mp3
World premiere concert
Long Beach 1991
Jodi Benson (Florence), Robert Yacko (Anatoly), Kim Strauss (Freddie), Ann Morrison (Svetlana), Eddie Mekka (Arbiter)
Tracked, mp3
Copenhagen, Denmark 2002-01-16
Stig Rossen (Anatoly Sergievsky), Emma Kershaw (Florence Vassy), Zubin Varla (Freddie Trumper), Gunilla Backman (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Michael Cormick (Arbiter), Simon Clark (Molokov), James Graeme (Walter de Courcey)
Tracked, mp3
Denmark tour
Bergen, Norway 2005-08
Tone Kvam Thorsen (Florence), Marc Heller (Anatoly), Attila Serbán (Freddie), Katrine Lunde Mackenzie (Svetlana), Balázs Póka (Molokov)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Concert performed in English.
Lincoln Centre 2012-07-30
Robert Cuccioli (Anatoly Sergievsky), Natascia Diaz (Florence Vassy), Drew Sarich (Freddie Trumper), Tamra Hayden (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Gus Solomons Jr (Arbiter), Raymond Jaramillo McLeod (Molokov)
Untracked, m4a
Actors’ Fund Benefit Concert
Kennedy Center 2018-02-16
Ramin Karimloo (Anatoly Sergievsky), Karen Olivo (Florence Vassy), Raúl Esparza (Freddie Trumper), Ruthie Ann Miles (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Bryce Pinkham (Arbiter), Bradley Dean (Molokov), Sean Allan Krill (Walter de Courcey)
Untracked, m4a
Kennedy Center 2018-02-18
Ramin Karimloo (Anatoly Sergievsky), Karen Olivo (Florence Vassy), Raúl Esparza (Freddie Trumper), Ruthie Ann Miles (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Bryce Pinkham (Arbiter), Bradley Dean (Molokov), Sean Allan Krill (Walter de Courcey)
Untracked, wav
Matinee
London Coliseum 2018-04-26
Michael Ball (Anatoly Sergievsky), Cassidy Janson (Florence Vassy), Tim Howar (Freddie Trumper), Cellen Chugg Jones (u/s Freddie Trumper), Alexandra Burke (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Cedric Neal (Arbiter), Phillip Browne (Molokov), Callum Evans (Leonid Viigand)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Moscow, Russia 2020-10-18
Kirill Gordeev (Anatoly Sergievsky), Anastasia Stotskaya (Florence Vassy), Aleksandr Kazmin (Freddie Trumper), Anna Guchenkova (Svetlana Sergievskaya), Stanislav Belyaev (Arbiter), Aleksandr Matrosov (Molokov)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Recorded very near to line array so quality was great but it was spoiled by noise suppression.
Chicago
Broadway 1975-08-23
Liza Minnelli (t/r Roxie Hart), Chita Rivera (Velma Kelly), Jerry Orbach (Billy Flynn), Barney Martin (Amos Hart), Mary McCarty (Matron "Mama" Morton), M O'Haughey (Mary Sunshine)
Tracked, m4a
Soundboard
Broadway 1999-07-22
Charlotte d'Amboise (Roxie Hart), Ruthie Henshall (Velma Kelly), Brent Barrett (Billy Flynn), PJ Benjamin (Amos Hart), Roz Ryan (Matron "Mama" Morton), R Bean (Mary Sunshine), Darlene Wilson (Hunyak), Michelle Marie Robinson (Liz), Jennifer Frankel (Annie), Donna Marie Asbury (June), Caitlin Carter (Mona), Gregory Mitchell (Fred Casely)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-02-20
Birgitte Hjort Sørensen (Roxie), Rachel McDowall (Velma Kelly), Terence Maynard (Billy Flynn), Paul Rider (Amos Hart)
Untracked, mp3
Shanghai, China 2018-12-20
Carmen Pretorius (Roxie Hart), Samantha Peo (Velma Kelly), Jonathan Roxmouth (Billy Flynn), Grant Towers (Amos Hart), Ilse Klink (Mamma Morton), K. J. Haupt (Mary Sunshine)
Untracked, m4a
Opening night in Shanghai
anyirismusical’s master
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
London 2002-04-16
Michael Ball (Caractacus Potts), Emma Williams (Truly Scrumptious), Richard O'Brien (Childcatcher), Brian Blessed (Baron Bomburst), Nichola McAuliffe (Baroness Bomburst), Anton Rodgers (Grandpa Potts)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Cinderella (Rodgers & Hammerstein)
Broadway 2014-06-17
Paige Faure (Ella), Sam Lips (u/s Topher), Linda Mugleston (u/s Marie), Fran Drescher (Madame), Ann Harada (Charlotte), Todd Buonopane (Jean-Michel), Stephanie Gibson (Gabrielle), Phumzile Sojola (Lord Pinkleton), Peter Bartlett (Sebastian)
Tracked, mp3
The Color Purple
Menier Chocolate Factory 2013-07-19
Cynthia Erivo (Celie), Nicola Hughes (Shug Avery), Sophia Nomvete (Sofia), Christopher Colquhoun (Mister), Adebayo Bolaji (Harpo), Abiona Omonua (Nettie), Gabriel Mokake (Adam), Marc Akinfolarin (Bobby/Buster), Ashley Campbell (Grady), Lakesha Cammock (Squeak), Ibinabo Jack (Olivia), Neil Reidman (Pa), Keisha T Fraser (Church Lady / Darlene), Jennifer Saayeng (Church Lady / Jarene), Samantha-Antoinette Smith (Church Lady / Doris), Leon Lopez (Preacher / Guard), Joe Speare (Ol' Mister)
Tracked, mp3
Come From Away
Broadway 2017-03-29
Jenn Colella (Beverley/Annette & others), Joel Hatch (Claude & others), Geno Carr (Oz & others), Kendra Kassebaum (Janice & others), Caesar Samayoa (Kevin J./Ali & others), Sharon Wheatley (Diane & others), Q Smith (Hannah & others), Astrid Van Wieren (Beulah & others), Petrina Bromley (Bonnie & others), Rodney Hicks (Bob & others)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Token Goat’s master
The Comedy About A Bank Robbery
London 2017-05-25
Steffan Lloyd-Evans (Sam Monaghan), Miles Yekinni (Neil Cooper), Hannah Boyce (Caprice Freeboys), Jeremy Lloyd (Everyone Else), Gareth Tempest (Mitch Ruscitti), Sean Kearns (Mr. Freeboys), Christopher Pizzey (Officer Shuck), Mark Hammersley (Warren Slax), Tania Mathurin (Ruth Monaghan)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
The Commitments
London 2015-07-19
Daniel Lloyd (alt Deco)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Company
Seattle, WA 2006-11-03
Hugh Panaro (Bobby/Bobbie), Shelly Burch (Joanne), Bobbi Kotulla (Sarah), David Quicksall (Harry), Susannah Mars (Susan), Timothy McCuen Piggee (Peter), Anne Allgood (Jenny), David Drummond (David), Billie Wildrick (April/Andy), Anna Lauris (Kathy/Theo), Lisa Estridge (Marta/PJ), Kendra Kassebaum (Amy/Jamie), Daniel C Levine (Paul), Laurence Ballard (Larry)
Tracked, mp3
Barrington Stage 2017-08-15
Aaron Tveit (Bobby/Bobbie), Ellen Harvey (Joanne), Lawrence Street (Harry), Kate Loprest (Susan), Jane Pfitsch (Jenny), James Ludwig (David), Mara Davi (April/Andy), Rebecca Kuznick (Kathy/Theo), Nora Schell (Marta/PJ), Lauren Marcus (Amy/Jamie), Joseph Spieldenner (Paul), Peter Reardon (Larry)
Untracked, mp3
Includes a 25 minute talk-back with director Julianne Boyd, Aaron Tveit and most of the cast.
[email protected]'s master
London 2019-03-30
Rosalie Craig (Bobby/Bobbie), Patti LuPone (Joanne), Mel Giedroyc (Sarah), Gavin Spokes (Harry), Daisy Maywood (Susan), Jennifer Saayeng (Jenny), Richard Henders (David), Richard Fleeshman (April/Andy), Matthew Seadon-Young (Kathy/Theo), George Blagden (Marta/PJ), Jonathan Bailey (Amy/Jamie), Alex Gaumond (Paul), Ben Lewis (Larry)
Untracked, m4a
Closing night
fleaswillbite's master
The Count of Monte Cristo
St Gallen, Switzerland 2009-06-13
Thomas Borchert (Edmond Dantès/The Count of Monte Cristo), Sophie Berner (Mercédès), Carsten Lepper (Fernand Mondego), Christoph Goetten (Gérard de Villefort), Karim Khawatmi (Danglars), Dean Welterlen (Abbé Faria), Ava Brennan (Luisa Vampa), Daniel Berini (Albert Mondego), Barbara Obermeier (Valentine de Villefort), Kurt Schrepfer (Jacopo), André Bauer (Morrel)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2020-11-22
Shin Sung Rok (Dantes), Ock Joo Hyun (Mercedes), Kim Jun Hyun (Mondego), Moon Seong Hyuk (Faria), Im Byul (Villefort), Kim Young Joo (Luisa), Park Jun Hwi (Albert), Im Ye Jin (Valentine)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Includes a stage greeting where they pick the winners for a lottery
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
London 2013-11-19
Mike Noble, Rakie Ayola, Trevor Fow, Amanda Drew, Gay Soper, Damiel Casey, Paul Stocker, Jo Dockery, Patrick Driver
Untracked, mp3
Dear Evan Hansen
Arena Stage 2015-07-12
Ben Platt (Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Alexis Molnar (Alana Beck)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2016-11-14
Ben Platt (Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Kristolyn Lloyd (Alana Beck)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Token Goat’s master
Broadway 2017-06-10
Colton Ryan (u/s Evan Hansen), Rachel Bay Jones (Heidi Hansen), Laura Dreyfuss (Zoe Murphy), Jennifer Laura Thompson (Cynthia Murphy), Michael Park (Larry Murphy), Mike Faist (Connor Murphy), Will Roland (Jared Kleinman), Olivia Puckett (u/s Alana Beck)
Untracked, mp3 & m4a
Death Note
Seoul, Korea 2015
Hong Kwang-ho (Light Yagami), Kim Junsu (L), Jeong Sun-ah (Misa Amane), Kang Hong-suk (Ryuk), Park Hye-na (Rem), Lee Su-bin (Sayu Yagami), Lee Jong-moon (Sōichirō Yagami)
Tracked, mp3
Released through koreandntm on tumblr
ymn’s master
Seoul, Korea 2015-07-07
Hong Kwang-Ho (Light Yagami), Junsu Kim (L), Jeong Sun-ah (Misa Amane), Hyena Park (Rem), Hongsuk Kang (Ryuk), Lee Su-Bin (Souichiro Yagami)
Untracked, mp3
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Thun, Switzerland 2013-08-17
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Ethan Freeman (Alfred Ill), Thomas Christ (Lehrer), Masha Karell (Matilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Dean Welterlen (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer)
Untracked, m4a
Vienna, Austria 2014-02-28
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Uwe Kröger (Alfred Ill), Ethan Freeman (Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer), Lisa Habermann (Young Claire), Bernhard Viktorin (Young Alfred), Marianne Curn (Julia III), Niklas Abel (Niklas III), Peter Kratochvil (Toby), Jeroen Phaff (Roby), Dean Welterlen (Loby), Sophie Graf (Lena)
Untracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2014-03-01
Pia Douwes (Claire Zachanassian), Ethan Freeman (alt Alfred Ill), Fernand Delosch (u/s Klaus Brandstetter), Masha Karell (Mathilde Ill), Hans Neblung (Matthias Richter/Bürgermeister), Norbert Lamla (Gerhard Lang/Polizist), Gunter Sonneson (Johannes Reitenberg / Pfarrer), Lisa Habermann (Young Claire), Bernhard Viktorin (Young Alfred), Marianne Curn (Julia III), Niklas Abel (Niklas III), Peter Kratochvil (Toby), Jeroen Phaff (Roby), Dean Welterlen (Loby), Ilia Hollweg (Lena)
Untracked, mp3
Der Medicus
Fulda, Germany 2016-06-19
Friedrich Rau (Rob Cole), Sabrina Weckerlin (Mary Cullen), Reinhard Brussmann (Ibn Sina), Andreas Wolfram (Karim), Lutz Standop (Mirdin), Sebastian Lohse (Bader/Quandrasseh), Leara Tauber (Rob jung/Samuel), Leni Simon (Anne Mary), Linja Tauber (Claire)
Untracked, mp3
Der Ring
Füssen, Germany 2018-10-06
Jan Ammann (Wotan), Chris Murray (Alberich), Christopher Brose (Siegfried), Anke Fiedler (Brunhild), Kathy Savannah Krause (Rheinamazone Zärtlichkeit), Kristin Backes /Rheinamazone Lust), Stefanie Gröning (Rheinamazone Schmerz), Sophie Böhmländer, Julia Böhmländer, Sonja Anzenhofer, Sandra Behrends, Nicole Buhl, Pia Weirather, Günther Kirchner, Florian Kügle, Michael Karle
Tracked, mp3
Diana
La Jolla Playhouse 2019-03-01
Jeanna de Waal (Princess Diana), Roe Hartrampf (Prince Charles), Erin Davie (Camilla Parker Bowles), Judy Kaye (Queen Elizabeth)
Untracked, mp3
lyskay12's master
Die Päpstin
Fulda, Germany 2018-06-19
Sabrina Weckerlin (Johanna), Mark Seibert (Gerold), Christian Schöne (Anastasius), Reinhard Brussmann (Aeskulapius), Lutz Standop (Rabanus / Fulgentius), Daniele Nonnis (Arsenius / Ratgar), Sebastian Lohse (Vater / Papst), Anke Fiedler (Mutter / Marioza), Larissa Windegger (Riechhild), Olaf Meyer (Lothar)
Untracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2019-08-25
Jan Ammann (Gerold), Sandy Mölling (Johanna), Uwe Kröger (Aeskulapius), David Jakobs (Anastasius), Sebastian Weber (Arsenius / Ratgar), Chris Murray (Rabanus), Jens Rainer Kalkmann (Fulgentius / Papst), Hannes Staffler (Vater), Stefanie Kock (Mutter / Marioza), Raffaele Bonazza (Lothar), Stefanie Gröning (Richild), Linn Mehnert (Kleine Johanna), Malte Erik Bernstein (Kleiner Johannes)
Untracked, wav
Evening
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
London 2014-07-24
Darren Bennett (u/s Lawrence Jameson), Rufus Hound (Freddy Benson), Katherine Kingsley (Christine Colgate), Samantha Bond (Muriel Eubanks), John Marquez (Andre Thibault), Genevieve Nicole (u/s Jolene)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Doctor Zhivago
Tecklenburg, Germany 2019-08-29
Jan Ammann (Jurij Schiwago), Milica Jovanovic (Lara), Wietske van Tongeren (Tonia), Bernhard Bettermann (Viktor Komarovskij), Fabio Diso (Pascha / Strelnikow), Kevin Tarte (Alexander Gromeko / Gints), Bettina Meske (Anna Gromeko / Kubaricha), Reiner Büker (Markel), Florian Soyka (Liberius), Nicolai Schwab (Janko), Jennifer Kohl (Olga / Fetisova), Sophie Blümel (Jelenka), Jan Altenbockum (Priester / Quartiermeister), Jörg Neubauer (Borja Kornakov / Schulygin), Alexandra Hoffmann (Amalja Karlowna / Stepka), Julian Schier (Tusia), Mathias Meffert (Ilya), Kim-David Hammann (Mischa), Wolfgang Postlbauer (Nikolai), Adrian Müller-Bromley (Jurij als Kind / Sascha), Jeta Godeni (Lara als Kind / Katharina)
Untracked, m4a
Fabio Diso’s premiere
London 2019-09-01
Ramin Karimloo (Yurii Zhivago), Celinde Schoenmaker (Lara Guisher), Matthew Woodyatt (Viktor Komarovsky), Charlie McCullagh (Pasha Antipov), Kelly Mathieson (Tonia Gromeko), Graham Hoadly (Alexander Gromeko), Emma Edwards (Anna Gromeko)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
esteliel’s master
London 2019-09-01
Ramin Karimloo (Yurii Zhivago), Celinde Schoenmaker (Lara Guisher), Matthew Woodyatt (Viktor Komarovsky), Charlie McCullagh (Pasha Antipov), Kelly Mathieson (Tonia Gromeko), Graham Hoadly (Alexander Gromeko), Emma Edwards (Anna Gromeko)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
esteliel’s master
Dracula (Wildhorn)
St Gallen, Switzerland 2005-06-11
Thomas Borchert (Dracula), Ann Christine Elverum (Mina Murray), Christopher Murray (Abraham Van Helsing), Caroline Vasicek (Lucy Westenra), Jesper Tyden (Jonathan Harker), Stefan Vinzberg (Renfield), Martin Pasching (Arthur Holmwood), Alen Hodzovic (Jack Seward), Frank Winkels (Quincy Morris)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2020-03-04
Jeon Dong Seok (Dracula), Im Hye Young (Mina), Kang Tae Eul (Van Helsing), Jin Tae Hwa (Jonathan), Lee Ye Eun (Lucy), Jo Seong Rin (Renfield)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Dracula Audioplay
2020-10-20
Jonathan Roxmouth (Dracula)
Untracked, mp3
20 minutes spoof
Dreamboats and Petticoats
London 2011-09-29
Scott Bruton (Bobby), Sam Attwater (Norman), Charlotte Jeffery (Laura), David Gale (Ray), Susannah Allman (Sue), Gemma Salter (Donna), Roger Martin (Phil/Older Bobby), Patrick Burbridge (u/s Frank/Southend Slugger etc, possibly in addition to his usual role as Derek)
Untracked, mp3
London 2012-04-05
Scott Bruton (Bobby), Sam Attwater (Norman), Charlotte Jeffery (Laura), David Gale (Ray), Susannah Allman (Sue), Gemma Salter (Donna), Roger Martin (Phil/Older Bobby), Michael Kantola (Colin/cover Frank/Driver/Southend Slugger/Father Nugent)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Act 1 recorded from row 3 in the Stalls, from a seat directly next to someone who insisted upon singing along to the hits of her childhood. Act 2 Recorded from row 2 in the Stalls.
Dreamgirls
Broadway 1981-12-20
Jennifer Holliday (Effie Melody White), Sheryl Lee Ralph (Deena Jones), Loretta Devine (Lorrell Robinson), Ben Harney (Curtis Taylor, Jr.), Cleavant Derricks (James "Thunder" Early), Obba Babatundé (C.C. White), Deborah Burrell (Michelle Morris), Vondie Curtis-Hall (Marty Madison), Tony Franklin (Wayne)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Soundboard.
London 2017-05-24
Amber Riley (Effie White), Jocasta Almgill (Deena Jones), Asmeret Ghebremichael (Lorrell Robinson), Joe Aaron Reid (Curtis Taylor Jr. - ACT 1), Ryan Reid (u/s Curtis Taylor Jr. - ACT 2), Adam J Bernard (Jimmy Early), Tyrone Huntley (C.C. White), Nicholas Bailey (Marty), Lily Frazer (Michelle Morris)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Joe Aaron Reid had to leave during intermission due to a sudden indisposition. He was replaced by understudy Ryan Reid in the role of Curtis Taylor Jr.
London 2017-10-20
Amber Riley (Effie Melody White), Liisi LaFontaine (Deena Jones), Carly Mercedes Dyer (u/s Lorrell Robinson), Joe Aaron Reid (Curtis Taylor, Jr.), Adam J Bernard (James "Thunder" Early), Tyrone Huntley (C.C. White), Lily Frazer (Michelle Morris)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Drew Sarich Concert
Ars Nova 2007-03-19
Drew Sarich, Ann Mandrella, Roderick Hill (guitar), Brad Carbone (drums), Eric Svejcar (keyboard), Steve Gilewski (bass)
Tracked, m4a
Earl Carpenter at Esplanade Recital Studio
Singapore 2016-12-16
Earl Carpenter, Lisa-Anne Wood, Joel Nah
Tracked, mp3
EFX
Las Vegas 1995-05-07
Michael Crawford (The EFX Master/Merlin/P.T. Barnum/Harry Houdini/H.G. Wells)
Tracked, mp3
Las Vegas 1996
Kevin Koelbl (EFX Master/Harry Houdini/Master of Spirits), Stewart Daylida (Merlin/P.T. Barnum/Master of Laughter)
Tracked, mp3
Understudy version
The End of Longing
MCC Theater 2017-05-30
Matthew Perry (Jack), Quincy Dunn-Baker (Jeffrey), Jennifer Morrison (Stephanie), Sue Jean Kim (Stevie)
Untracked, m4a
hi_im_joe’s master
Enron
Broadway 2010-05-09
Stephen Kunken (Andy Fastow), Anthony Holds (Arthur Andersen), Marin Mazzie (Claudia Roe), Lusia Strus (Irene Grant/Congresswoman/Sheryl Sloman), Norbert Leo Butz (Jeffrey Skilling)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Everybody’s Talkin’: The Music of Harry Nilsson
San Diego Repertory Theatre 2015-06-20
Alice Ripley, Gregory Jbara, Kurt Norby
Untracked, m4a
Everybody’s Talking About Jamie
London 2018-09-25
Luke Bayer (u/s Jamie New), Rebecca McKinnis (Margaret New), Lucie Shorthouse (Pritti Pasha), Lee Ross (Hugo Battersby), Shobna Gulati (Ray), Tamsin Carroll (Miss Hedge), Luke Baker (Dean Paxton), Alex Anstey (Laika Virgin), James Gillan (Tray Sophisticay), Daniel Davids (Sandra Bollock), Ken Christiansen (Jamie's Dad), Lauran Rae (Becca), Harriet Payne (Bex), Ryan Hughes (Mickey), Jordan Cunningham (Sayid), Shiv Rabheru (s/w Cy), Daniel Davids (Levi), Courtney Bowman (Fatimah)
Untracked, mp3
Recorded from the balcony. About five minutes of audience talking before the start of act 1, about 2 minutes before act 2.
Evita
Broadway 1979-09-25
Patti LuPone (Eva Perón), Mandy Patinkin (Che), Bob Gunton (Perón), Mark Syers (Magaldi), Jane Orhinger (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Graz, Austria 2001-10-30
Luzia Nistler, Jesse Webb, Thorsten Tinney, Predrag Stojanovic, Gaby Kosik
Tracked, mp3
Bristol 2011
Susie Griffins (alt Eva Perón), Mark Powell (Che), Earl Carpenter (Perón), Sarah McNicholas (u/s Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Edinburgh 2011-05-31
Abigail Jaye (Eva Perón), Mark Powell (Che), Earl Carpenter (Perón), Reuben Kaye (Magaldi), Sasha Ransley (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2012-09-19
Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Eva), Frank Kjosås (Che), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Perón), Sigve Bøe (Magaldi), Ingeborg S. Raustøl (Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2016-03-20
Katherine Mehrling (Eva Perón), Drew Sarich (Che), Fernand Delosch (Perón), Vladimir Korneev (Magaldi), Taryn Nelson (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2016-09-15
Marjan Shaki (Eva Perón), Drew Sarich (Ché), Felix Martin (Juan Perón), Taryn Nelson (Mistress), Sasha Di Capri (Magaldi)
Tracked, mp3
Singapore 2018-02-23
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Tracked, m4a
Opening night
frei-und-schwerelos’s master
Singapore 2018-03-03
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, m4a
Hong Kong 2018-05-19
Emma Kingston (Eva Perón), Jonathan Roxmouth (Che), Robert Finlayson (Perón), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Perón's Mistress)
Untracked, mp3
pastelbootleg’s master
Tokyo, Japan 2018-07-04
Emma Kingston (Eva), Ramin Karimloo (Che), Robert Finlayson (Peron), Anton Luitingh (Magaldi), Isabella Jane (Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Sydney, Australia 2018-11-03
Tina Arena (Eva), Kurt Kansley (Ché), Paulo Szot (Juan Perón), Michael Falzon (Magaldi), Alexis van Maanen (Perón's mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night in Sydney
Feeling Electric
Village Theatre 2002-07-22
Sherie Rene Scott (Diana), Norbert Leo Butz (Dan), Ben Schrader (Gabe), Anya Singleton (Natalie), Greg Naughton (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Tracked, mp3
Next to Normal workshop. Soundboard.
Feels Like the First Time
Le Poisson Rouge 2014-02-10
Max von Essen, Drew Gasparini, Nikki M. James, Andrew Keenan-Bolger, Julia Murney, Ben Platt, Elizabeth Stanley, Tony Sheldon, Barbara Walsh
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Fiddler on the Roof
Oslo, Norway 2007
Dennis Storhøi (Tevye), Eli Anne Linnestad (Golde), Stine Buer (Tzeitel), Jannike Kruse (Hodel), Emilie Christensen (Chava), Alexander Rybak (Fiddler)
Tracked, mp3
First 19 minutes only
Oslo, Norway 2014-11-07
Pål Christian Eggen (Tevye), Herborg Kråkevik (Golde), Ingeborg S. Raustøl (Tzeitel), Morten Svartveit (Motel), Heidi Ruud Ellingsen (Hodel), Espen Bråten Kristoffersen (Perchik), Ingvild Sivertsen (Chava), Marius Næss (Fyedka)
Tracked, mp3
Finding Neverland
Boston 2014-07-24
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Mary Page Nance, Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies), Melanie Moore (Peter Pan), Josh Lamon (Mr. Cromer), Gaelen Gilliland (Miss Bassett), Emma Pfaeffle (Wendy), Jonathan Ritter (Albert)
Untracked, aac & wav
Preview
Boston 2014-07-31
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies), Melanie Moore (Peter Pan), Tyley Ross (Lord Cannan), Josh Lamon (Mr. Cromer), Paul Slade Smith (Mr. Henshaw), Stuart Neal (Elliott), Gaelen Gilliland (Miss Bassett), Courtney Balan (Miss Jones), Rory Donovan (Mr. Turpin), Emma Pfaeffle (Wendy), Dana Costello (Miss Potter), Jonathan Ritter (Albert), Mary Page Nance, JC Schuster, Ron Todorowski, Thayne Jasperson (Porthos)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Boston 2014-09-20
Jeremy Jordan (J.M. Barrie), Laura Michelle Kelly (Sylvia Llewelyn Davies), Michael McGrath (Charles Frohman/Captain James Hook), Jeanna de Waal (Mary Barrie), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. du Maurier), Aidan Gemme (Peter Llewelyn Davies), Alex Dreier (Michael Llewelyn Davies), Hayden Signoretti (Jack Llewelyn Davies), Sawyer Nunes (George Llewelyn Davies)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
The Fix
London 2012-07-08
Louis Maskell (Cal), Liz May Brice (Violet), Miles Western (Grahame), Pete Gallagher (Reed), Daisy Tonge (Tina), Leon Kay (Anthony Gliardi), Donovan Preston (Peter), Daryl Armstrong (Frankie Diamanti)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Fly By Night
Off-Broadway 2014-05-18
Michael McCormick (Crabble), Patti Murin (Daphne), Adam Chanler-Berat (Harold L. McClam), Bryce Ryness (Joey Storms), Allison Case (Miriam), Peter Friedman (Mr. McClam), Henry Stram (Narrator)
Untracked, m4a
Fourth preview
playbill-love’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-06-29
Michael McCormick (Crabble), Patti Murin (Daphne), Adam Chanler-Berat (Harold L. McClam), Bryce Ryness (Joey Storms), Allison Case (Miriam), Peter Friedman (Mr. McClam), Henry Stram (Narrator)
Untracked, m4a
Closing night
playbill-love’s master
Forbidden Broadway
London 2009-07-18
Anna-Jane Casey, Sophie-Louise Dann, Alasdair Harvey, Steven Kynman
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2014-07-25
Sophie-Louise Dann (Woman 1), Anna Jane Casey (Woman 2), Damian Humbley (Man 1), Ben Lewis (Man 2)
Untracked, mp3
cynicale’s master
Fortress of Solitude
Off-Broadway 2014-10-17
Adam Chanler-Berat (Dylan Ebdus), Kyle Beltran (Mingus Rude), Kevin Mambo (Barrett Rude Jr.), Ken Barnett (Abraham Ebdus), André De Shields (Reverend Barrett Rude Sr.), Kristen Sieh (Rachel Ebdus), Brian Tyree Henry (Robert Woolfolk), David Rossmer (Arthur Lomb), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Lala/Abby), Carla Duren (Marilla), Jahi Kearse (Raf/Henry/Desmond/Jared/Timothy), Conor Ryan (Radio Guy/Mike/Gabe), Alison Whitehurst (Skater Girl/Liza)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Frank Wildhorn and Friends
Graz, Austria 2007-08-26
Frank Wildhorn, Thomas Borchert, Pia Douwes, Attila Dolhai, Brandi Burkhard, Bernadett Vago
Tracked, mp3
Incomplete, looking for the complete recording
St Petersburg, Russia 2017-05-31
Lisa Antoni, Natalia Dievskaya, Mathias Edenborn, Ivan Ozhogin, Sabrina Weckerlin
Untracked, mp3
Frankenstein
Seoul, Korea 2018-07-20
Jeon Dong seok (Victor Frankenstein/Jacques), Han Ji Sang (Henry Dupre/Monster), Park Hye Na (Ellen/Eva), Lee Ji Hye (Julia/Katherine), Kim Dae Jong (Runge/Igor), Lee Hee Jeong (Stephan/Fernando)
Tracked, mp3
Frozen
Australian Tour 2021-03-20
Jemma Rix (Elsa), Courtney Monsma (Anna), Matt Lee (Olaf), Thomas McGuane (Hans), Sean Sinclair (Kristoff), Aljin Abella (Weselton), Jonathan MacMillan (Sven), Deeana Cheong Foo (Young Elsa), Chloe Delle-Vedove (Young Anna), Jakob Ambrose (Pabbie), Tanika Anderson (Queen Iduna), Blake Appelqvist (Oaken / Bishop), Joti Gore (King Agnarr), Sage Douglas (Bulda)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
HadesTradies’s master
Fun Home
Off-Broadway 2012-10-27
Beth Malone (Alison), Alexandra Socha (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Martin Moran (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Griffin Birney (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Tracked, mp3
Workshop
Off-Broadway 2013-10-22
Beth Malone (Alison), Alexandra Socha (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Off-Broadway 2013-12-14
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Joel Perez (Roy), Noah Hinsdale (John)
Untracked, mp3
sarcasticstagemanager’s master
Broadway 2015-03-29
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Broadway 2015-04-11
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, wav
Broadway 2015-06-10
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Sydney Lucas (Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-06-23
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-06-28
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee. Gabriella Pizzolo replaces Sydney Lucas mid-show.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-08-01
Beth Malone (Alison), Emily Skeggs (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (u/s Small Alison), Michael Cerveris (Bruce), Judy Kuhn (Helen), Roberta Colindrez (Joan), Oscar Williams (Christian), Joel Perez (Roy), Zell Steele Morrow (John)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2016-04-17
Beth Malone (Alison), Lauren Patten (Medium Alison), Gabriella Pizzolo (Small Alison), Jim Stanek (u/s Bruce), Rebecca Luker (Helen)
Tracked, mp3
teaandpinkfrosting’s master
The Girls
London 2017-05-26
Joanna Riding (Annie), Claire Moore (Chris), Claire Machin (Cora), Sophie-Louise Dann (Celia), Michele Dotrice (Jessie), Debbie Chazen (Ruth), James Gaddas (John), John Davitt (u/s Lawrence), Ben Hunter (Danny), Chloe May Jackson (Jenny), Frazer Hadfield (u/s Tommo), Marian McLoughlin (Marie), Joe Caffrey (Rod), Jeremy Clyde (Dennis), Maxwell Hutcheon (Colin)
Tracked, mp3
The Glass Menagerie
Broadway 2013-10-20
Cherry Jones (Amanda Wingfield / The Mother), Zachary Quinto (Tom Wingfield / The Son), Brian J Smith (Jim O'Connor / The Gentleman Caller), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Laura Wingfield / The Daughter)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2014-01-07
Cherry Jones (Amanda Wingfield / The Mother), Zachary Quinto (Tom Wingfield / The Son), Brian J Smith (Jim O'Connor / The Gentleman Caller), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Laura Wingfield / The Daughter)
Untracked, m4a
Gone With the Wind
London 2008-06-13
Jill Paice (Scarlett O'Hara), Darius Danesh (Rhett Butler), Edward Baker-Duly (Ashley Wilkes), Madeleine Worrall (Melanie Hamilton), NaTasha Yvette Williams (Mammy), Jina Burrows (Prissy), Julian Forsyth (Gerald O'Hara), Susannah Fellows (Ellen O'Hara), Ray Shell (Pork), Jacqueline Boatswain (Dilcey)
Tracked, mp3
Grease
Paris, France 2017-09-18
Alexis Loizon (Danny Zuko), Alyzée Lalande (Sandy Dumbrowski), Yanis Si Ahmed (Kenickie), Emmanuelle N’zuzi (Betty Rizzo), Doryan Ben (Doody), David Sollazzo (Sonny Latierri), Florie Sourice (Frenchy), Astou Maiva Gueye (Jan), Alexandre Faitrouni (Eugene Florczyk), Luna Chiquerille (Cha Cha)
Untracked, m4a
The Grinning Man
London 2017-12-12
Louis Maskell (Grinpayne), Julian Bleach (Barkilphedro), Sean Kingsley (Ursus), Sanne Den Besten (Dea), Amanda Wilkin (Josiana), Ewan Black (Trelaw/Osric), Mark Anderson (Dirry-Moir), Loren O’Dair (Mojo), James Alexander-Taylor (Kupsak), Julie Atherton (Queen Angelica), Sophia Mackay (Mother/Quake), Jim Kitson (King Clarence)
Untracked, mp3
esteliel’s master
London 2018-03-05
Louis Maskell (Grinpayne), Julian Bleach (Barkilphedro), Sean Kingsley (Ursus), Sanne Den Besten (Dea), Amanda Wilkin (Josiana), Ewan Black (Trelaw/Osric), Mark Anderson (Dirry-Moir), James Alexander-Taylor (Mojo), Julie Atherton (Queen Angelica), Sophia Mackay (Mother/Quake), Jim Kitson (King Clarence)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Gypsy
London 2015-07-17
Imelda Staunton (Rose), Peter Davison (Herbie)
Untracked, mp3
Hadestown
New York 2016-07-31
Damon Daunno (Orpheus), Nabiyah Be (Eurydice), J Bernard Calloway (u/s Hades), Amber Gray (Persephone), Matthew Saldivar (Hermes), Lulu Fall (Fate), Jessie Shelton (Fate), Erica Sweany (s/b Fate), Ashley Pérez Flanagan, Brian Flores, Liam Robinson
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Workshop
Final performance
scaaahftrading's master
Broadway 2019-03-25
Reeve Carney (Orpheus), Eva Noblezada (Eurydice), Patrick Page (Hades), Amber Gray (Persephone), André De Shields (Hermes), Jewelle Blackman (Fate), Yvette Gonzalez-Nacer (Fate), Kay Trinidad (Fate)
Untracked, mp3
Third preview
Hair
Trondheim, Norway 2012-04
Jon Lockert Rohde (Berger), Mads Bones (Claude), Ingrid Bergstrøm (Sheila), Hans Petter Nilsen (Woof), Gunnhild Sundli (Crissy), Kohinoor Nordberg (Dionne), Mari Haugen Smistad (Jeannie), Sheldon George Blackman (Hud)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Hairspray
Broadway 2003-02-04
Shoshana Bean (u/s Tracy Turnblad), Harvey Fierstein (Edna Turnblad)
Tracked, mp3
Half A Sixpence
London 2017-05-25
Charlie Stemp (Arthur Kipps), Ian Bartholomew (Chitterlow), Devon-Elise Johnson (Ann Pornick), Emma Williams (Helen Walsingham), Vivien Parry (Mrs Walsingham), Jane How (Lady Punnet), Alex Hope (Sid Pornick), Bethany Huckle (Flo), Callum Train (Pierce), Gerard Carey (James Walsingham/Photographer)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Hamilton
Off-Broadway 2015-02-06
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Phillipa Soo (Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Brian d'Arcy James (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-08-01
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Phillipa Soo (Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2016-01-09
Jon Rua (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Alysha Deslorieux (s/b Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Broadway 2016-01-10
Jon Rua (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Carleigh Bettiol (u/s Eliza Hamilton), Leslie Odom Jr (Aaron Burr), Renée Elise Goldsberry (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Okieriete Onaodowan (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Anthony Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Jasmine Cephas Jones (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Jonathan Groff (King George III)
Untracked, m4a
Carleigh's first performance as Eliza
Chicago 2017-06-11
Jin Ha (u/s Alexander Hamilton), Candace Quarrels (u/s Eliza Hamilton), Carl Clemons-Hopkins (u/s Aaron Burr), Karen Olivo (Angelica Schuyler), Colby Lewis (u/s George Washington), Jean Godsend Floradin (u/s Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Wallace Smith (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Jose Ramos (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Samantha Marie Ware (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Alexander Gemignani (King George III)
Tracked, mp3
Jin Ha's first and only performance as Hamilton; his last show with the Chicago Company
Hamilton Mixtape
Vassar College 2013-07-27
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Alexander Hamilton), Ana Nogueira (Eliza Hamilton), Utkarsh Ambudkar (Aaron Burr), Anika Noni Rose (Angelica Schuyler), Christopher Jackson (George Washington), Daveed Diggs (Marquis de Lafayette/Thomas Jefferson), Joshua Henry (Hercules Mulligan/James Madison), Javier Muñoz (John Laurens/Philip Hamilton), Presilah Nunez (Peggy Schuyler/Maria Reynolds), Joshua Henry (King George III)
Untracked, mp3
Workshop
Heathers
Off-Broadway 2014-06-06
Barrett Wilbert Weed (Veronica), Ryan McCartan (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Alice Lee (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Katie Ladner (Martha Dunnstock), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming), Daniel Cooney (u/s Ram's Dad), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Kurt's Dad), Michelle Duffy (Veronica's Mum), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Veronica's Dad), Daniel Cooney (u/s Big Bud Dean), Dustin Sullivan (u/s Principal Gowan), Daniel Cooney (u/s Coach Ripper), AJ Meijer (Preppy Stud), Dan Domenech (Hipster Dork), Charissa Hogeland (New Wave Girl), Rachel Flynn (Stoner Chick), Cait Fairbanks (Young Republicanette), Dan Domenech (Officer McCord), AJ Meijer (Officer Milner)
Untracked, m4a
Ryan’s final performance as JD
cursetheflame’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-06-09
Barrett Wilbert Weed (Veronica), Dave Thomas Brown (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Kristolyn Lloyd (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming), Anthony Crivello (Ram's Dad), Daniel Cooney (Kurt's Dad), Michelle Duffy (Veronica's Mum), Daniel Cooney (Veronica's Dad), Anthony Crivello (Big Bud Dean), Daniel Cooney (Principal Gowan), Anthony Crivello (Coach Ripper)
Tracked, mp3
Dave Thomas Brown's and Krystolin Llyod's first NYC show as Heather Duke.
cursetheflame’s master
Off-Broadway 2014-07-03
Cait Fairbanks (u/s Veronica), Dave Thomas Brown (J.D.), Jessica Keenan Wynn (Heather Chandler), Kristolyn Lloyd (Heather Duke), Elle McLemore (Heather McNamara), Jon Eidson (Ram Sweeney), Evan Todd (Kurt Kelly), Katie Ladner (Martha Dunnstock), Michelle Duffy (Ms. Fleming)
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Winnipeg, Canada 2016-04-05
Julie Lumsden (Veronica), Matthew Fletcher (J.D.), Brittany Hunter (Heather Chandler), Andrea Macasaet (Heather Duke), Jenna Hill (Heather McNamara), Robert Piché (Ram Sweeney), Darren Martens (Kurt Kelly), Jillian Willems (Martha Dunnstock), Katherine Krueger (Ms. Fleming), Simon Miron (Ram's Dad), Cory Wojcik (Kurt's Dad), Katherine Krueger (Veronica's Mum), Cory Wojcik (Veronica's Dad), Simon Miron (Big Bud Dean), Cory Wojcik (Principal Gowan), Simon Miron (Coach Ripper), Anthony Ferens (Beleaguered Geek), Tyler Leighton (Preppy Stud), David Fox (Hipster Dork), Jennifer Garcia (New Wave Girl), Emma Stefanchuk (Stoner Chick), Elizabeth Whitbread (Young Republicanette), Wes Rambo (Officer McCord), David Fox (Officer Milner)
Untracked, mp3
soliloquyy’s master
Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Berlin, Germany 2002
Drew Sarich (Hedwig), Vera Bolten (Yitzhak), Carsten Schmelzer, Stephan Bühler, René Wehrmann, Enno Kuck
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2015-01-03
Michael C Hall (Hedwig), Lena Hall (Yitzhak), Justin Craig (Skszp), Peter Yanowitz (Schlatko), Tim Mislock (Krzyzhtoff), Matt Duncan (Jacek)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2015-04-04
John Cameron Mitchell (Hedwig), Lena Hall (Yitzhak), Justin Craig (Skszp), Peter Yanowitz (Schlatko), Tim Mislock (Krzyzhtoff), Matt Duncan (Jacek)
Untracked, mp3
Lena Hall’s last performance
Broadway 2015-05-16
Darren Criss (Hedwig), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Yitzhak)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2015-08-08
Taye Diggs (Hedwig), Rebecca Naomi Jones (Yitzhak)
Tracked, m4a
Evening
Hello, Dolly!
St Louis, MO (The Muny) 2014-08-14
Beth Leavel (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John O’Hurley (Horace Vandergelder), Rob McClure (Cornelius Hackl), Mamie Parris (Irene Molloy), Jay Armstrong Johnson (Barnaby Tucker), Eloise Kropp (Minnie Fay)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2017-05-13
Bette Midler (Dolly Gallagher Levi), David Hyde Pierce (Horace Vandergelder), Gavin Creel (Cornelius Hackl), Kate Baldwin (Irene Molloy), Taylor Trensch (Barnaby Tucker), Beanie Feldstein (Minnie Fay), Will Burton (Ambrose Kemper), Melanie Moore (Ermengarde), Jennifer Simard (Ernestina), Kevin Ligon (Rudolph)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
hi_im_joe’s master
Broadway 2017-06-09
Bette Midler (Dolly Gallagher Levi), David Hyde Pierce (Horace Vandergelder), Gavin Creel (Cornelius Hackl), Kate Baldwin (Irene Molloy), Taylor Trensch (Barnaby Tucker), Beanie Feldstein (Minnie Fay), Will Burton (Ambrose Kemper), Melanie Moore (Ermengarde), Jennifer Simard (Ernestina)
Untracked, mp3
Cincinnati, OH 2019-12-08
Carolee Carmello (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John Bolton (Horace Vandergelder), Daniel Beeman (Cornelius Hackl), Analisa Leaming (Irene Molloy), Sean Burns (Barnaby Tucker), Chelsea Cree Groen (Minnie Fay), Colin LeMoine (Ambrose Kemper), Laura Sky Herman (Ermengarde), Jane Brockman (Ernestina), Blake Hammond (Rudolph), Karen Elliott (Mrs. Rose), Scott Shedenhelm (Stanley), Timothy Shew (Judge), Christopher Faison (Court Clerk)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
BC/EFA speech by John Bolton and Carolee Carmello. Recorded from the front row.
whattradingcando's master
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-14
Carolee Carmello (Dolly Gallagher Levi), John Bolton (Horace Vandergelder), Daniel Beeman (Cornelius Hackl), Jenny Hickman (u/s Irene Molloy), Sean Burns (Barnaby Tucker), Chelsea Cree Groen (Minnie Fay), Colin LeMoine (Ambrose Kemper), Laura Sky Herman (Ermengarde), Jane Brockman (Ernestina), Blake Hammond (Rudolph), Karen Elliott (Mrs. Rose), Scott Shedenhelm (Stanley), Timothy Shew (Judge), Christopher Faison (Court Clerk)
Untracked, m4a
First known audio of Jenny Hickman as Irene Malloy. Gifted upon request and never to be sold.
musicalmemesandstuff's master
Hercules
Delacorte Theater 2019-09-02
Jelani Alladin (Hercules), Krysta Rodriguez (Megara), Roger Bart (Hades), James Monroe Iglehart (Philoctetes), Jeff Hiller (Panic), Ramona Keller (Thalia), Tamika Lawrence (Calliope), Rema Webb (Terpsichore)
Tracked, mp3
spoonsy’s master
Hinterm Horizont
Berlin, Germany 2015-07-10
Serkan Kaya (Udo), Eve Rades (Jessy jung), Anja Pahl (u/s Jessy heute), Marcus Schinkel (Elmar), Johannes Huth (Steve), Joachim Paul Assbock (u/s Jessies Vater, Marco (heute), Eddy Kante), Florian Hacke (Stasi Patschinsky), Ralf Novak (Stasi Krause), Juliane Dreyer (u/s Mutter, Pressesprecherin), Mareike Zwahr (u/s Mareike), Richard Rabeus (Marco jung), Rainer Brandt (Minister), Katl Heidebrecht (u/s Barbara Saftig), Daniel Rossmeisl (Stasi Fritzsche), Pascal Howing (Kmetsch), Lorenz Liebold (Kremer), Conrad Nicklisch (u/s Der Irre)
Untracked, wma
Holler If Ya Hear Me
Broadway 2014-07-04
Saul Williams (John), Christopher Jackson (Vertus), Saycon Sengbloh (Corinne), Joshua Boone (Darius), Dyllon Burnside (Anthony), John Earl Jelks (Street Preacher), Tonya Pinkins (Mrs. Weston), Ben Thompson (Griffy), Jahi Kearse (Nunn)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Holmes & Watson: The Farewell Tour
London 2012-07-05
James Snee (Sherlock Holmes), Liam Nooney (Dr Watson)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Horrible Histories – Barmy Britain (part 1)
London 2012-07-06
Alison Fitzjohn, Neal Foster
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Berlin, Germany 2002-06-30
Aaron Paul (Quasimodo), Ann Christin Elverum (Esmeralda), Norbert Lamla (Frollo)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Papermill Playhouse 2015-04-04
Michael Arden (Quasimodo), Ciara Renée (Esmeralda), Patrick Page (Dom Claude Frollo), Andrew Samonsky (Captain Phoebus de Martin), Erik Liberman (Clopin Trouillefou), Neal Mayer (Saint Aphrodisius), Jeremy Stolle (Jehan Frollo)
Tracked, mp3
Szeged, Hungary 2017-08-11
Veréb Tamás (Quasimodo), Gubik Petra (Esmeralda), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Claude Frollo), Kocsis Dénes (Phoebus de Martin kapitány), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Clopin Trouillefou), Gömöri András Máté (Frederic Charlus hadnagy), Vágó Zsuzsi (Vízköpo Griff), Ottlik Ádám (Vízköpo Oroszlán), Szerémy Dániel (Vízköpo Manó), Horváth Dániel (Jehan Frollo), Kocsis Tamás (XI. Lajos)
Tracked, m4a
Opening night. Includes speeches. Show was halted in the middle of Act 1 due to rain.
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Budapest, Hungary 2017-09-21
Cseh Dávid Péter (Quasimodo), Fekete Kovács Veronika (Esmeralda), Szomor György (Frollo), Szerényi László (Phoebus), Homonnay Zsolt (Clopin), Gömöri András Máté (Frederic)
Untracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2018-04-03
Veréb Tamás (Quasimodo), Gubik Petra (Esmeralda), Szomor György (Claude Frollo), Kocsis Dénes (Phoebus de Martin kapitány), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Clopin Trouillefou, a cigányok királya), Gömöri András Zsolt (Frederic Charlus), Csuha Lajos (Szent Aphrodisius / Dupin atya), Ottlik Ádám (Vízköpõ Oroszlán), Vágó Zsuzsi (Vízköpõ Griff), Szerémy Dániel (Vízköpõ Manó), Horváth Dániel (Jehan Frollo, Claude öccse), Bojtos Luca (Florika, cigánylány), Ullmann Zsuzsa (Madame), Kocsis Tamás (XI. Lajos), Aczél Gergõ (Bíró), Vanya Róbert (Fiatal Frollo)
Untracked, mp3
I Can’t Sing!
London Palladium 2014-05-10
Nigel Harman (Simon), Cynthia Erivo (Chenise), Alan Morrissey (Max), Simon Lipkin (Barlow), Simon Bailey (Liam O'Deary), Charlie Baker (Hunchback), Billy Carter (Gerrard Smalls), Victoria Elliot (Jordy), Ashley Knight (Louis), Katy Secombe (Brenda), Joe Speare (Grandpa)
Untracked, m4a
Evening
Closing night
If It Only Even Runs A Minute
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-09
Ben Fankhauser, Emily Skinner, Ryann Redmond, Allie Trimm, Elena Shaddow, Margo Seibert
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
If/Then
Broadway 2014-03-19
Idina Menzel (Elizabeth), LaChanze (Kate), Anthony Rapp (Lucas), James Snyder (Josh), Jerry Dixon (Stephen), Jenn Colella (Anne), Jason Tam (David), Tamika Lawrence (Elena)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee. Preview.
The Importance of Being Earnest
London 2014-07-24
Martin Jarvis (Jack Worthing), Nigel Havers (Algernon Moncrieff), Siân Phillips (Lady Bracknell), Cherie Lunghi (Gwendolen Fairfax), Christine Kavanagh (Cecily Cardew), Rosalind Ayres (Miss Prism), Niall Buggy (Dr Chasuble)
Untracked, mp3
Play
In the Heights
Off-Broadway 2007-03-08
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Mandy Gonzalez (Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), John Herrera (Kevin), Priscilla Lopez (Camila), Robin de Jesús (Sonny), Andréa Burns (Daniela), Janet Dacal (Carla), Rickey Tripp (Grafitti Pete), Eliseo Roman (Piragua Guy)
Tracked, mp3
Includes some lyric changes & cut song, Hear Me Out
Broadway 2008-07-20
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Krysta Rodriguez (u/s Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), Carlos Gomez (Kevin), Priscilla Lopez (Camila), Robin de Jesús (Sonny), Andréa Burns (Daniela), Janet Dacal (Carla), Seth Stewart (Grafitti Pete), Eliseo Roman (Piragua Guy)
Tracked, mp3
London 2016-02-23
Michael Cortez (u/s Usnavi), Lily Frazer (Nina), Spin (u/s Benny), Sarah Naudi (u/s Vanessa), Josie Benson (u/s Abuela Claudia), Cleve September (Sonny), David Bedella (Kevin), Jocasta Almgill (u/s Camila), Philippa Stefani (Daniela), Alexzandra Sarmiento (cover Carla), Vas Constanti (Piragua Guy), Antoine Murray-Straughan (Grafitti Pete)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Into the Woods
Sydney, Australia 1993-03-17
Judi Connelli (Witch), Tony Sheldon (Baker), Geraldine Turner (Baker's Wife), Pippa Grandison (Cinderella), Sharon Millerchip (Little Red Riding Hood), Dean McRae (Jack), Philip Quast (Wolf/Cinderella's Prince), D J Foster (Rapunzel's Prince), Simon Chilvers (Narrator), Simon Chilvers (Mysterious Man), Melissa Jaffer (Jack's Mother), Deborah Wells (Cinderella's Stepmother), Jenny Vuletic (Florinda), Jacquline Linke (Lucinda), Leonie Cambridge (Rapunzel), Jacquline Linke (Sleeping Beauty), Jenny Vuletic (Snow White), Susanne Towers (Granny/Cinderella’s Mother)
Tracked, mp3
Final preview
Irma La Douce
New York City Center 2014-05-08
Malcolm Gets (Bob-Le-Hotu), Jennifer Bowles (Irma-La-Douce), Zachary James (Jojo-Les-Yeux-Sales), Ken Krugman (Roberto-Les-Diams), Ben Crawford (Persil-Le-Noir), Sam Bolen (Frangipane), Chris Sullivan (Polyte-Le-Mou), Stephen DeRosa (Police Inspector), Rob McClure (Nestor-Le-Fripe), Joseph Medeiros (A Client), Joseph J Simeone (A Warder), Joseph Medeiros (A Tax Inspector)
Untracked, mp3
NYC Encores!
Jane Eyre
Toronto, Canada 1996
Elizabeth DeGrazia (Blanche Ingram), Anthony Crivello (Edward Fairfax Rochester), Angela Lockett (Helen Burns), Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax), Sara Farb (Young Jane)
Tracked, mp3
La Jolla Playhouse 1999
Elizabeth DeGrazia (Blanche Ingram), James Barbour (Edward Fairfax Rochester), Megan Drew (Helen Burns), Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Christopher Yates (Jane's Father), Jayne Paterson (Jane's Mother), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax), Tiffany Scarrit (Young Jane)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Broadway 2001-03-11
Marla Schaffel (Jane Eyre), Stephen Buntrock (u/s Edward Fairfax Rochester), Mary Stout (Mrs. Fairfax)
Tracked, wma
Jason Robert Brown Concert
St Louis, MO 2015-07-23
Jason Robert Brown
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Jasper in Deadland
Off-Broadway 2014-04-12
Matt Doyle (Jasper), Emily Rogers (u/s Gretchen), Andi Alhadeff (Jasper's Mom, Cerberus, Persephone, & Others), Ben Crawford (Jasper's Coach, Cerberus, Mr. Lethe & Others), Leo Ash Evans (Jasper's Dad, Brutus, Pluto & Others), Danyel Fulton (Jasper's Counselor, Hathaway, Ammut & Others), F Michael Haynie (Jasper's Bully Chaz, Cerberus, Loki, the Chuckster & Others), John-Michael Lyles (Jasper's Friend Lewis, Lester, Osiris & Others), Bonnie Milligan (Jasper's Classmate Missy B, Hel, Beatrix & Others)
Untracked, mp3
sarcasticstagemanager’s master
Jekyll & Hyde
Broadway 1997-05-28
Rob Evan (u/s Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Leah Hocking (u/s Lucy Harris), Christiane Noll (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
2nd National Tour 1999-05-20
Chuck Wagner (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Sharon Catherine Brown (Lucy Harris), Kelli O’Hara (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2000-08-19
Joseph Mahowald (u/s Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Coleen Sexton (Lucy Harris), Christy Tarr (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
Bremen, Germany 2000-10-30
Ethan Freeman (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Eva Maria Marold (Lucy Harris), Nicole Seeger (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, wma
Ethan Freeman's final performance. Eva-Marie Marold's first.
Bremen, Germany 2001
Ethan Freeman (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Lyn Liechty (Lucy Harris), Carina Sandhaus (u/s Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, m4a
Pittsburgh, PA 2002-08-??
Kevin Gray (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Michelle Dawson (Lucy Harris), Kate Suber (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, wma
Köln, Germany 2003-10-09
Drew Sarich (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Anna Montanaro (Lucy Harris), Nicole Seeger (Lisa/Emma Carew), Hanz Holzbecher (Gabriel John Utterson), Brigette Oelke (Nellie)
Tracked, mp3
Drew’s first performance as Jekyll/Hyde
Manchester 2004-10-20
Paul Nicholas (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Louise Dearman (Lucy Harris), Shona Lindsay (Lisa/Emma Carew), Charlie Shirvell (Gabriel John Utterson), Robert Irons (Simon Stride), Winnie Clarke (Lady Beaconsfield), Christopher Blades (Lord Savage), James Head (General Lord Glossop), Gary Lake (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Jennifer Hepburn (Nellie)
Tracked, mp3
Prague, Czech Republic 2005-03-05
Marian Vojtko (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde) Leona Machalkova (Lucy Harris) Iveta Dufkova (Emma Carew) Josef Laufer (Gabriel John Utterson) Petr Dopita (Sir Danvers Carew) Jan Urban (Simon Stride)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. First preview.
Only performance for Leona, who later abandoned the show
Concert Tour 2005-06-26
Rob Evan (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Kate Shindle (Lucy Harris), Lauren Kennedy (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2013-04-18
Constantine Maroulis (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Deborah Cox (Lucy Harris), Teal Wicks (Lisa/Emma Carew), Laird Mackintosh (Gabriel John Utterson), Jason Wooten (Simon Stride), Blair Ross (Lady Beaconsfield), David Benoit (Bishop von Basingstoke), Brian Gallagher (Lord Savage), Aaron Ramey (General Lord Glossop), Mel Johnson Jr (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Dana Costello (Nellie), Jerry Christakos (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
Opening night
Broadway 2013-04-29
Constantine Maroulis (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Emmy Raver-Lampman (u/s Lucy Harris), Teal Wicks (Lisa/Emma Carew), Laird Mackintosh (Gabriel John Utterson), Jason Wooten (Simon Stride), Blair Ross (Lady Beaconsfield), Rob Richardson (u/s Bishop von Basingstoke), Brian Gallagher (Lord Savage), Aaron Ramey (General Lord Glossop), Mel Johnson Jr (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Dana Costello (Nellie), Jerry Christakos (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
St Petersburg, Russia 2015-03-29
Rostislav Kolpakov (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Agata Vavilova (Lucy Harris), Elena Gazaeva (Lisa/Emma Carew), Aleksandr Sukhanov (Gabriel John Utterson), Vyacheslav Shtyps (Sir Danvers Carew), Igor Krol (Simon Stride), Elena Zabrodina (Lady Beaconsfield), Sergey Braga (Bishop von Basingstoke), Alexander Lenogov (Lord Savage), Alexander Shaporov (General Lord Glossop), Vladimir Sadkov (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Evgenia Vorobyova (Nellie)
Untracked, mp3
Zwingenberg, Germany 2016-08-06
Drew Sarich (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Ann Mandrella (Lucy Harris), Jana Marie Gropp (Lisa/Emma Carew), Holger Ries (Gabriel John Utterson), Deborah Feth (Lady Beaconsfield), Sven Wagenhofer (Bishop von Basingstoke), Heiko Ihrig (Lord Savage), Avelino Cassado (General Lord Glossop), Manfred Troll (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Bianca Spiegel (Nellie), Klaus Muller-Blask (Bisset), Markus Wasch
Untracked, mp3
Shanghai, China 2017-07-30
Zheng Yunlong (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Zhang Hui Fang (Lucy Harris), Li-Tong Hsu (Lisa/Emma Carew)
Untracked, mp3
katesouriretrading’s master
Russia 2019-10-12
Ivan Ozhogin (Jekyll/Hyde), Vera Sveshnikova (Emma), Natalia Dievskaya (Lucy), Igor Krol (Simon Stride), Andrej Matveev (Sir Danvers), Konstantin Kitanin (Utterson)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Glückdertraurigkeit's master
Melbourne, Australia 2019-10-26
Anthony Warlow (Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde), Jemma Rix (Lucy Harris), Amanda Lea Lavergne (Lisa/Emma Carew), Martin Crewes (Gabriel John Utterson), Peter Coleman-Wright (Simon Stride), Suzanne Johnston (Lady Beaconsfield), Alex Rathgeber (Bishop von Basingstoke), John Wood (Lord Savage), Troy Sussman (General Lord Glossop), Stephen Mahy (Sir Archibald Proops/Spider), Lisa-Marie Parker (Nellie), Thern Reynolds (Bisset)
Untracked, mp3
25th anniversary concert
JEPPE
Oslo, Norway 2013-10-30
Øivind Blunck (Jeppe), Nils Vogt (Jacob Skomaker), Hilde Lyrån (Nille), Gard B. Eidsvold (Ridefogd/Kammerherre), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Baronen), Aina Beate Gundersen (Ridefogdens hustru), Lasse Vermeli (Erik lakei), Morten K. Remberg (Mogens lakei)
Tracked, mp3
A musical comedy based on Ludvig Holberg's Jeppe paa Bierget
Jeremy Jordan Concert
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-27
Jeremy Jordan
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Jersey Boys
London 2012-04-03
Ryan Molloy (Frankie Valli), Matthew Wycliffe (Bobby Gaudio), Jon Boydon (Tommy DeVito), Eugene McCoy (Nick Massi), Mark Carroll (u/s Gyp DeCarlo), Mark Isherwood (u/s Knckles), Michael Conway (u/s Hank)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Jesus Christ Superstar
Vienna, Austria 1982-11-24
Steve Barton (Jesus Christ), Eric Lee Johnson (Judas Iscariot), Catherine “Cae” Gauntt (Mary Magdalene), Christoph Schobesberger (Pontius Pilate), Ulf-Dietrich Kusdas (Caiaphas), David Bryant (Simon Zealotes), F Dion Davis (Peter)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Includes a song added to the film adaptation, "Then We Are Decided", which is performed between "Everything's Alright" and "This Jesus Must Die."
AD Tour (25th Anniversary) 1995-07-15
Ted Neeley (Jesus Christ), Carl Anderson (Judas Iscariot), Christine Rea (Mary Magdalene), Jason Raize (Pontius Pilate), Christopher P Carey (Caiaphas), Larry Friedman (Annas), PJ Jemanova (King Herod)
Tracked, mp3
Hungary 1997
Attila Csengeri (Jesus Christ), Tamas Foldes (Judas Iscariot)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard.
Audio skewed to one side & has noticeable generation loss.
Fareham 2004-07-11
Steve Balsamo (Jesus Christ), Chris Holland (Judas Iscariot), Kerry Ellis (Mary Magdalene), Fred Johanson (Pontius Pilate), Ramin Karimloo (Simon Zealotes), Stuart Ramsay (Peter), Jeremy Secomb (Annas)
Tracked, mp3
The only known audio of Ramin as Simon
Vienna, Austria 2008-04-30
Ramin Dustdar (Jesus), Beatrix Knoth (Maria Magdalene), Armin Rostami (Judas), Terry Chladt (Pilate), Tobias Strohmaier (Peter/Simon)
Tracked, mp3
Church concert, performed in German. Poor quality - this was recorded in a cathedral, so the sound reverberates due to the high ceiling.
Seoul, Korea 2013-05-18
Michael Lee (Jesus Christ), Han Ji Sang (Judas Iscariot), Jeong Sun Ah (Mary Magdalene)
Untracked, mp3
Oldenburg, Germany 2018-06-20
Oedo Kuipers (Jesus Christ), Rupert Markthaler (Judas Iscariot), Martyna Cymerman (Mary Magdalene), Mark Weigel (Pontius Pilate/Annas/Jünger), Kim David Hammann (Simon Peter), Henry Kiichil (Caiaphas), KS Paul Brady (Herod)
Untracked, m4a
Sarpsborg, Norway 2019-03-08
Ann Christin Elverum (Pilate), Jonas Groth (Jesus), Philip Bøckmann (Judas), Malin Schavenius (Mary Magdalene), Trond Gudevold (Caiaphas), Monica Hjelle (Annas), Pål Nielsen (Herod), Stian Joneid (Simon Zealotes), Martin Hovland (Peter)
Tracked, mp3
This production featured female actresses in the roles of Pilate and Annas.
Vienna, Austria 2019-04-15
Drew Sarich (Jesus Christ), Gino Emnes (Judas Iscariot), Sandy Mölling (Mary Magdalene), Filippo Strocchi (Pontius Pilate), Dennis Kozeluh (Caiaphas), Alex Snova (Annas), Martin Bermoser (King Herod), David Rodriguez-Yanez (Simon Zealotes), Christopher Dederichs (Peter)
Untracked, mp3
Josh Groban Stages
Oslo, Norway 2016-05-06
Josh Groban, Louise Dearman
Tracked, mp3
Josh Groban's musical theatre themed 2015/2016 set list. Louise Dearman performed four songs, two solos and two duets. Josh also performed one of his own songs, "September Song"
Juliet and Juliet
York Theater 2015-06-09
Elana Justin, Brennyn Lark, Arthur Greene, Daniel Quadrino, Aisha DeHaas, Remy Zaken, Charlie Pollock, Allie Trimm
Untracked, mp3
Reading of new musical adaptation of Romeo and Juliet.
playbill-love’s master
Junk in the Trunk
Ars Nova 2007-10-07
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Usnavi), Mandy Gonzalez (Nina), Christopher Jackson (Benny), Karen Olivo (Vanessa), Olga Merediz (Abuela Claudia), Andréa Burns (Daniela)
Tracked, mp3
Includes songs from original In the Heights and other performances.
Kaptein Sabeltann og Jakten på Den Magiske Diamant (version #3)
Dyreparken i Kristiansand/Kristiansand Zoo 2015
Kyrre Haugen Sydness (Kaptein Sabeltann), Håvard Bakke (Langemann), Max August Key Graarud (Pinky), Johanne Regine Svendsberget (Sunniva), Adam Eftevaag (Marco), Robert Skjærstad (Skalken the Cook), Dagfinn Tutturen (Benjamin), Frode Winther (Maga Kahn), Ulrikke Døvigen (Sirikit/"Fatimah"), Kai Kenneth Hanson (Pelle Pirat), Frank Ole Sætrang (Pysa Pirat), Siw Anita Andersen (Malena Pirat)
Tracked, mp3
Norwegian show aimed at children, runtime about 1h40m. The exact date of this performance is 11th of July, but the songs at least are pre-recorded.
Kaspar Häuser Meer/ Eit hav av slike som Kaspar Hauser
Oslo, Norway 2014-11-16
Iren Reppen (replacement Barbara), Charlotte Frogner (Annika), Kikki Stormo (Sylvia)
Untracked, mp3
Norwegian. A short three-woman play, in which they portray three overworked social workers in the Child Protective Services
The King and I
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2016-05-06
Kate Baldwin (Anna Leonowens), Paolo Montalban (King of Siam), Rona Figueroa (Lady Thiang), Ali Ewoldt (Tuptim), Sam Simahk (Lun Tha), David Parkes (Sir Edward Ramsey), Matthew Uzarraga (Prince Chulalongkorn), John Lister (Captain Orton), Charlie Baboo (Louis Leonowens), Alan Ariano (Kralahome), Peter Sipla (Phra Alack)
Untracked, mp3
Broadway 2016-06-03
Marin Mazzie (Anna Leonowens), Daniel Dae Kim (King of Siam), Ruthie Ann Miles (Lady Thiang), Ashley Park (Tuptim), Conrad Ricamora (Lun Tha), Edward Baker-Duly (Sir Edward Ramsey), Bonale Fambrini (u/s Prince Chulalongkorn), Rocco Sisto (Captain Orton), Nicky Torchia (Louis Leonowens), Paul Nakauchi (Kralahome)
Tracked, mp3
hi_im_joe’s master
King Kong
Broadway 2018-10-13
Christiani Pitts (Ann Darrow), Eric William Morris (Carl Denham), Erik Lochtefeld (Lumpy), Harley Jay (Barman), Rory Donovan (Captain Engelhorn/Chief of Police), Casey Garvin (Fake Carl)
Untracked, m4a
First matinee preview
redladydeath’s master
Kings of Broadway (Herman, Sondheim & Styne)
London 2015-11-29
James Bolam, Alistair Brammer, Michael Colbourne, Andy Monaghan, Deborah Crowe, Jordan Lee Davies, Zoë Doano, Fra Fee, Richard Fleeshman, Bradley Jaden, Emma Kingston, Nadim Naaman, Jack North, Anna O'Byrne, Caroline O'Connor, Jamie Parker, Laura Pitt-Pulford, Anne Reid, Caroline Sheen, Celinde Shoenmaker, Laura Tebbutt
Tracked, m4a
Kinky Boots
Seoul, Korea 2014-12-28
Kim Mu-Yeol (Charlie Price), Oh Man-Seok (Lola), Jeong Sun-Ah (Lauren)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
London 2016-02-25
Killian Donnelly (Charlie Price), Callum Francis (u/s Lola), Amy Lennox (Lauren), Jamie Baughan (Don), Gemma Atkins (u/s Nicola), Michael Hobbs (George)
Untracked, mp3
Latter half of Act II horribly muffled
Broadway 2017-05-26
Brendon Urie (Charlie Price), J Harrison Ghee (Lola), Taylor Louderman (Lauren), Shannon O'Boyle (Nicola), Daniel Stewart Sherman (Don), Marcus Neville (George), Ross Lekites (Harry), Jennifer Perry (Trish), Eugene Barry-Hill (Simon Sr.), Stephen Berger (Mr. Price), John Jeffrey Martin (Richard Bailey), Natalie Joy Johnson (Pat), Adinah Alexander (Milan Stage Manager), Jake Katzman (Young Charlie), Jesús Del Orden (Young Lola)
Untracked, m4a
Brendon Urie’s first performance
Seoul, Korea 2020-09-03
Park Eun Tae (Lola), Lee Seok Hoon (Charlie), Kim Ji Woo (Lauren), Shin Jae Hyun, Go Eun Young, Kim Young Soo
Untracked, m4a
Kiss Me, Kate
Bad Hersfeld 2014-07-10
Milica Jovanovic (Lilli Vanessi / Katharine), Thomas Borchert (Fred Graham / Petruchio), Sascha Luder (Bill Calhoun / Lucentio), Florian Soyka
Tracked, mp3
La Cage aux Folles
London 2009-05-19
Philip Quast (Georges), Roger Allam (Albin/Zazá), Ben Deery (u/s Jean-Michel), Nolan Frederick (u/s Jacob), Tracie Bennett (Jacqueline), Alicia Davies (Anne), Iain Mitchell (Edouard Dindon), Abigail McKern (Mme. Dindon), Adrian Der Gregorian (Francis), Iain Mitchell (M. Renaud), Abigail McKern (Mme. Renaud), Scott Spreadbury (u/s Angelique), Matt Krzan (u/s Chantal), Nicholas Cunningham (Hanna), Darren Carnall (Mercedes), Gary Murphy (Bitelle), Ben Bunce (Phaedra), Leanne Harwood (Colette), Robert Maskell (Tabarro), Scott Spreadbury (u/s Etienne)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-09-19
Simon Burke (Georges), John Barrowman (Albin/Zazá), Gabriel Vick (Jean-Michel), Alicia Davies (Anne), Iain Mitchell (Edouard Dindon/M.Renaud), Abigail McKern (Mme. Dindon/Mme. Renaud), Tracie Bennett (Jacqueline), Syrus Lowe (Jacob)
Tracked, mp3
The Last Five Years
Off-West End 2016-10-28
Jonathan Bailey (Jamie Wellerstein), Samantha Barks (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked, mp3
First preview. Jason Robert Brown makes an announcement at the beginning explaining that there may be technical difficulties (there aren't)
shoeroom’s master
Vienna, Austria 2019-01-16
Drew Sarich (Jamie Wellerstein), Ann Mandrella (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked, mp3
Sung in English
Southwark Playhouse 2020-10-03
Oli Higginson (Jamie Wellerstein), Molly Lynch (Cathy Hiatt)
Tracked & Untracked, m4a
Recorded from the front row. Includes tracked audio by WillowTree221.
sitting-in-my-hotel’s master
NOT FOR SALE
Legally Blonde
London 2010-02-25
Amy Lennox (u/s Elle), Alex Gaumond (Emmett), Sean Mulligan (u/s Warner), Peter Davison (Professor Callahan), Jill Halfpenny (Paulette), Aoife Mulholland (Brooke/Shandi), Caroline Keiff (Vivienne), Emma Bateman (u/s Margot), Sherrie Pennington (swing Enid), Jane MCmurtrie (swing) - Judge/Saleswoman, Lucy Miller (swing) - Gabby/Stenographer, Francis Haugen (swing) - Pfortzheimer
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-07-09
Susan McFadden (Elle), Lee Mead (Emmett), Peter Davison (Callahan), Natalie Casey (Paulette), Simon Thomas (Warner), Suzie McAdam (u/s Vivienne), Tamara Wall (Brooke/Shandi), Jane McMurtrie (u/s Enid), Lucy Miller (u/s Serena), Emma Bateman (u/s Margot), Ibinabo Jack (Pilar), Stephen Webb (u/s Chad/Kyle/Dewey)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Susan McFadden's final matinee performance as Elle. She had a laughing fit when Elle, Paulette and Emmett went to pick up the dog.
Lend Me A Tenor
London 2011-07-09
Damian Humbley (Max Garber), Matthew Kelly (Henry Saunders), Joanna Riding (Maria Merelli), Michael Matus (Tito Merelli), Sophie-Louise Dann (Diana Divane), Cassidy Janson (Maggie Saunders), Gay Soper (Opera Guild Lady)
Untracked, mp3
Lestat
Broadway 2006-05-27
Drew Sarich (u/s Lestat de Lioncourt), Chris Peluso (u/s Louis de Pointe du Lac), Allison Fischer (Claudia), Carolee Carmello (Gabrielle de Lioncourt), Sean MacLaughlin (u/s Armand), Roderick Hill (Nicolas de Lenfent), Michael Gent (Marius de Romanus)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Broadway 2006-05-28
Hugh Panaro (Lestat de Lioncourt), Jim Stanek (Louis de Pointe du Lac), Carolee Carmello (Gabrielle de Lioncourt), Drew Sarich (Armand), Roderick Hill (Nicolas de Lenfent)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Lift
Soho Theatre, London 2013-02-17
George Maguire (Busker), Cynthia Erivo (Lap Dancer), Julie Atherton (French Teacher), Nikki Davis-Jones (Secretary), Jonny Fines (Ballet Dancer), Luke Kempner (Bright Young Thing), Ellie Kirk (Athletic & Wearing a Thong), Robbie Towns (Tall, Dark and Handsome)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Lightning Thief
Toronto, Canada 2019-03-24
Chris McCarrell (Percy Jackson), Kristin Stokes (Annabeth Chase), Jorrel Javier (Grover/Mr. D), James Hayden Rodriguez (Luke & others), Jalynn Steele (Sally Jackson & others), Sarah Beth Pfeifer (Clarisse & others), Ryan Knowles (Chiron & others)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Final performance in Toronto. This is an incredibly rare performance, as Chris McCarrell had a noticeably shot voice and was physically unable to hit most of the high notes his part entails, so he hits a lot of alternate notes throughout the first act. The entirety of Good Kid is transposed two keys down. For Act Two, he seems right back to normal. During the scene where Mr. D tries to turn Percy into a dolphin, the legs of his chair bend and the chair breaks. He throws the chair away behind him during the "travelling musical" line. Includes BCEFA speech from Ryan Knowles. Extremely limited trade per master's request 3:1.
The Musical Speakeasy's master
The Lion King
Paris, France 2008-07-10
Olivier Breitman (Scar), Jean-Luc Guizonne, alias Jee L (Mufasa), Zama Magudulela (Rafiki), David Eguren (Zazu), Christian Abart (Timon), Fabrice de la Villehervé (Pumbaa), Jérémy Fontanet (Simba), Léah Vincent (Nala), Céline Languedoc (Shenzi), Valéry Rodriguez (Banzai), Mickaël Viguier (Ed), Mélina M'Poy (Sarabi)
Tracked, mp3
Incomplete. Includes the entire first act plus The Madness of King Scar, Shadowland and a few seconds of Endless Night.
The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia)
Kensington Gardens 2012-07-06
Rebecca Benson (Lucy), Jonny Weldon (Edmund), Philip Labey (Peter), Carly Bawden (Susan), Sally Dexter (White Witch), Forbes Masson (Mr Tumnus), David Suchet (pre-recorded voice of Aslan), Paul Barnhill (Mr Beaver), Sophie Louise Dann (Mrs Beaver), Miltos Yerolemou (Ginarrbrik), David Rubin (Maugrim & Giant Rumblebuffin), Brian Protheroe (Professor & Father Christmas)
Untracked, mp3
Little Fish
Joe’s Pub 2006-07-10
Michael John LaChiusa (piano), Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Lea DeLaria, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Manoel Felciano, Marcy Harriell, Lisa Howard, Nikki M. James, Celia Keenan-Bolger, Steven Pasquale, Alice Ripley, Mary Testa, Jennifer Laura Thompson, Eric Jordan Young
Tracked, mp3
Concert
The Little Mermaid
Broadway 2009-06-05
Sierra Boggess (Ariel), Faith Prince (Ursula), Rogelio Douglas Jr (Sebastian), Price Waldman (Grimsby), Eric LaJuan Summers (Jetsam), Jimmy Smagula (Chef Louis)
Tracked, mp3
Sierra’s last performance
The Lobby Project: 54 Below Sings Rare Jonathan Larson Works
54 Below, NYC 2014-06-28
Joe Iconis, Taylor Trensch, Anne L. Nathan, Nick Blaemire, Alysha Umphress
Untracked, m4a
The Lord of the Rings
London 2008-02-19
Stuart Neal (u/s Frodo), Peter Howe (Sam), Malcolm Storry (Gandalf), Owen Sharpe (Pippin), Ben Evans (u/s Merry), Jérôme Pradon (Aragorn), Rosalie Craig (Arwen), Andrew Jarvis (Elrond), Steven Miller (Boromir), Sévan Stephan (Gimli), Michael Rouse (Legolas), Michael Therriault (Gollum), Abbie Osmond (Galadriel), Tim Parker (u/s Steward), Stevie Tate-Bauer (u/s Elránien)
Tracked, mp3
Love Never Dies
London 2010-11-26
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Joseph Millson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry)
Untracked, mp3
London 2011-03-02
Derek Andrews (u/s The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Dean Chisnall (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry), Niamh Perry (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Jami Reid-Quarrell (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
London 2011-03-05
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daaé), Joseph Millson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Summer Strallen (Meg Giry), Niamh Perry (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Jami Reid-Quarrell (Gangle), Jack Costello (Gustave)
Untracked, mp3
Everyone but Ramin, Liz, Adam, and Jack's final performance
Melbourne, Australia 2011-05-26
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-05-27
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-07-17
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Claire Lyon (u/s Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry), Emma J Hawkins (Fleck), Paul Tabone (Squelch), Dean Vince (Gangle)
Untracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2011-08-25
Ben Lewis (The Phantom), Anna O’Byrne (Christine Daaé), Simon Gleeson (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maria Mercedes (Madame Giry), Sharon Millerchip (Meg Giry)
Tracked, m4a
London 2011-08-27
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Celia Graham (Christine Daaé), David Thaxton (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Haley Flaherty (Meg Giry), Tracey Penn (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Charles Brunton (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Final show
London 2011-08-27
Ramin Karimloo (The Phantom), Celia Graham (Christine Daaé), David Thaxton (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Liz Robertson (Madame Giry), Haley Flaherty (Meg Giry), Tracey Penn (Fleck), Adam Pearce (Squelch), Charles Brunton (Gangle), Daniel Dowling (Gustave)
Untracked, mp3
Final show. Different audio from above.
Copenhagen, Denmark 2013-01-25
Bo Kristian Jensen (The Phantom), Louise Fribo (Christine Daaé), Christian Berg (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Copenhagen, Denmark 2013-01-26
Thomas Ambt Kofod (The Phantom), Louise Fribo (Christine Daaé), Christian Berg (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Carl-Emil Lohmann (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2013-10-22
Drew Sarich (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (Christine Daaé), Julian Looman (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maya Hakvoort (Madame Giry), Barbara Obermeier (Meg Giry), Katja Berg (Fleck), Peter Kratochvil (Squelch), Armin Kahl (Gangle), Leonid Sushon (Gustave)
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Vienna, Austria 2013-10-23
Drew Sarich (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (Christine Daaé), Julian Looman (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Maya Hakvoort (Madame Giry), Barbara Obermeier (Meg Giry), Katja Berg (Fleck), Peter Kratochvil (Squelch), Armin Kahl (Gangle), Leonid Sushon (Gustave)
Tracked, m4a
Concert
Hamburg, Germany 2015-12-18
Gardar Thor Cortes (The Phantom), Rachel Anne Moore (Christine Daaé), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
hearthedistantdrums’s master
Hamburg, Germany 2016-03-06
Gardar Thor Cortes (The Phantom), Milica Jovanovic (e/c Christine Daaé), Mathias Edenborn (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Milica Jovanovic emergency cover
Hamburg, Germany 2016-09-25
Robert Meyer (u/s The Phantom), Jazmin Gorsline (alt Christine Daaé), Yngve Gasoy-Romdal (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Last for Robert Meyer, Jazmin Gorsline, Alex Avenell, Lucina Scarpolini, and Lauren Barrand
Ludwig2
Füssen, Germany 2016-08-27
Oedo Kuipers (u/s Konig Ludwig), Elisas Paul (Prinz Ludwig), Uwe Kröger (Dr. Gudden), Anna Hofbauer (Kaiserin Elisabeth), Monika Stazak (u/s Sybille Meilhaus), Oliver Frischknecht (u/s Kaspar), André Bauer (u/s Freiherr von Lutz), Harald Tauber (Graf Rettenberg), Dorothea Baumann (Sophie), Viczina Dalma (u/s Marie von Preussen), Pablo Botinelli (Graf Holnstein), Marina Krauser (Ludovika), Rene Kollo (Schattenmann), Jens Rainer Kalkmann (Lew Vanderpool), Christian Lucke (Kaiser Franz Josef)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Füssen, Germany 2018-09-08
Ludwig (Jan Ammann), Elisabeth (Anna Hofbauer), Sybille Meilhaus (Pia Douwes), Dr Gudden (Uwe Kroger), Schattenmann (Dennis Henschel), Prinz Otto (Julian Wejwar), Ludovika (Tamara Peters), Sophie (Andrea Jorg)
Untracked, m4a
Lulu das Musical
Innsbruck, Austria 2010-06-22
Lucy Scherer (Lulu), Máté Kamarás (Jack), Kenneth Derby (Dr. Schön), Thomas Paul (Schwarz), Ansgar Matthes (Alwa), Dale Albright (Schigolch), Anne Schuldt (Gräfin Geschwitz)
Tracked, mp3
Innsbruck, Austria 2010-12-29
Lucy Scherer (Lulu), Máté Kamarás (Jack)
Untracked, wma & wav
Includes 18 minute video of the performance (flv)
Luther: Rebell Gottes
Fürth, Germany 2017-01-22
Thomas Borchert, Ramin Dustdar, Oliver Fobe, Kerstin Ibald, Klaus Brantzen, Franz Frickel
Untracked, m4a
Mamma Mia!
London 2009-07-17
Sally Ann Triplett (Donna), Katy Secombe (Rosie), Louisa Lydell (u/s Tanya), Niamh Perry (Sophie), Oliver J Hembrough (Sky), Norman Bowman (Sam), Christopher Hollis (Bill), Paul Ryan (Harry), Jodie Read (Ali), Laura Selwood (Lisa), Ben Heathcote (Pepper), Sam Mackay (Eddie)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-10-01
Unknown cast
Untracked, mp3
A bottle broke onstage during "Does Your Mother Know", the show was halted (22 minutes into the second act) until they finished sweeping and hoovering up the shards.
cynicale’s master
Man of La Mancha
Melbourne, Australia 2002-04-11
Anthony Warlow (Don Quixote), Caroline O’Connor (Aldonza)
Tracked, m4a
Marie Curie
Seoul, Korea 2020-08-16
Ock Joo Hyun (Marie Curie), Kim Hieora (Anne Kovalski), Kim Chan Ho (Ruben Dupont), Park Young Soo (Pierre Curie), Lee Ye Ji (Irene Curie/Josh Barka), Jang Min Soo (Paul Bettany/Hospital Director), Joo Da On (Amelie Maevksy/Luis Boronska), Jo Hoon (Marcin Lipinsky/Dr. Chagall Martin)
Tracked, mp3
Mary Poppins
Broadway 2009-11-12
Laura Michelle Kelly (Mary Poppins), Christian Borle (Bert), Juliette Angelo (Jane Banks), Andrew Shipman (Michael Banks), Jeff Binder (George Banks), Rebecca Luker (Winifred Banks), Ann Arvia (Bird Woman), Jenny Galloway (Mrs. Brill)
Tracked, mp3
Master and Margarita
St Petersburg, Russia 2014-09-20
Rostislav Kolpakov (Woland), Victoria Zhukova (Margarita), Nikolay Timokhin (Master, Yeshua), Vyacheslav Shtyps (Pilate), Roman Nikitin (Azazello), Oleg Kalabaev (Korovyev), Arthur Yagubov (Begemot), Boris Malevskiy (Bezdomniy), Anna Kovalchuk (Gella)
Untracked, mp3
Matilda
London 2012-04-01
Kerry Ingram (Matilda), Alastair Parker (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Paul Kaye (Mr Wormwood), Josie Walker (Mrs Wormwood), Melanie la Barrie (Mrs Phelps), Zachary Harris (Bruce), Peter Howe (Michael Wormwood), Matthew Malthouse (u/s Rudolpho), Marc Antolin (u/s Escapologist)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2013-03-15
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Bertie Carvel (Miss Trunchbull), Lauren Ward (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Preview
Broadway 2013-09-03
Oona Laurence (Matilda), Chris Hoch (t/r Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Scott Difford, Colin Israel, Tamika Lawrence, Ryan Steele, Betsy Struxness, Karen Aldridge (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Sawyer Nunes (alt Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Erica Simone Barnett (alt Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Emma Howard (Hortensia), Judah Bellamy (Tommy), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat), Richard H Blake (Escapologist), Thayne Jasperson (u/s Doctor)
Tracked, mp3
Jill's first performance as Miss Honey, Chris' first performance as Miss Trunchbull.
London 2013-09-04
Georgia Pemberton (Matilda), Alex Gaumond (Miss Trunchbull), Kay Murphy (Mrs Wormwood), James Clyde (Mr Wormwood), Lisa Davina Phillip (Mrs Phelps), Robbie Warke (Bruce), Emily Robins (Lavender), Marcus Billany (Nigel), Ruby McNamara (Amanda), Sonny Kirby (Eric), Thierry Zimmerman (Alice), Talia Palamathanan (Hortensia), Jamie Kaye (Tommy)
Untracked, mp3
Georgia’s first performance
Broadway 2013-09-21
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2013-09-22
Milly Shapiro (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2013-10-23
Sophia Gennusa (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), John Arthur Greene (u/s Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Jack Broderick (Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Erica Simone Barnett (alt Amanda), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Emma Howard (Hortensia), Judah Bellamy (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Ben Thompson (Escapologist), Thayne Jasperson (u/s Doctor), Richard H Blake (Entertainer), Richard H Blake (Sergei), Marisa Kennedy, Travis Waldschmidt, Scott Difford, Betsy Struxness
Tracked, m4a
harrywormwood’s master
Broadway 2013-12-13
Bailey Ryon (Matilda), Ben Thompson (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Bowles (u/s Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Gabriel Ebert (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Jack Broderick (Bruce), Frenie Acoba (Lavender), Jared Parker (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Ava DeMary (Alice), Analise Scarpaci (alt Hortensia), Sawyer Nunes (alt Tommy), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat), John Arthur Greene (u/s Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (u/s Doctor), Richard H Blake (Entertainer), Richard H Blake (Sergei)
Tracked, m4a
harrywormwood’s master
Broadway 2014-03-04
Ava Ulloa (Matilda), Chris Hoch (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Marisa Kennedy (u/s Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Nigel), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Ben Thompson (Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (Doctor), Betsy Struxness, Colin Israel, Garett Hawe, Heather Tepe, Travis Waldschmidt
Untracked, mp3
Matt, Mitchell, Chris, Grace, Alexa, and Sofia’s first show. Ava DeMary’s first show as Hortensia.
Broadway 2014-05-15
Paige Brady (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Betsy Struxness (u/s Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Karen Aldridge (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Heather Tepe, Scott Difford, Colin Israel (u/s Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-05-22
Paige Brady (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Garett Hawe (u/s Michael Wormwood), Travis Waldschmidt (u/s Rudolpho), Sofia Roma Rubino (alt Lavender), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric), Colin Israel, Scott Difford, Geoff Packard (Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-06-08
Gabriella Pizzolo (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Bowles (u/s Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Taylor Trensch (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (t/r Mrs Phelps), Sawyer Nunes (alt Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Celia Mei Rubin (u/s Acrobat)
Untracked, m4a
Taylor Trensch's and Sawyer Nunes' last performance.
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-07-02
Ava Ulloa (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Ted Wilson (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Ava DeMary (Hortensia), Timothy TV Cao (alt Tommy)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2014-07-05
Ripley Sobo (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Jill Paice (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Marcus D'Angelo (alt Eric)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Broadway 2015-01-13
Tori Feinstein (Matilda), Christopher Sieber (Miss Trunchbull), Alison Luff (Miss Honey), Lesli Margherita (Mrs Wormwood), Matt Harrington (Mr Wormwood), Alex Brightman (Michael Wormwood), Mitchell Sink (Bruce), Grace Capeless (Lavender), Jonah Halperin (Nigel), Beatrice Tulchin (Amanda), Christian Michael Camporin (Eric), Alexa Shae Niziak (Alice), Analise Scarpaci (alt Hortensia), Chris Sumpter (Tommy), Ben Thompson (t/r Escapologist)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2015-09-08
Alexandra Vlachos (Matilda), Sean Montgomery (u/s Miss Trunchbull), Allison Case (Miss Honey), Amy Spanger (Mrs Wormwood), Rick Holmes (Mr Wormwood), Clay Thomson (Michael Wormwood), Natalie Venetia Belcon (Mrs Phelps), Phillip Spaeth (Rudolpho), Benjamin Harding (Bruce), Zoe Manarel (Lavender), Jack Mullen (Nigel), Brooklyn Nelson (alt Amanda), Ian Saraceni (Eric), Akira Golz (Alice), Talia Ryder (Hortensia), Shane Davis (Tommy), Jennifer Bowles (Acrobat), Michael Minarik (Escapologist), John Arthur Greene (Doctor), Colin Israel (u/s Entertainer), Colin Israel (u/s Sergei)
Untracked, mp3
Allison Case, Amy Spanger, and Rick Holmes' first performances. Natalie Venetia Belcon's first official performance as Mrs Phelps.
Cleveland, OH 2016-04-03
Sarah McKinley Austin (Matilda), David Abeles (Miss Trunchbull), Jennifer Blood (Miss Honey), Cassie Silva (Mrs Wormwood), Justin Packard (u/s Mr Wormwood), Tony D'Alelio (u/s Michael Wormwood), Ora Jones (Mrs Phelps), Michael Graceffa (Rudolpho), Ryan Christopher Denver (Bruce), Madison Smith (u/s Lavender), Will Coombs (Nigel), Austyn Johnson (Amanda), Aristotle Rock (Eric), Cassidy Hagel (Alice), Megan McGuff (Hortensia), Jordan A Hall (Tommy), Ashley Elizabeth Hale (Acrobat), Darius Wright (u/s Escapologist), Darius Wright (u/s Doctor), Michael Graceffa (Entertainer)
Untracked, m4a
Seoul, Korea 2018-09-09
Seol Ga eun (Matilda), Kim Woo hyung (Miss Trunchbull), Park Hye mi (Miss Honey), Kang Woong gon (Mrs. Wormwood), Moon Seong hyuk (Mr. Wormwood), Kim Ki jeong (Mrs.Phelps)
Untracked, m4a
Preview
Maybe Happy Ending
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-09
Kenny Tran (Oliver), Cathy Ang (Claire), John Haggerty (James/Helperbot Employee/John/Motel Clerk/Very Old Man/James’s Son/ensemble), Diana Huey (JiYeon/Ensemble), Daniel J Edwards (Suhan/Ensemble), Dez Duron (Gil Brently)
Untracked, mp3
Atlanta, GA 2020-02-15
Kenny Tran (Oliver), Cathy Ang (Claire), John Haggerty (James/Helperbot Employee/John/Motel Clerk/Very Old Man/James’s Son/ensemble), Diana Huey (JiYeon/Ensemble), Daniel J Edwards (Suhan/Ensemble), Dez Duron (Gil Brently)
Tracked, m4a
Mean Girls
Washington DC 2017-10-31
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Brendon Stimson (Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Chris Medlin (s/w Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, mp3
Preview
Broadway 2018-03-19
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Tee Boyich (s/b Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Brendon Stimson (Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Nikhil Saboo (Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, mp3
Partial audio. To be gifted upon request.
Broadway 2018-06-17
Erika Henningsen (Cady Heron), Becca Petersen (u/s Regina George), Ashley Park (Gretchen Wieners), Kate Rockwell (Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall), Iain Young (s/w Mr. Heron), Myles McHale (Coach Carr/Glen Coco/Math Moderator), Stephanie Lynn Bissonnette (Dawn Schweitzer), Collins Conley (Lizzie Therman/Caroline Krafft), Ben Cook (Tyler Kimble), DeMarius R Copes (Christian Wiggins), Kevin Csolak (Shane Oman), Riza Takahashi (Sophie Kawachi), Devon Hadsell (Caitlyn Caussin), Curtis Holland (Jason Weems), Nikhil Saboo (Marwan Jitla), Jonalyn Saxer (Taylor Wedell), Kamille Upshaw (Rachel Hamilton), Zurin Villanueva (Grace Akinola), Gianna Yanelli (Sonja Acquino)
Untracked, m4a
Becca’s debut as Regina
Broadway 2018-07-24
Tee Boyich (s/b Cady Heron), Taylor Louderman (Regina George), Devon Hadsell (u/s Gretchen Wieners), Jonalyn Saxer (u/s Karen Smith), Barrett Wilbert Weed (Janis Sarkisian), Grey Henson (Damian Hubbard), Kyle Selig (Aaron Samuels), Cheech Manohar (Kevin Gnapoor), Kerry Butler (Mrs. Heron/Ms. Norbury/Mrs. George), Rick Younger (Principal Duvall)
Untracked, m4a
Devon’s first as Gretchen
Merrily We Roll Along
London 2013-07-09
Mark Umbers (Franklin Shepard), Jenna Russell (Mary Flynn), Matthew Barrow (u/s Charley Kringas), Clare Foster (Beth), Glyn Kerslake (Joe Josephson), Josefina Gabrielle (Gussie Carnegie), Tommy Rodger (Frank Jr), Zizi Strallen (Meg Kincaid)
Tracked, mp3
Matthew Barrow's first (and only, I believe) performance as Charley Kringas
Miss Saigon
Broadway 2001-01-28
Lea Salonga (Kim), Will Chase (Chris), Louyong Wang (The Engineer), Charles Wallace (John), Ruthie Henshall (Ellen), Charlene Carabeo (Gigi), Michael K Lee (Thuy)
Untracked, mp3
Final performance
Manchester 2006-01-07
Miriam Valmores (Kim), Ramin Karimloo (Chris), Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), John Partridge (John), Lara Pulver (Ellen), Christine Sambeli-Maquez (Gigi), Ariel Reonal (u/s Thuy)
Tracked, mp3
Final performance in Manchester
London 2014-07-26
Jon Jon Briones (Engineer), Eva Noblezada (Kim), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Kwang-Ho Hong (Thuy), Hugh Maynard (John), Tamsin Carroll (Ellen), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2017-04-01
Eva Noblezada (Kim), Alistair Brammer (Chris), Jon Jon Briones (The Engineer), Nicholas Christopher (John), Katie Rose Clarke (Ellen), Rachelle Ann Go (Gigi), Devin Ilaw (Thuy), Samuel Li Weintraub (Tam)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Token Goat’s master
Moses – Die 10 Gebote
St Gallen, Switzerland 2013-02-23
Lukas Hobi, Sophie Berner, Thomas Borchert, Stefan Poslovski, Kerstin Ibald, Sophia Gorgi, Frank Winkels, Patricia Meeden
Tracked, mp3
World premiere
Mother Jones and the Children’s Crusade
NYMF 2014-07-25
Lynne Wintersteller, Frenie Acoba, Robin de Jesus, Tessa Grady, Lizzy Klemperer, Lulu Lloyd, Marissa Miller, Kevin Reed
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Motown the Musical
London 2016-02-25
Presumed complete original West End cast
Untracked, mp3
Matinee. Preview performance.
Moulin Rouge
Boston, MA 2018-08-16
Aaron Tveit (Christian), Karen Olivo (Satine), Danny Burstein (Harold Zidler), Sahr Ngaujah (Toulouse-Lautrec), Ricky Rojas (Santiago), Tam Mutu (The Duke), Robyn Hurder (Nini), Jacqueline B Arnold (La Chocolat), Holly James (Arabia), Jeigh Madjus (Baby Doll)
Untracked, mp3
christiangabrielzuko’s master
Broadway 2019-12-19
Aaron Tveit (Christian), Karen Olivo (Satine), Austin Durant (t/r Harold Zidler), Kevyn Morrow (u/s Toulouse-Lautrec), Ricky Rojas (Santiago), Tam Mutu (The Duke), Jodi McFadden (u/s Nini), Bahiyah Hibah (u/s La Chocolat), Holly James (Arabia), Jeigh Madjus (Baby Doll), Reed Luplau (Pierre)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
LanadelNay’s master
Mozart! das Musical
Hamburg, Germany 2002-02-09
Fritz Schmid (u/s Wolfgang Mozart), Ethan Freeman (Leopold Mozart), Felix Martin (Colloredo), Jessica Kessler (u/s Constanze Weber / Nissen), Caudia Beeler (u/s Baronin von Waldstätten), Birte Holmboe (u/s Nannerl Mozart), Karin Westfal (Cäcilia Weber), Ulrich Allroggen (u/s Karl Joseph Graf Arco)
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2015-09-13
Oedo Kuipers (Wolfgang Mozart), Sophie Wilfert (Amadé), Thomas Borchert (Leopold Mozart), Mark Seibert (Colloredo), Franziska Schuster (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Barbara Obermeier (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Jon Geoffry Goldsworthy (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Johannes Glück (Emanuel Schikaneder), Karolin Konert (Aloysia Weber), Rebecca Soumagné (Josepha Weber), Sina Pirouzi (Sophie Weber), Stefan Poslovski (Fridolin Weber / Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, mp3
Duisburg, Germany 2016-10-23
Thomas Hohler (u/s Wolfgang Mozart), Max Dörflinger (Amadé), Marc Clear (Leopold Mozart), Carl van Wegberg (u/s Colloredo), Anna Hofbauer (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ann Elverum (Baronin von Waldstätten), Amélie Dobler (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Guido Gottenbos (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Sebastian Smulders (u/s Emanuel Schikaneder), Evita Komp (Aloysia Weber), Alixa Kalasz (Josepha Weber), Celine Vogt (Sophie Weber), Florian Resetarits (Fridolin Weber / Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Shanghai, China 2017-01-11
Oedo Kuipers (Wolfgang Mozart), Marc Clear (Leopold Mozart), Mark Seibert (Colloredo), Anna Hofbauer (Constanze Weber/Nissen), Ann Christin Elverum (Baronin von Waldstätten), Amelie Dobler (Nannerl Mozart), Susanna Panzner (Cäcilia Weber), Guido Gottenbos (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Thomas Hohler (Emanuel Schikaneder), Evita Komp (Aloysia Weber), Alixa Kalasz (Josepha Weber), Ulrike Hallas (u/s Sophie Weber), Florian Resetarits (Fridolin Weber/Johann Thorwart)
Untracked, m4a
Antwerp, Belgium 2017-12-16
Ruben Van Keer (Wolfgang Mozart), Linde Degeest (Amadé), Paul Vaes (Leopold Mozart), Tim Saey (Colloredo), Piek van der Kaaden (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana-Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Lillian Maandag (Nannerl Mozart), Ilse La Monaca (Cäcilia Weber), Sander Van Voorst (Karl Joseph Graf Arco), Gerben Grimmius (Emanuel Schikaneder)
Untracked, m4a
Antwerp, Belgium 2018-01-07
Ruben Van Keer (Wolfgang Mozart), Paul Vaes (Leopold Mozart), Tim Saey (Colloredo), Piek van der Kaaden (Constanze Weber / Nissen), Ana-Milva Gomes (Baronin von Waldstätten), Gerben Grimmius (Emanuel Schikaneder)
Tracked, mp3
Closing night
Seoul, Korea 2020-08-09
Park Eun Tae (Mozart), Kim So Hyang (Constanze), Son Jun Ho (Colloredo), Hong Kyung Soo (Leopold), Kim So Hyun (Waldstatten), Jeon Soo Mi (Nannerl), Joo Ah (Caecilia Weber), Moon Seong Hyuk (Emanuel Schikaneder), Lee Sang Jun (Karl Joseph Graf Arco)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
Park Eun Tae’s final performance
Mrs Doubtfire
Broadway 2020-03-09
Rob McClure (Daniel Hillard/Mrs Doubtfire), Jenn Gambatese (Miranda Hillard), Brad Oscar (Frank Hillard), Analise Scarpaci (Lydia Hillard), Jake Ryan Flynn (Christopher Hillard), Avery Sell (Natalie Hillard), J Harrison Ghee (Andre), Mark Evans (Stuart Dunmeyer), Charity Angél Dawson (Wanda Sellner), Peter Bartlett (Mr. Jolly)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Murder Ballad
London 2016-10-07
Natalie McQueen (alt Sara), Ramin Karimloo (Tom), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Narrator), Norman Bowman (Michael)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
hi_im_joe’s master
My Fair Lady
Melbourne, Australia 1998-02-27
Suzanne Johnston (Eliza Doolittle), Anthony Warlow (Henry Higgins)
Tracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2013-03-09
Nina Hammarklev (Eliza Doolittle), Kåre Conradi (Henry Higgins), Dennis Storhøi (Alfred Doolittle), Finn Schau (Pickering), Mari Maurstad (Mrs. Pearce), Lise Fjeldstad (Mrs. Higgins), Sindre Postholm (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Trond Teigen (Zoltan Karpathy), Inger Teien (Mrs. Eynsford-Hill/Queen), Charlotte Brenna (Clara Eynsford-Hill)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Sydney, Australia 2016
Anna O’Byrne (Eliza Doolittle), Alex Jennings (Henry Higgins), Tony Llewellyn-Jones (Colonel Pickering), Reg Livermore (Alfred P. Doolittle), Mark Vincent (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Robyn Nevin (Mrs. Higgins), Deidre Rubenstein (Mrs. Pearce), David Whitney (Professor Zoltan Karpathy), Paul Whiteley (Jamie), James Lee (Harry), Julia McRae (Mrs. Eynsford-Hill)
Untracked, mp3
Chicago, IL (Lyric Opera) 2017-05-13
Lisa O'Hare (Eliza Doolittle), Richard E Grant (Henry Higgins), Nicholas Le Prevost (Colonel Pickering), Donald Maxwell (Alfred P. Doolittle), Bryce Pinkham (Freddy Eynsford-Hill), Helen Carey (Mrs. Higgins), Cindy Gold (Mrs. Pearce), Michael Joseph Mitchell (Professor Zoltan Karpathy), Yvette Smith (Queen of Transylvania)
Untracked, mp3
ohsweetchristabel’s master
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
Broadway 2012-10-28
Stephanie J Block (Edwin Drood/Miss Alice Nutting), Will Chase (John Jasper/Mr. Clive Paget), Alison Cimmet (u/s The Princess Puffer/Miss Angela Prysock), Jim Norton (Chairman/Mr. William Cartwright), Betsy Wolfe (Rosa Bud/Miss Deirdre Peregrine), Jessie Mueller (Helena Landless/Miss Janet Conover), Andy Karl (Neville Landless/Mr. Victor Grinstead), Gregg Edelman (Reverend Mr. Crisparkle/Mr. Cedric Moncrieffe), Robert Creighton (Durdles/Mr. Nick Cricker), Peter Benson (Bazzard/Mr. Phillip Bax), Nicholas Barasch (Deputy/Master Nick Cricker), Nick Corley (Stage Manager and Barkeep/Mr. James Throttle), Jenifer Foote (u/s Beatrice/Miss Violet Balfour)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
oydtrades’s master
Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812
Ars Nova 2012-10-09
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), Dave Malloy (Pierre), David Abeles (Anatole), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D), Amber Gray (Helene), Nick Choksi (Dolokhov), Blake DeLong (Bolkonsky/Andrey), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga/Servant/Opera Singer), Shaina Taub (Mary/Maid Servant/Opera Singer)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Off-Broadway 2013-08-14
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2013-10-19
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), Luke Holloway (u/s Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Josh Canfield (u/s Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2013-12-06
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Amber Gray (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Shaina Taub (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Off-Broadway 2014-02-26
Phillipa Soo (Natasha), David Abeles (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Mariand Torres (u/s Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Katrina Yaukey (u/s Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Blake DeLong (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Ashkon Davaran (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Boston 2015-12-12
Denée Benton (Natasha), Scott Stangland (Pierre), Brittain Ashford (Sonya), Grace McLean (Marya D.), Lucas Steele (Anatole), Lilli Cooper (Hélène), Manik Choksi (Dolokhov), Gelsey Bell (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Nicholas Belton (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Paul Pinto (Balaga)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Tokyo, Japan 2019-01-19
Erika Ikuta (Natasha), Yoshio Inoue (Pierre), Rinko Matsubara (Sonya), Kaoru Harada (Marya D.), Ryosei Konishi (Anatole), Hiromu Kiriya (Hélène), Hannah Muramatsu, Takumi Omine, Sayu Otsuki, Shoko Sakai, Marie Sugaya, Momoko Takeda, Nao Tsukamoto, Gen Yamada, Yasuhiro Yamano, Kouki Mizuta (Dolokhov), Shoko Haida (Mary/Opera Singer/Maidservant), Shinji Takeda (Andrey/Bolkonsky), Meili Mu (Balaga), Kayo Aguri, Momoko Aida, Alyssa Chetrick, Shinichirou Kogure, Daisuke Moriyama
Untracked, flac & m4a
Includes speech by Dave Malloy and Yoshio Inoue after the show
Newsboys’ Variety Show (concert)
John Burroughs School 2016-01-25
Newsies 1st National Tour cast
Untracked, m4a
playbill-love’s master
Newsies
Broadway 2014-07-03
Corey Cott (Jack Kelly), Ben Fankhauser (Davey Jacobs), Caitlyn Caughell (u/s Katherine Plumber), Andy Richardson (Crutchie), John Dossett (Joseph Pulitzer), Capathia Jenkins (Medda Larkin), Luca Padovan (Les Jacobs), Giuseppe Bausilio (Race), Tommy Martinez (Romeo), Brendon Stimson (Oscar Delancey), Adam Kaplan (Morris Delancey), Tommy Bracco (Spot Conlon), Aaron J Albano (Finch), John Michael Fiumara (Specs), Evan Kasprzak (Elmer), Daniel Quadrino (Albert), John E Brady (Wiesel/Mr. Jacobi/Mayor), Stuart Marland (Snyder), Tom Alan Robbins (Theodore Roosevelt), Iain Young (Henry), Damon Gillespie (Buttons), Jacob Guzman (Sniper/Scab), Mark Aldrich (Seitz), Nick Sullivan (Bunsen), Molly Jobe (Hannah), David Guzman (Mush), Nico James (Darcy)
Untracked, m4a
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Waterbury, CT 2014-10-25
Dan DeLuca (Jack Kelly), Jacob Kemp (Davey Jacobs), Stephanie Styles (Katherine Plumber), Zachary Sayle (Crutchie), Steve Blanchard (Joseph Pulitzer), Anthony Rosenthal (alt Les Jacobs)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Next to Normal
Oslo, Norway 2011-10-14
Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Diana), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Dan), Charlotte Frogner (Natalie), Frank Kjosås (Gabe), Thomas Bye (Henry), Lasse Kolsrud (Dr. Madden/Dr. Fine)
Tracked, mp3
La Mirada 2013-06-20
Bets Malone (Diana), Robert J Townsend (Dan), Eddie Egan (Gabe), Tessa Grady (Natalie), Alex Mendoza (Henry), Keith A Bearden (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Furth, Germany 2013-11-03
Pia Douwes (Diana), Thomas Borchert (Dan), Dirk Johnston (Gabe), Sabrina Weckerlin (Natalie), Dominik Hees (Henry), Ramin Dustdar (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
Los Angeles (Pico Playhouse) 2016-08-18
Michelle Lane (Diana), Nick Sarando (Dan), Harrison Meloeny (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Blaine Miller (Henry), Randal Miles (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
Token Goat’s master
Los Angeles (East West Players) 2017-06-03
Deedee Magno Hall (Diana), Cliffton Hall (Dan), Justin W Yu (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Scott Keiji Takeda (Henry), Randy Guiaya (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Token Goat’s master
Los Angeles (East West Players) 2017-06-17
Deedee Magno Hall (Diana), Cliffton Hall (Dan), Justin W Yu (Gabe), Isa Briones (Natalie), Scott Keiji Takeda (Henry), Randy Guiaya (Dr. Fine/Dr. Madden)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Token Goat’s master
Nine
Broadway 2003-12-09
John Stamos (Guido Contini), Mary Stuart Masterson (Luisa), Eartha Kitt (Liliane La Fleur), Rebecca Luker (Claudia), Sara Gettelfinger (Carla), Marni Nixon (Guido's Mother), Myra Lucretia Taylor (Saraghina), Jacqueline Hendy (Our Lady of the Spa)
Untracked, mp3
Notre-Dame de Paris
London 2000
Garou (Quasimodo), Tina Arena (Esmérelda), Daniel Lavoire (Frollo), Bruno Pelletier (Gringoire), Steve Basalmo (Phoebus), Natasha St. Pier (Fleur de Lys), Ian Pirie, Carl Ellis
Untracked, m4a
Soundboard
Antwerp, Belgium 2010-04-12
Sandrine van Handenhoven (Esmeralda), Gene Thomas (Quasimodo), Wim van den Driessche (Frollo), Dennis ten Vergert (Gringoire), Tim Driesen (Phoebus), Clayton Peroti (Clopin), Jorien Zeevaart (Fleur-de-lys)
Untracked, mp3
Now. Here. This.
Vineyard Theatre 2011-06-18
Hunter Bell, Susan Blackwell, Heidi Blickenstaff, Jeff Bowen
Tracked, mp3
mytimeofday’s master
Oliver!
London 2009-07-16
Jodie Prenger (Nancy), Rowan Atkinson (Fagin), Jay Bryce (u/s Sikes)
Untracked, mp3
Once
Philadelphia, PA 2013-11-10
Stuart Ward (Guy), Dani de Waal (Girl), Claire Wellin (Réza), John Steven Gardner (Eamon), Alex Nee (Andrej), Raymond Bokhour (Da), Donna Garner (Baruska), Matt DeAngelis (Svec), Benjamin Magnuson (Bank Manager), Erica Swindell (Ex-Girlfriend), Evan Harrington (Billy), Ryan Link (Emcee), Kolette Tetlow (Ivanka)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
roundnessandradiance’s master
Melbourne, Australia 2014-12-13
Tom Parsons (Guy), Madeleine Jones (Girl), Amy Lehpamer (Réza), Gerard Carroll (Eamon), Keegan Joyce (Andrej), Greg Stone (Da), Susan-Ann Walker (Baruska), Brent Hill (Svec), Anton Berezin (Bank Manager), Jane Patterson (Ex-Girlfriend), Colin Dean (Billy), Ben Brown (Emcee), Tara Lyon (Ivanka)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Once On This Island
Broadway 2018-03-05
Hailey Kilgore (Ti Moune), Isaac Powell (Daniel), Alex Newell (Asaka), Norm Lewis (t/r Agwe), Lea Salonga (Erzulie), Tamyra Gray (t/r Papa Ge), Kenita R Miller (Mama Euralie), Phillip Boykin (Tonton Julian), Emerson Davis (Little Girl), Alysha Deslorieux (Andrea)
Untracked, mp3
Othello: the Remix
Chicago 2016-05-04
Jackson Doran (Cassio/Emilia), DJ Supernova (DJ), GQ Qaiyum (Iago/Brabantio), Postell Pringle (Othello), JQ Qaiyum (Roderigo/Loco Vito/Bianca)
Untracked, mp3
Parade
Lincoln Center 2015-02-16
Jeremy Jordan (Leo Frank), Laura Benanti (Lucille Frank), Charlie Franklin (Frankie Epps), Emerson Steele (Mary Phagan), John Ellison Conlee (Hugh Dorsey), Alan Campbell (Governor John Slaton), Joshua Henry (Jim Conley), Nathaniel Stampley (Newt Lee), Andy Mientus (Britt Craig), Eric Anderson (J.N. Starnes), Davis Gaines (Judge Roan), Ramin Karimloo (Tom Watson), Andrea Jones-Sojola (Minola McKnight), Katie Rose Clarke (Mrs. Phagan), Rachel de Benedet (Sally Slaton), John Jellison (Mr. Peavy), Caitlin Houlahan (Iola Stover), Allie Trimm (Essie), Ephie Aardema (Monteen), John Jellison (Luther Rosser), Andrea Jones-Sojola (Angela), Charlie Franklin (Young Confederate Soldier), Eric Leviton (Officer Ivery), Nathaniel Stampley (Riley)
Tracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Passion
Donmar Warehouse 2010-11-27
David Thaxton (Giorgio), Elena Roger (Fosca), Scarlett Strallen (Clara), Simon Bailey (Lieutenant Torasso/Ludovic), David Birrell (Colonel Ricci), Allan Corduner (Doctor Tambourri), Ross Dawes (Lieutenant Barri/Fosca's Mother), Iwan Lewis (Private Augenti), Tim Morgan (Major Rizzolli/Fosca's Father), Haydn Oakley (Sergeant Lombardi/Mistress)
Tracked, mp3
Final performance
Phantom (Y/K)
Riverside 2004-02-14
Christopher Carl (Erik/Phantom), Melissa Walters (Christine Daaé), Norman Large (Gérard Carrière), Damon Kirsche (Count de Chandon), Debbie Prutsman (Carlotta)
Tracked, mp3
Korea 2016-11-27
Park Hyo Shin (Erik/Phantom), Kim So Hyun (Christine Daaé), Jeong Young Joo (Carlotta), Son Jun Ho (Count de Chandon)
Untracked, mp3
Pippin
Sydney, Australia 2020-12-30
Ainsley Melham (Pippin), Gabrielle McClintion (Leading Player), Kerri-Anne Kennerley (Berthe), Simon Burke (Charles), Lucy Maunder (Catherine), Euan Doidge (Lewis), Leslie Bell (Fastrada), Ryan Yates (Theo)
Untracked, m4a
hadestradies’ master
The Pirates of Penzance
Delacorte Theatre, Central Park 2013-06-10
Kevin Kline (The Pirate King), Martin Short (Major-General Stanley), Norm Lewis (Samuel), Jonathan Groff (Frederic), Eric Idle (Sergeant of Police), Anika Noni Rose (Mabel), Betsy Wolfe (Edith), Montego Glover (Kate), Glenn Close (Ruth), Rocío Del Mar Vallés (Isabel)
Tracked, mp3
Pride and Prejudice (play)
Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre 2013-07-10
Jennifer Kirby (Elisabeth Bennet), David Oakes (Mr Darcy), Rob Heaps (Mr Bingley), Rebecca Lacey (Mrs Bennet), Ed Birch (Mr Collins), Frances McNamee (Caroline Bingley), Olivia Darnley (Charlotte Lucas), Yolanda Kettle (Jane Bennet), Eleanor Bennet (Lydia Bennet), Timothy Walker (Mr Bennet), Barnaby Sax (Mr Wickham), Jane Asher (Lady Catherine De Bourgh), Caroline Harker (Mrs Gardiner), Imogen Byron (Kitty Bennet), Leah Brotherhead (Mary Bennet/Miss de Bourgh), Sophia Capasso (Georgiana Darcy), David Whitworth (Sir William Lucas/Mr Reynolds)
Untracked, mp3
Adapted for the stage by Simon Reade, based on the novel by Jane Austen.
Prince of Broadway
Tokyo, Japan 2015-11-04
Shuler Hensley, Ramin Karimloo, Nancy Opel, David Pittu, Emily Skinner, Josh Grisetti, Bryonha Marie Parham, Mariand Torres, Kaley Ann Voorhees, Reon Yuzuki
Untracked, mp3
The Prince of Egypt
London 2020-02-11
Luke Brady (Moses), Liam Tamne (Ramses), Alexia Khadime (Miriam), Christine Allado (Tzipporah), Gary Wilmot (Jethro), Silas Wyatt-Barke (Aaron), Joe Dixon (Seti), Debbie Kurup (Queen Tuya), Tanisha Spring (Nefertari), Adam Pearce (Hotep), Mercedesz Csampai (Yocheved)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
westendfreak’s master
Priscilla: Queen of the Desert
London 2011-10-01
John Brannoch (u/s Bernadette), Richard Grieve (Tick/Mitzi), Oliver Thornton (Adam/Felicia), Tim English (u/s Bob), Amelia Cormack (u/s Diva, covering for unknown), Newley Aucutt (Miss Understanding), Selina Chilton (Marion), Kanako Nakano (Cynthia)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
The Producers
Oslo, Norway 2010
Anders Hatlo (Max Bialystock), Jan Martin Johnsen (Leo Bloom), Geir Kvarme (Roger de Bris), Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen (Ulla), Ivar Nørve (Franz Liebkind), Bartek Kaminski (Carmen Ghia)
Tracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Oslo, Norway 2010
Anders Hatlo (Max Bialystock), Jan Martin Johnsen (Leo Bloom), Geir Kvarme (Roger de Bris), Hilde Louise Asbjørnsen (Ulla), Ivar Nørve (Franz Liebkind), Bartek Kaminski (Carmen Ghia)
Tracked, mp3
Complete recording, different audio from above
Ramin Karimloo A Night with the Phantom
Birmingham 2011-10-29
Ramin Karimloo
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Ramin Karimloo – Union Chapel Concert
Union Chapel 2016-01-19
Ramin Karimloo, Hadley Fraser
Untracked, mp3
Rebecca
Vienna, Austria 2006-09-28
Wietske van Tongeren (“Ich”), Uwe Kröger (Maxim de Winter), Susan Rigvava-Dumas (Mrs. Danvers), Carin Filipcic (Mrs. Van Hopper), Carsten Lepper (Jack Favell), Andre Bauer (Frank Crawley)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Tokyo, Japan 2008-04-08
Chihiro Otsuka ("Ich"), Yuichiro Yamaguchi (Maxim de Winter), Sylvia Grab (Mrs. Danvers), Keigo Yoshino (Jack Favell), Hizuru Kotobuki (Mrs. Van Hopper), Hiromi Ito (Beatrice), Zen Ishikawa (Frank Crawley), Atsushi Haruta (Ben), KENTARO (Giles/Horridge), Yutaka Abe (Oberst Julian)
Tracked, mp3
3rd or 4th performance
Moscow, Russia 2009-03-29
Irina Kruglova (“Ich”), Pavel Chetverin (Maxim de Winter), Falk (Mrs. Danvers), Tatyana Emelyanova (Mrs. Van Hopper), Daria Zheleznova (Beatrice), Ilya Shkolnikov (Jack Favell), Roman Susalyov (Frank Crawley), Vladimir Korolyov (Ben), Vladimir Pogonets (Colonel Julian), Kirill Dyadkosvskiy (Giles)
Tracked, mp3
Workshop (1st of 10 performances)
St Gallen, Switzerland 2011-10-30
Lisa Antoni ("Ich"), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Maya Hakvoort (Mrs. Danvers), Andreas Wolfram (Jack Favell), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), André Bauer (Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2011-11-29
Lucy Scherer (“Ich”), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Udo Eickelmann (Giles/Horridge), Christina Patten (Clarice), Erwin Bruhn (Oberst Julian), Matthias Graf (Frith), Fehmi Göklü (Robert)
Tracked, mp3
First preview
Stuttgart, Germany 2011-12-06
Lucy Scherer (“Ich”), Thomas Borchert (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Erwin Bruhn (Oberst Julian)
Tracked, mp3
Stuttgart, Germany 2012-06-23
Valerie Link (Ich), Jan Ammann (Maxim), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Jörg Neubauer (Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Udo Eickelmann (Giles/Horridge)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Stuttgart, Germany 2012-06-24
Valerie Link (Ich), Jan Ammann (Maxim), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. van Hopper), Udo Eickelmann (u/s Jack Favell), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Daniele Nonnis (Ben), Raphael Dörr (u/s Giles/Horridge), Christian Kerkhoff (cover Frith)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Stuttgart, Germany 2013-01-05
Christina Patten (u/s "Ich"), Jan Ammann (Maxim de Winter), Femke Soetenga (alt Mrs. Danvers), Carl van Wegberg (u/s Jack Favell), Isabel Dörfler (Mrs. Van Hopper), Claudia Stangl (u/s Beatrice), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (u/s Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Last performance for Christina Patten and Femke Soetenga
Stuttgart, Germany 2013-01-05
Valerie Link ("Ich"), Jan Ammann (Maxim de Winter), Pia Douwes (Mrs. Danvers), Hannes Staffler (Jack Favell), Claudia Stangl (u/s Mrs. Van Hopper), Kerstin Ibald (Beatrice), Gerd Achilles (u/s Frank Crawley), Oliver Heim (u/s Ben)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
Seoul, Korea 2020-03-14
Min Kyung Ah (Ich), Ock Joo Hyun (Mrs Danvers), Kai (Maxim), Lee Chang Min (Jack Favell), Choi Hyuk Joo (Mrs Van Hopper), Ryu Soo Hwa (Beatrice), Choi Byung Kwang (Giles), Park Jin Woo (Frank Crawley), Kim Ji Wook (Ben), Lee Jong Moon (Colonel Jullian), Oh Yoon Seo (Clarice)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Jeong Ki Yeol and Min Kyung Ah’s last performance
Rent
Broadway 1996-06-30
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Mimi Márquez), Mark Setlock (u/s Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 1997-06-10
Norbert Leo Butz (u/s Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Fredi Walker (Joanne Jefferson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III), Kristen Lee Kelly, Aiko Nakasone, Gwen Stewart
Tracked, mp3
TXC Trades’s master
Broadway 1997-07-01
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Adam Pascal (Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Jesse L Martin (Tom Collins), Idina Menzel (Maureen Johnson), Gwen Stewart (u/s Joanne Jefferson), Taye Diggs (Benjamin Coffin III)
Tracked, m4a & mp3
Idina Menzel’s final performance
Broadway 1997-08-24
Anthony Rapp (Mark Cohen), Norbert Leo Butz (u/s Roger Davis), Marcy Harriell (Mimi Márquez), Wilson Jermaine Heredia (Angel Dumott Schunard), Michael McElroy (Tom Collins), Sherie Rene Scott (Maureen Johnson), Fredi Walker (Joanne Jefferson), Calvin Grant (u/s Benjamin Coffin III), Yassmin Alers (u/s Alexi Darling and others), Kristen Lee Kelly (Mark's mom and others), Timothy Britten Parker (Gordon/Mr. Grey), Byron Utley (Mr. Jefferson/Soloist #2 and others), Gwen Stewart (Mrs. Jefferson/Soloist #1 and others), Juan Carlos Gonzalez (u/s Paul and others), Ray Garcia (u/s Steve and others)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2007-08-01
Anthony Rapp (Mark), Adam Pascal (Roger), Tamyra Gray (Mimi), Troy Horne (Collins), Justin Johnston (Angel), Merle Dandridge (Joanne), Nicolette Hart (Maureen), D'Monroe (Benny)
Tracked, mp3
Overloaded. A pretty bad audio, but listenable. Two days after cast-change.
Seoul, Korea 2020-07-18
Jang Ji Hoo (Roger), Ivy (Mimi), Jeong Won Young (Mark), Choi Jae Rim (Collins), Kim Ji Hwi (Angel), Jeon Na Young (Maureen), Jeong Da Hee (Joanne), Im Jeong Mo (Benny)
Untracked, m4a
The Rhythm Club
Arlington, VA 2000-09-19
Jeremy Kushnier (Jake), Tim Martin Gleason (Adam), Lauren Kennedy (Petra), Marsh Hanson (Kingston), Buzz Mauro (Herbert), Megan Lawrence (Greta), Florence Lacey (Anna), Barbara Walsh (Miriam)
Tracked, mp3
Rock of Ages
London 2012-07-08
Oliver Tompsett (Drew), Natalie Andreou (Sherrie), Simon Lipkin (Lonny), Justin Lee Collins (Dennis Dupree), Shayne Ward (Stacee Jaxx), Sandy Moffat (Franz), Grant Anthony (u/s Hertz)
Untracked, mp3
Rock’n Roll Wolf
Trondheim, Norway 2011-05-12
Ingrid Bergstrøm (Goat), Pål Christian Eggen (WOlf), Mads Bones (Parrot/Piglet), Tor Ivar Hagen (Donkey), Mats Uppman (Lynx), Hans Petter Nilsen (Wolverine)
Tracked, mp3
Trondheim, Norway 2011-05-16
Ingrid Bergstrøm (Goat), Pål Christian Eggen (WOlf), Mads Bones (Parrot/Piglet), Tor Ivar Hagen (Donkey), Mats Uppman (Lynx), Hans Petter Nilsen (Wolverine), Filip Brodal Tøndelstrand (Matei - Eldest Boy)
Tracked, mp3
Roméo et Juliette
Moscow, Russia 2004-12-31
Eduard Shulzhevsky, Evgenia Ryabtseva, Natalia Sydortsova, Aleksandr Marakulin, Andrei Belyavskiy, Sergey Li, Lika Rulla, Anastasia Sapozhnikova, Pavel Maximov, Stanislav Belyaev, Anton Artsev, Sergey Lamshanov
Tracked, mp3
Vienna, Austria 2005-02-24
Lukas Perman (Romeo), Marjan Shaki (Julia), Mathias Edenborn (Benvolio), Rasmus Borkowski (Mercutio), Mark Seibert (Tybalt), Paul Vaes (Lord Capulet), Annette Wimmer (Lady Capulet), Carin Filipcic (Amme), Suzanne Maurery (Lady Montague), Boris Pfeifer (der Fürst), Charlie Serranò (Pater Lorenzo), Thomas Mülner (Paris)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Vienna, Austria 2005-04-02
Lukas Perman (Romeo), Jana Stelley (u/s Juliet), Mathias Edenborn (Benvolio), Peter Lesiak (u/s Mercutio), Christoph Goetten (u/s Tybalt), Zuzanna Maurey (Lady Montague), Sabrina Harper (Lady Capulet), Paul Vaes (Lord Capulet), Carin Filipčić (The Nurse), Charlie Serrano (Friar Laurence), Boris Pfeiffer (The Prince), Thomas Mülner (Paris)
Tracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2011
Dolhai Attila (Rómeó), Vágó Zsuzsi (Júlia), Bereczki Zoltán (Mercutio), Kerenyi Miklos Mate (Benvolio), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Tybalt), Janza Kata (Capuletné), Csengeri Ottília (Montague-né), Nemeth Attila (Escalus), Nádasi Veronika (Nurse), Földes Tamás (Friar)
Untracked, mp3
Budapest, Hungary 2013-03-13
Kocsis Dénes (Rómeó), Vágó Zsuzsi (Júlia), Szabó David (Mercutio), Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Benvolio), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Tybalt), Janza Kata (Capuletné), Csengeri Ottília (Montague-né), György-Rózsa Sándor (Escalus), Nádasi Veronika (Nurse), Földes Tamás (Friar)
Untracked, mp3
Thun, Switzerland 2015-08-22
Dirk Johnston (Romeo), Iréna Flury (Julia), Tobias Bieri (Benvolio), Kurosch Abbasi (Mercutio), Philipp Büttner (Tybalt), Kerstin Ibald (Lady Capulet)
Untracked, m4a
Last performance
Rocky
Hamburg, Germany 2012-11-19
Drew Sarich (Rocky), Wietske van Tongeren (Adrian), Terence Archie (Apollo), Alex Avenell (Glora), Patrick Imhof (Paulie), Uwe Dreves (Mickey)
Untracked, mp3
Rudolf
Hungary 2006
Mészáros Árpád Zsolt (Rudolf), Vágó Zsuzsi (Mary), Homonnay Zsolt (Taaffe), Janza Kata (Larisch), Szabó P. Szilveszter (Pfeiffer), Jantyik Csaba (Franz-Joseph), Polyák Lilla (Stephanie)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Budapest, Hungary 2006-05-27
Attila Dolhai (Rudolf), Bernadett Vago (Mary), Tamas Földes (Taaffe), Attila Nemeth (Franz Joseph), Lilla Polyak (Stephanie), Kata Janza (Larisch)
Tracked, wma
Vienna, Austria 2009-06-30
Sasha DiCapri (Kronprinz Rudolf), Lisa Antoni (Mary Vetsera), Martin Pasching (Graf Taaffe), Carin Filipcic (Gräfin Larisch), Claus Dam (Franz Joseph), Silke Braas (Kronprinzessin Stephanie)
Tracked, mp3
RSO at 54 Below
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-02
Jay Armstrong Johnson, Lindsay Mendez, Andy Mientus, Ben Frankhauser, Derek Klena, Julia Murney, Katie Rose Clarke, Katie Thompson, Jason Gotay, Taylor Trensch, Julia Mattison, Ephie Aardema, Jessie Hooker, Keala Settle, F. Michael Haynie, Alex Brightman, Drew Gasparini, Andrew Kober
Tracked, wav
Featuring music and lyrics by songwriter Ryan Scott Oliver
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Sacramento Music Circus 2004-08-21
Brad Little (Sir Percy Blakeney), Leah Hocking (Marguerite St. Just), William Michals (Chauvelin), Shannon Stoeke (Armand St. Just), Christy Morton (Marie Gosholtz)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Kolbotn, Norway 2007-11-03
Trond Teigen (Percy), Liv Ragnhild Torneberg (Marguerite), Sven Torneberg (Chauvelin), Terje Moen (Armand), Linda Kronen Sømme (Marie), Kari-Mette Nordheim (Suzanne), Ingeborg Torneberg (Chloë), Andreas Iversen (Sir Andrew), Jan Egil Braaten (Lord Dewhurst), Bjørn Berensen (Sir Philip Glynde), Simen Solbakken (Sir Galvestion), Rune Solberg (Lord Hastings), Fredrik Jansen (Lord Bathurst)
Tracked, mp3
Kolbotn, Norway 2007-11-17
Anders Lyseggen (Percy), Kari-Mette Nordheim (Marguerite), Sven Torneberg (Chauvelin), Terje Moen (Armand), Ingebjørg Haave Jensen (Marie), Linda Kronen Sømme (Suzanne), Hanna Stai Bjåstad (Chloë), Andreas Iversen (Sir Andrew), Jan Egil Braaten (Lord Dewhurst), Bjørn Berensen (Sir Philip Glynde), Simen Solbakken (Sir Galvestion), Rune Solberg (Lord Hastings/St. Cyr), Fredrik Jansen (Lord Bathurst)
Tracked, mp3
Schikaneder
Vienna, Austria 2017-03-31
Mark Seibert (Emanuel Schikaneder), Marle Martens (u/s Eleonore Schikaneder), Florian Peters (Johann Friedel), Lillian Maandag (u/s Maria Anna Miller), Hardy Rudolz (Franz Moser/Josef von Bauernfeld), Reinwald Kranner (Karl Marinelli), Franziska Schuster (Barbara Gerl), Armin Kahl (Benedikt Schack), Katja Reichert (Josepha Hofer)
Tracked, mp3
firestorm717’s master
School of Rock
Broadway 2015-11-09
Alex Brightman (Dewey Finn), Sierra Boggess (Rosalie Mullins), Spencer Moses (Ned Schneebly), Mamie Parris (Patty Di Marco), Isabella Russo (Summer), Dante Melucci (Freddie), Evie Dolan (Katie), Jared Parker (Lawrence), Brandon Niederauer (Zack), Bobbi MacKenzie (Tomika), Luca Padovan (Billy), Taylor Caldwell (Shonelle), Carly Gendell (Marcy), Corinne Wilson (Sophie), Ethan Khusidman (Mason), Shahadi Wright Joseph (Madison)
Untracked, mp3
First preview
The Secret Garden
Lincoln Center 2016-06-21
Sydney Lucas (Mary Lennox), Ramin Karimloo (Archibald Craven), Sierra Boggess (Lily Craven), Cheyenne Jackson (Dr. Neville Craven), Ben Platt (Dickon), Oscar Williams (Colin Craven), Jere Shea (Ben Weatherstaff), Nikki Renée Daniels (Rose), Josh Young (Captain Albert Lennox), Julie Halston (Mrs. Winthrop/Alice), Jamie Jackson (Lieutenant Ian Shaw), Telly Leung (Fakir), Anisha Nagarajan (Ayah), Barbara Rosenblat (Mrs. Medlock), Quentin Earl Darrington (Major Holmes), John Riddle (Lieutenant Peter Wright)
Untracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Lincoln Center 2016-06-21
Sydney Lucas (Mary Lennox), Ramin Karimloo (Archibald Craven), Sierra Boggess (Lily Craven), Cheyenne Jackson (Dr. Neville Craven), Ben Platt (Dickon), Oscar Williams (Colin Craven), Jere Shea (Ben Weatherstaff), Nikki Renée Daniels (Rose), Josh Young (Captain Albert Lennox), Julie Halston (Mrs. Winthrop/Alice), Jamie Jackson (Lieutenant Ian Shaw), Telly Leung (Fakir), Anisha Nagarajan (Ayah), Barbara Rosenblat (Mrs. Medlock), Quentin Earl Darrington (Major Holmes), John Riddle (Lieutenant Peter Wright)
Untracked, mp3
Different audio from above
Shakespeare in Love
London 2014-07-23
Tom Bateman (Will Shakespeare), Lucy Briggs-Owen (Viola De Lesseps), Ian Bartholomew (Tilney), Tony Bell (Ralph), Anna Carteret (Queen Elizabeth), Paul Chahidi (Henslowe), David Ganley (Burbage), Richard Howard (Sir Robert De Lesseps), Harry Jardine (Sam), Abigail McKern (Nurse), David Oakes (Marlowe), Patrick Osborne (Mr Wabash), Alistair Petrie (Wessex), Doug Rao (Ned Alleyn), Ferdy Roberts (Fennyman), Colin Ryan (John Webster), Gaiety (Crab the dog)
Untracked, mp3
Opening night
Oslo, Norway 2019-12-06
Ine Marie Wilmann (Viola de Lesseps), Jan Gunnar Røise (Will Shakespeare), Assad Siddique (Christopher Marlowe), Øystein Røger (Henslowe - original cast), Heidi Goldmann (The Nurse), John Emil Jørgensrud (Wessex), Tone Mostraum (Queen Elizabeth I/Molly), Per Christian Ellefsen (Raplh)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Shrek
London 2011-07-10
Nigel Lindsay (Shrek), Richard Blackwood (Donkey), Amanda Holden (Fiona), Nigel Harman (Lord Farquaad)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Side Show
Broadway 1997-09-19
Alice Ripley (Violet Hilton), Emily Skinner (Daisy Hilton), Ken Jennings (The Boss/Sir), Norm Lewis (Jake), Jeff McCarthy (Terry Connor), Hugh Panaro (Buddy Foster)
Tracked, mp3
Preview
Sierra Boggess Concert
Cadogan Hall 2020-02-02
Sierra Boggess
Untracked, mp3
Blvd-on-sunset’s master
Singin’ in the Rain
London 2012-07-07
Adam Cooper (Don Lockwood), Scarlett Strallen (Kathy Selden), Daniel Crossley (Cosmo Brown), Ebony Molina (u/s Lina Lamont)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Six
London 2020-12-05
Jarneia Richard-Noel (Catherine Aragon), Courtney Bowman (Anne Boleyn), Natalie Paris (Jane Seymour), Alexia Mcintosh (Anne Of Cleves), Sophie Isaacs (Katherine Howard), Danielle Steers (Catherine Parr)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3 & m4a
Matinee
Cast debut in the Lyric Theatre, first show since March 2020.
#SOBLESSED Live
54 Below, NYC 2015-02-07
Lesli Margherita, Adam Kaplan, Michael James Scott, Megan Sikora, Ellyn Marie Marsh
Untracked, mp3
playbill-love’s master
Something Really Rotten!
54 Below, NYC 2016-04-25
Wayne Kirkpatrick, Karey Kirkpatrick, original cast of Broadway’s Something Rotten
Untracked, mp3
Cut songs from the original Broadway musical
The Sound of Music
Oslo, Norway 2009-02-07
Maria Arredondo (Maria), Bjørn Skagestad (Captain von Trapp), Cathrine Bang Norum (Elsa, the Baronesse), Håvard Bakke (Max Detweiler), Camilla Wiig Nygård (u/s Mother Abbess), Thomas Ottersen (Rolf), Siri Sandvik (Liesl), Kalle Øby (Franz), Lavrans Haga (Herr Zeller), Andrew R. Barnes (Admiral von Schreiber)
Tracked, mp3
Carnegie Hall 2012-04-24
Laura Osnes (Maria Rainer), Tony Goldwyn (Captain Georg Von Trapp), Stephanie Blythe (The Mother Abbess), Brooke Shields (Elsa Schraeder), Patrick Page (Max Detweiler), Mary Michael Patterson (Liesel Von Trapp)
Tracked, mp3
smokeline’s master
Sound of Musicals
Lillestrøm, Norway 2008-03-12
Stephen Brandt-Hansen, Erik-André Hvidsten, Jørgen Olsson, Liv Unni Undall Larsson, Ellen Nikolaysen, Reidun Sæther, Øyunn Bjørge
Tracked, mp3
A show put together and performed by most of last years well-received Les Misérables cast, same location.
Spamalot
Oslo, Norway 2012-10-19
Atle Antonsen (King Arthur), Espen Beranek Holm (Sir Bedevere), Trond Espen Seim (Sir Lancelot), Anders Baasmo Christiansen (Sir Robin), Håvard Bakke (Sir Galahad), Kim Sulocki (Patsy), Reidun Sæther (Lady of The Lake), Trond Fausa Aurvåg (Prince Herbert)
Untracked, mp3
Spring and Summer
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Krystina Alabado, Christy Altomare, Julie Benko, Jake Epstein, Ben Fankhauser, Kayla Foster, Sarah Hunt, Anthony Lee Medina, Krista Pioppi, Perry Sherman, Claire Sparks
Untracked, mp3
7 pm
playbill-love’s master
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Blake Daniel, Emma Hunton, Caitlin Kinnunen, Lilli Cooper, Brian Charles Johnson, Eryn Murman, Zach Reiner-Harris, Phoebe Strole, Remy Zaken, Gabe Violett
Untracked, mp3
9:30 pm
playbill-love’s master
54 Below, NYC 2015-06-09
Blake Daniel, Emma Hunton, Caitlin Kinnunen, Lilli Cooper, Brian Charles Johnson, Eryn Murman, Zach Reiner-Harris, Phoebe Strole, Remy Zaken, Gabe Violett
Untracked, mp3
11 pm
playbill-love’s master
Spring Awakening
Budapest, Hungary 2010-05-17
Fekete-Kovács Vera (Wendla) , Kocsis Dénes (Melchior), Mihálka György (Moritz), Réder Nóra (Ilse), Simon Boglárka (Martha), Kádár Szabolcs (Otto), Heisz Krisztián (Georg), Gulyás Balázs (Hanschen), Zádori Szilárd (Ernst), Kiss Tünde (Anna), Török Anna (Thea), Angler Balázs (Adult Men), Moravszki Eniko (Adult Women)
Tracked, mp3
Los Angeles 2011-02-12
Christopher Wood (Melchior Gabor), Elizabeth Judd (Wendla Bergmann), Coby Getzug (Moritz Stiefel), Courtney Markowitz (Ilse Neumann), Aliya Bowles (Martha Bessell), Devon Stone (Hanschen Rilow), Daniel Plimpton (Ernst Robel), George Salazar (Otto Lämmermeier), Jim Hogan (Georg Zirschnitz), Rachel Geisler (Anna), Emily Mest (Thea Rilow), Sarah Kleeman (The Adult Women), Mark Poppleton (The Adult Men)
Tracked, mp3
St Petersburg – Budapest 10 Year Anniversary Gala
Budapest, Hungary 2017-04-21
Dolhai Attila, Janza Kata, Peller Károly, Veréb Tamás, Bordás Barbara, Fischl Mónika, Ozsvald Marika, Szendi Szilvi, Frankó Tünde, Kerényi Miklós Máté, Boncsér Gergely, Natalia Dievskaya, Vera Sveshnikova, Ivan Ozhogin, Kirill Gordeev
Tracked, m4a
35 minute block of musical hits
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Steve Barton Galaklavierkonzert
Vienna, Austria 1998-12-06
Steve Barton
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard. Organized and released by the Steve Barton Fan Club.
Sticky Traps
Kansas City Repertory Theatre 2015-05-16
Joshua Boone (Montrell), Dawn-Lyen Gardner (Charlotte), Blair Sams (Linda), Mark Robbins (Rev. Pratt)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
playbill-love’s master
Stillwater
Kansas City Repertory Theatre 2015-05-16
David George (Wilbur), Curt Hansen (Charlie), F Michael Haynie (Wyatt), Shanna Jones (Martha), Emily Shackelford (Piper)
Untracked, mp3
Partial recording
playbill-love’s master
Storybook
Staatstheater Nürnberg 2016-06-05
Christian Alexander Müller, Marina Kommissartchik (piano), Roberta Valentini (special guest)
Tracked, mp3
Concert
Summer of ‘42
Goodspeed Opera House 2000-08-10
Idina Menzel (Dorothy) Brett Tabsierl (Oscy) Driscoll (Hermie) Jason Marcus (Benjie) Matt Farnsworth (Pete) Jeanne Goodman (Gloria) Celia Keenan-Bolger (Aggie) Bill Kux (Walter Winchell/Mr. Sanders) Megan Walker (Miriam)
Tracked, m4a
Sunday in the Park with George
Broadway 2017-04-20
Jake Gyllenhaal (Georges Seurat / George), Annaleigh Ashford (Dot / Marie), Penny Fuller (Old Lady), Jennifer Sanchez (Nurse), Robert Sean Leonard (Jules), Erin Davie (Yvonne), Claybourne Elder (Soldier), Ashley Park (Celeste #1), Jenni Barber (Celeste #2), Brooks Ashmanskas (Mr.), Liz McCartney (Mrs.), Ruthie Ann Miles (Frieda), Phillip Boykin (Boatman), Jordan Gelber (Louis), Mattea Conforti (Louise), Robert Sean Leonard (Bob Greenberg), Erin Davie (Naomi Eisen), Jenni Barber (Elaine), Liz McCartney (Harriet Pawling), Jordan Gelber (Billy Webster), Brooks Ashmanskas (Charles Redmond), Claybourne Elder (Alex), Ruthie Ann Miles (Betty), Phillip Boykin (Lee Randolph), Penny Fuller (Blair Daniels), Jennifer Sanchez (Samantha), Ashley Park (Theresa)
Untracked, m4a
Sunset Boulevard
London 1994-03-12
Patti LuPone (Norma Desmond), Gerard Casey (Joe Gillis), Daniel Benzali (Max von Mayerling)
Tracked, mp3
Patti LuPone’s final performance
Edinburgh 2001-01-03
Faith Brown (Norma Desmond), Earl Carpenter (Joe Gillis), Michael Bauer (Max von Mayerling), Ceri Ann Gregory (Betty Schaeffer), Jeremy Finch (Artie Green), Vincent Pirillo (Cecil B. DeMille), Cliff Brayshaw (Sheldrake), Richard Long (Manfred)
Tracked, mp3
London 2009-02-18
Kathryn Evans (Norma Desmond), Ben Goddard (Joe Gillis), Dave Willetts (Max von Mayerling), Laura Pitt-Pulford (Betty Shaefer), Elisa Boyd (Heather), Tomm Coles (Artie Green), Alexander Evans (Sheldrake), Kate Feldschreiber (Mary), Sam Kenyon (Manfred), Nick Lashbrook (Frank), Tarek Merchant (Hog-Eye/Shadow MD), Craig Pinder (Cecil B Demille), Helen Power (Joanna)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
Dortmund, Germany 2016-10-08
Pia Douwes (Norma Desmond), Oliver Arno (Joe Gillis), Hannes Brock (Max von Mayerling), Wietske van Tongeren (Betty Schaeffer), Morgan Moody (Artie Green), Hans Werner Bramer (Cecil B. DeMille), Daniel Berger (Sheldrake), Joshua Whitener (Manfred)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Dortmund, Germany 2016-12-10
Pia Douwes (Norma Desmond), Oliver Arno (Joe Gillis), Hannes Brock (Max von Mayerling), Wietske van Tongeren (Betty Schaeffer), Morgan Moody (Artie Green), Hans Werner Bramer (Cecil B. DeMille), Daniel Berger (Sheldrake), Joshua Whitener (Manfred)
Untracked, m4a
Broadway 2017-03-31
Glenn Close (Norma Desmond), Michael Xavier (Joe Gillis), Fred Johanson (Max von Mayerling), Stephanie Martignetti (u/s Betty Schaeffer), Mackenzie Bell (u/s Young Norma), Brittney Johnson (u/s Heather)
Untracked, mp3
Includes BCEFA speech. Stephanie Martignetti's first time as Betty.
Broadway 2017-06-01
Glenn Close (Norma Desmond), Michael Xavier (Joe Gillis), Fred Johanson (Max von Mayerling), Siobhan Dillon (Betty Schaeffer), Preston Truman Boyd (Artie Green), Paul Schoeffler (Cecil B. DeMille)
Untracked, m4a
hi_im_joe’s master
Sutton Foster at BYU
BYU 2014-09-05
Sutton Foster
Untracked, mp3
Sweeney Todd
Broadway 1979-03-01
Len Cariou (Sweeney Todd), Angela Lansbury (Mrs. Lovett), Victor Garber (Anthony Hope), Sarah Rice (Johanna), Edmund Lyndeck (Judge Turpin), Ken Jennings (Tobias Ragg), Jack Eric Williams (Beadle Bamford), Merle Louise (Beggar Woman), Joaquin Romaguera (Adolfo Pirelli)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night. Soundboard.
London 2012-04-04
Michael Ball (Sweeney Todd), Imelda Staunton (Mrs Lovett), John Bowe (Judge Turpin), Luke Brady (Anthony), Lucy May Barker (Johanna), James McConville (Tobias), Gillian Kirkpatrick (Beggar Woman), Peter Polycarpou (Beadle Bamford), Robert Burt (Pirelli), Simeon Truby (Jonas Fogg)
Tracked, mp3
English National Opera 2015-04-08
Bryn Terfel (Sweeney Todd), Emma Thompson (Mrs. Lovett), Matthew Seadon-Young (Anthony Hope), Katie Hall (Johanna), Philip Quast (Judge Turpin), Alex Gaumond (Beadle Bamford), Rosalie Craig (Beggar Woman), John Owen-Jones (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Oslo, Norway 2015-04-11
Frank Kjosås (Sweeney Todd), Charlotte Frogner (Mrs Lovett), Silya Nymoen ("Narrator"/Beggar Woman), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Judge Turpin), Mortein Svartveit (Anthony), Mareike Wang (Johanna), Heidi Gjermundsen Broch (Toby), Geir Kvarme (Pirelli), Hans Rønningen (Beadle Bamford), Nina Woxholtt (Bird Seller), Espen Løvås/Oddgeir Thune (Sailor/Fogg)
Tracked, mp3
Beggar Woman doubles as a kind of Narrator, leader of the "Ballad of Sweeney Todd" chorus. Toby was played by an adult woman.
Toulon, France 2016-11-13
Jérôme Pradon (Sweeney Todd), Alyssa Landry (Mrs. Lovett), Ashley Stillburn (Anthony Hope), Sarah Manesse (Johanna), Maxime de Toledo (Judge Turpin), Julien Salvia (Tobias Ragg), Sinan Bertrand (Beadle Bamford), Sarah Tullamore (Beggar Woman), Thomas Morris (Adolfo Pirelli), Thomas Morris (Jonas Fogg)
Untracked, mp3
Performed in English. Act 1 begins with a minute of silence in remembrance of the victims of the 13/11/2015 Paris attacks.
theblackwook’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-03-29
Jeremy Secomb (Sweeney Todd), Siobhán McCarthy (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Alex Finke (Johanna), Duncan Smith (Judge Turpin), Joseph Taylor (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Betsy Morgan (Beggar Woman), Betsy Morgan (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Token Goat’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-04-12
Norm Lewis (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Alex Finke (Johanna), Michael James Leslie (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, m4a
redladydeath’s master
Off-Broadway 2017-05-13
Norm Lewis (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Matt Doyle (Anthony Hope), Monet Sabel (u/s Johanna), Jamie Jackson (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), Brad Oscar (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, m4a
Monet Sabel's debut as Johanna.
Off-Broadway 2017-10-03
Hugh Panaro (Sweeney Todd), Carolee Carmello (Mrs. Lovett), Jake Boyd (Anthony Hope), Eryn Lecroy (Johanna), Michael James Leslie (Judge Turpin), John-Michael Lyles (Tobias Ragg), John Rapson (Beadle Bamford), Stacie Bono (Beggar Woman), Stacie Bono (Adolfo Pirelli)
Untracked, mp3
Evening
toomuchlove635’s master
Sydney, Australia 2019-06-14
Anthony Warlow (Sweeney Todd), Gina Riley (Mrs. Lovett), Owen McCredie (Anthony Hope), Genevieve Kingsford (Johanna), Daniel Sumegi (Judge Turpin), Anton Berezin (Beadle Bamford), Debra Byrne (Beggar Woman), Tod Strike (u/s Adolfo Pirelli), Matt Heyward (Jonas Fogg)
Tracked, m4a
Diodenes of Catania’s master
Seoul, Korea 2020-01-27
Hong Kwang Ho (Sweeney Todd), Kim Ji Hyun (Mrs Lovett), Kim Do Hyung (Judge Turpin), Shin Joo Hyup (Tobias), Choi Seo Yeon (Johanna), Jo Seong Ji (Pirelli), Jo Hwi (Beadle), Choi Eun Shil (Beggar Woman)
Untracked, mp3
Final performance
Tales of the City
Music Box Theatre 2017-03-27
Justin Vivian Bond (Anna Madrigal), Betsy Wolfe (Mary Ann Singleton), Wesley Taylor (Michael "Mouse" Tolliver), Jose Llana (Brian Hawkins), Kathleen Elizabeth Monteleone (DeDe Halcyon-Day), Mary Birdsong (Mona Ramsey), Josh Breckenridge (Jon Fielding), Jeffrey Carlson (Beauchamp Day), Diane J Findlay (Mother Mucca), Stephen Schnetzer (Edgar Halcyon), Rachel Dratch (Anita Bryant)
Untracked, mp3
Benefit concert
A Taylor Swift Love Story
54 Below, NYC 2014-07-22
Barrett Wilbert Weed, Jennifer Damiano, Blake Daniel, Preston Sadleir, Andrew Durand, Lilli Cooper
Tracked, mp3
The Songs of Tom Kitt and Brian Yorkey
Lincoln Center 2013-03-01
Nikki Bohne, Adam Chanler-Berat, Mariano Chiesa, Jenn Colella, Jennifer Damiano, Manuela Del Campo, Jason Gotay, Gregory Haney, Louis Hobson, Brian d'Arcy James, Taylor Louderman, Kyle Dean Massey, Matias Mayer, Marin Mazzie, Lindsay Mendez, Idina Menzel, Michael Mindlin, Julia Murney, Alejandro Paker, Alejandra Perlusky, Ryann Redmond, Alice Ripley, Adrienne Warren
Tracked, mp3
Three Phantoms
Southampton 2011-02-27
Earl Carpenter, Rebecca Caine, Matthew Cammelle, John Owen-Jones
Untracked, aiff
Newcastle 2012-06-07
Earl Carpenter, Rebecca Caine, Simon Bowman, Rohan Tickell
Tracked, mp3
The Threepenny Opera
Trondheim, Norway 2011
Mats Bones (Macheath), Ingrid Bergstrøm (Polly), Jan Grønli (Peachum), Helle Ottesen (Mrs Peachum), Pål Christian Eggen ("Tiger" Brown), Mari Haugen Smistad (Jenny)
Untracked, mp3
Act 1 only
Thrill Me
Vienna, Austria 2015-04-10
Bernhard Viktorin (Nathan Leopold), Oliver Arno (Richard Loeb)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
Tick, Tick… Boom!
Encores! Off-Center 2014-06-28
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom Jr (Michael), Karen Olivo (Susan)
Untracked, m4a
The View Upstairs
London 2019-07-29
Tyrone Huntley (Wes), Carly Mercedes Dyer (Henri), Garry Lee (Freddy), Victoria Hamilton-Barritt (Inez), Joseph Prouse (Richard/Rita Mae), John Partridge (Buddy), Declan Bennett (Dale), Andy Mientus (Patrick), Cedric Neal (Willie), Derek Hagen (Cop), Derek Hagen (Realtor)
Tracked & Untracked, mp3
fillyourlifewithsound’s master
Top Hat
London 2013-07-09
Gavin Lee (Jerry Travers), Kristen Beth Williams (Dale Tremont), Clive Hayward (Horace Hardwick), Vivien Parry (Madge Hardwick), Russell-Leighton Dixon (u/s Alberto Beddini), Stephen Boswell (Bates)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Vivaldi - Die fünfte Jahreszeit
Vienna, Austria 2017-06-24
Drew Sarich, Boris Pfeifer, Morten Frank Larsen, Rebecca Nelsen, Julia Koci, Paula Deuter, Sophie Bauer, Lisa Perner, Sulie Girardi, Wolfgang Gratschmaier, Alexander Pinderak, Thomas Lichtenecker, Joachim Moser, Stefan Tanzer, Jonas Ambrosch
Untracked, mp3
Waitress
Broadway 2016-03-25
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Keala Settle (Becky), Kimiko Glenn (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), Nick Cordero (Earl), Charity Angél Dawson (Nurse Norma)
Tracked, m4a
First preview
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix's master
Broadway 2016-04-24
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Keala Settle (Becky), Kimiko Glenn (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), Nick Cordero (Earl)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Today4UTomorrow4Netflix's master
Broadway 2017-03-26
Jessie Mueller (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Caitlin Houlahan (Dawn), Drew Gehling (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Eric Anderson (Cal), Dakin Matthews (Joe), William Popp (Earl)
Untracked, m4a
Jessie Mueller’s final show
To be gifted upon request
Broadway 2017-06-08
Sara Bareilles (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Caitlin Houlahan (Dawn), Chris Diamantopoulos (Dr. Pomatter), Christopher Fitzgerald (Ogie), Will Swenson (Earl)
Untracked, m4a
Cleveland, OH 2017-10-17
Desi Oakley (Jenna), Charity Angél Dawson (Becky), Lenne Klingaman (Dawn), Bryan Fenkart (Dr. Pomatter), Jeremy Morse (Ogie), Ryan G Dunkin (Cal), Larry Marshall (Joe), Nick Bailey (Earl)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
Manila, Philippines 2018-12-02
Joanna Ampil (Jenna), Bituin Escalante (Becky), Marrone Cruz (Dawn), Bibo Reyes (Dr. Pomatter), Nino Alejandro (Ogie), Dean Rosen (Cal), Steven Conde (Joe), George Schulze (Earl), Zoe Garcia (Lulu), Jill Peña, Jillian Ita-as, Luigi Quesada, Gerhard Krysstopher, Luis Marcelo, Emeline Celis-Guinid, Teetin Villanueva, Sarah Facuri
Untracked, mp3
Final matinee
War Paint
Broadway 2017-04-02
Patti LuPone (Helena Rubinstein), Christine Ebersole (Elizabeth Arden), John Dossett (Tommy Lewis), Douglas Sills (Harry Fleming)
Untracked, mp3
Token Goat’s master
We Will Rock You
Vienna, Austria 2008-05-02
Serkan Kaya (Galileo)
Untracked, mp3
Poor quality
London 2009-07-15
Ricardo Afonso (Galileo), Sabrina Alouche (Scaramouche), Mazz Murray (Killer Queen), Jon Boydon (u/s Khashoggi), Garry Lake (Pop), Rachel Tucker (Meat), Ian Carlyle (Brit), Brian McCann (Rebel Leader)
Tracked, mp3
Los Angeles 2014-08-22
Brian Justin Crum (Galileo), Jennifer Noble (u/s Scaramouche), Jacqueline B Arnold (Killer Queen), PJ Griffith (Khashoggi), Jessica Crouch (u/s Meat/Oz), Jared Zirilli (Brit/J.B.), Ryan Knowles (Pop/Buddy/Bap), Saccha Dennis (Teacher)
Untracked, mp3
Werther
Seoul, Korea 2016-01-03
Jo Seung Woo (Werther), Jeon Mi Do (Lotte), Moon Jong Won (Albert), Kang Seong Wook (Keins)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
Seoul, Korea 2020-09-19
KAI (Werther), Lee Ji Hye (Lotte), Park Eun Seok (Albert), Choi Na Rae (Orka), Song Yoo Taek (Keins)
Untracked, mp3
Matinee
West Side Story
Melbourne, Australia 2015-07-17
Gareth Keegan (Tony), Anna O’Byrne (Maria)
Untracked, m4a
Papermill Playhouse 2016-06-08
Matt Doyle (Tony), Belinda Allyn (Maria), Natalie Cortez (Anita), Mikey Winslow (Riff), German Alexander (Bernardo), Cody Williams (Action), Dean Andre de Luna (Chino), Jack Sippel (A-Rab), Parker Slaybaugh (Baby John), Michael Bullard (Big Deal), John Michael Fiumara (Diesel), Brendon Stimson (Snowboy), Maria Briggs (Anybodys), William Ragsdale (Lt. Schrank), Jay Russell (Doc), Craig Waletzko (Glad Hand)
Untracked, m4a
When We Were Young and Unafraid
Off-Broadway 2014-05-22
Cherry Jones, Cherise Booth, Zoe Kazan, Morgan Saylor, Patch Darragh
Untracked, m4a
Wicked
2001-12-14
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), David Burnham (Fiyero), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Katherine Helmond (Madame Morrible), Amy Spanger (Nessarose), Gavin Creel (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard workshop
San Fransisco 2003-06-23
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), Norbert Leo Butz (Fiyero), Robert Morse (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Kirk McDonald (Boq), John Horton (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Soundboard
Carole Shelley flubs a couple lines. Thank Goodness with extra chorus. Dancing Through Life is still arranged to the likes of Which Way To The Party
San Fransisco 2003-06-28
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Kristin Chenoweth (Glinda), Norbert Leo Butz (Fiyero), Robert Morse (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Kirk McDonald (Boq), John Horton (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Broadway 2004-12-18
Idina Menzel (Elphaba), Megan Hilty (s/b Glinda), Joey McIntyre (Fiyero), George Hearn (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Michelle Federer (Nessarose), Christopher Fitzgerald (Boq), William Youmans (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Chicago, IL 2005-06-25
Ana Gasteyer (Elphaba), Kate Reinders (Glinda), Kristoffer Cusick (Fiyero), Gene Weygandt (The Wizard), Rondi Reed (Madame Morrible), Heidi Kettenring (Nessarose), Telly Leung (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, wma
Preview
Broadway 2007-10-24
Caissie Levy (u/s Elphaba), Annaleigh Ashford (Glinda), Michael Seelbach (u/s Fiyero), Lenny Wolpe (The Wizard), Carole Shelley (Madame Morrible), Cristy Candler (Nessarose), Logan Lipton (Boq), Steven Skybell (Doctor Dillamond), Jason Davies (u/s Chistery)
Tracked, mp3
Caissie’s final performance on Broadway
Stuttgart, Germany 2007-10-31
Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Lucy Scherer (Glinda), Mark Seibert (Fiyero), Carlo Lauber (The Wizard), Angelika Wedekind (Madame Morrible), Nicole Radeschnig (Nessarose), Stefan Stara (Boq), Michael Günther (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Dress rehearsal
London 2009-07-15
Alexia Khadime (Elphaba), Dianne Pilkinton (Glinda), Oliver Tompsett (Fiyero), Harriet Thorpe (Madame Morrible), Desmond Barrit (u/s Wizard), Natalie Anderson (Nessarose), Alex Jessop (Boq), David Stoller (Doctor Dillamond/Father)
Tracked, mp3
Matinee
London 2011-07-08
Nikki David-Jones (standby Elphaba), Louise Dearman (Glinda), Mark Evans (Fiyero), Julie Legrand (Madame Morrible), Clive Carter (Wizard), Julian Forsyth (Doctor Dillamond), Zoe Rainey (Nessarose), Ben Stott (Boq)
Tracked, mp3
Terribly quiet most of the time
Broadway 2012-03-06
Donna Vivino (s/b Elphaba), Chandra Lee Schwartz (Glinda), Richard H Blake (Fiyero), PJ Benjamin (The Wizard), Randy Danson (Madame Morrible), Jenny Fellner (Nessarose), Taylor Trensch (Boq), Brian Munn (u/s Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Scheveningen, Netherlands 2012-03-14
Willemijn Verkaik (Elphaba), Manon Novak (u/s Glinda), Kelvin Wormgoor (u/s Fiyero), Bill van Dijk (The Wizard), Pamela Teves (Madame Morrible), Christanne de Bruijn (Nessarose), Niels Jacobs (Boq), Jochem Feste Roozemond (Doctor Dillamond)
Untracked, m4a
Kelvin falls from the rope during the catfight scene and Willemijn has to laugh so hard, that she can’t get her line out past ‘Fiyero’.
Mexico 2013-10-11
Danna Paola (Elphaba), Cecilia de la Cueva (Glinda), Jorge Lau (Fiyero), Paco Morales (The Wizard), Anahí Allué (Madame Morrible), Marisol Meneses (Nessarose), Adam Sadwing (Boq), Beto Torres (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2013-11-20
Ock Joo Hyun (Elphaba), Jeong Sun Ah (Glinda), Lee Ji Hoon (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Joo (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Ye Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Untracked, mp3
Seoul, Korea 2014-04-12
Ock Joo Hyun (Elphaba), Jeong Sun Ah (Glinda), Lee Ji Hoon (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Joo (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Ye Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, mp3
Evening
Seoul, Korea 2014-04-20
Park Hye Na (Elphaba), Jeong Sun-ah (Glinda), Jo Sang Woong (Fiyero), Nam Kyung Ju (The Wizard), Kim Young Joo (Madame Morrible), Lee Yea Eun (Nessarose), Kim Dong Hyun (Boq), Cho Jung Keun (Doctor Dillamond)
Tracked, m4a
Manila, Philippines 2017-03-19
Jodie Steele (alt Elphaba), Carly Anderson (Glinda), Bradley Jaden (Fiyero), Steven Pinder (The Wizard), Kim Ismay (Madame Morrible), Emily Shaw (Nessarose), Iddon Jones (Boq), Steven Pinder (Doctor Dillamond), Kyle Anthony (Chistery), Wendy-Lee Purdy (Midwife), Sara Morley (Witch's Mother), Stuart MacIver (u/s Witch's Father / Ozian Official)
Untracked, mp3
Closing night
HMB Trading’s master
Willemijn Verkaik in Concert
London 2015-08-25
Willemijn Verkaik, Victoria Hamilton-Barritt, James Fox
Tracked, mp3
The Witches of Eastwick
London 2001-05-05
Earl Carpenter (Darryl), Joanna Riding (Jane), Lisa Peace (u/s Sukie), Jasna Ivir (u/s Alex), Rosemary Ashe (Felicia), Stephen Tate (Clyde), Caroline Sheen (Jennifer), Richard Reynard (u/s Michael)
Tracked, mp3
Melbourne, Australia 2002-08-07
Paul McDermott (Darryl), Marina Prior (Jane), Pippa Grandison (Sukie), Angela Toohey (Alex), Rosemary Ashe (Felicia), Tony Sheldon (Clyde)
Tracked, mp3
Opening night
The Wizard of Oz
London 2011-10-02
Michael Crawford (Professor Marvel/Doorman/Tour Guide/Wizard), Danielle Hope (Dorothy), Edward Baker-Duly (Hickory/Tin Man), Tom Kanavan (u/s Zeke/Cowardly Lion), Paul Keating (Hunk/Scarecrow), Florence Andrews (u/s Glinda), Marianne Benedict (Miss Gulch/Wicked Witch)
Untracked, mp3
Xcalibur
Seoul, Korea 2019-07-17
Kim Jun Su (Arthur), Lee Ji Hoon (Lancelot), Shin Young Sook (Morgana), Son Jun Ho (Merlin), Min Kyung Ah (Guinevere), Jo Won Hee (Hector), Lee Sang Jun (Wolfstan)
Untracked, m4a